2018 Champoeg 10K/Half/30K Logo

2018 ORRC Champoeg Half Marathon
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 3rd, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:87
Male:39
Female:48
10K Run 10K Walk 30K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 95 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 41 PORTLAND OR 1:20:03 6:06 1 of 39 M 40-44 1 of 6 0:02 1:20:05
2 49 CORY BOMBERGER M 28 PORTLAND OR 1:24:30 6:27 2 of 39 M 25-29 1 of 4 0:01 1:24:31
3 100 ERIC LANNERS M 44 PORTLAND OR 1:28:46 6:46 3 of 39 M 40-44 2 of 6 0:03 1:28:49
4 61 TERRY SULLIVAN M 60 WEST LINN OR 1:31:48 7:00 4 of 39 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:01 1:31:49
5 94 LEAH DREBIN F 34 BEAVERTON OR 1:32:42 7:04 1 of 48 F 30-34 1 of 11 0:04 1:32:46
6 56 CAREY CONNELL F 34 BEAVERTON OR 1:33:22 7:07 2 of 48 F 30-34 2 of 11 0:09 1:33:31
7 93 BARNABY FLETCHER M 33 TACOMA WA 1:34:40 7:13 5 of 39 M 30-34 1 of 5 0:03 1:34:43
8 25 CHRIS MAZEPINK M 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:36:13 7:20 6 of 39 M 35-39 1 of 3 0:03 1:36:16
9 8 ERIC HOLSTROM M 59 SHERWOOD OR 1:37:01 7:24 7 of 39 M 55-59 1 of 8 0:04 1:37:05
10 80 GRANT FORREST M 52 NEWPORT OR 1:37:09 7:25 8 of 39 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:26 1:37:35
11 68 DOLAN PERSONKE M 29 PORTLAND OR 1:37:16 7:25 9 of 39 M 25-29 2 of 4 0:06 1:37:22
12 82 JOSEPH GOLD M 37 HILLSBORO OR 1:37:22 7:25 10 of 39 M 35-39 2 of 3 0:02 1:37:24
13 98 GAVIN MACCLUER M 41 SHERWOOD OR 1:38:32 7:31 11 of 39 M 40-44 3 of 6 0:04 1:38:36
14 81 JACOB ROBINSON M 16 BUXTON OR 1:39:24 7:35 12 of 39 M 15-19 1 of 1 0:03 1:39:27
15 79 SKY HOFFMEISTER F 33 TIGARD OR 1:39:47 7:37 3 of 48 F 30-34 3 of 11 0:11 1:39:58
16 63 ORHUN UNSAL M 28 NEW YORK NY 1:41:55 7:46 13 of 39 M 25-29 3 of 4 0:42 1:42:37
17 7 SHANNON SAPP F 39 FOREST GROVE OR 1:42:22 7:48 4 of 48 F 35-39 1 of 7 0:09 1:42:31
18 33 HEIDI CAMP F 44 SHERWOOD OR 1:42:50 7:51 5 of 48 F 40-44 1 of 12 0:06 1:42:56
19 48 CHRIS WINSON M 32 PORTLAND OR 1:44:13 7:57 14 of 39 M 30-34 2 of 5 0:05 1:44:18
20 2 JIM WIECHMANN M 56 WEST LINN OR 1:45:06 8:01 15 of 39 M 55-59 2 of 8 0:06 1:45:12
21 84 MIKE CROWLEY M 48 PORTLAND OR 1:45:26 8:02 16 of 39 M 45-49 1 of 7 0:05 1:45:31
22 99 PATRICK CASSIDY M 48 MILWAUKIE OR 1:45:28 8:03 17 of 39 M 45-49 2 of 7 0:04 1:45:32
23 105 BRADY ROBBINS M 45 NEWBERG OR 1:46:01 8:05 18 of 39 M 45-49 3 of 7 2:23 1:48:24
24 88 BRUCE MCALLISTER M 53 DAMASCUS OR 1:46:38 8:08 19 of 39 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:03 1:46:41
25 23 PATRICK HARTIGAN M 59 PORTLAND OR 1:46:45 8:08 20 of 39 M 55-59 3 of 8 1:03 1:47:48
26 27 SHAYNE HUDDLESTON M 42 ALBANY OR 1:48:39 8:17 21 of 39 M 40-44 4 of 6 0:35 1:49:14
27 26 REBECCA REESE F 34 BEAVERTON OR 1:48:40 8:17 6 of 48 F 30-34 4 of 11 0:34 1:49:14
28 89 LAUREN KONICKI F 27 PUTNAM CT 1:50:24 8:25 7 of 48 F 25-29 1 of 3 0:08 1:50:32
29 102 RYAN WHITE M 44 PORTLAND OR 1:51:17 8:29 22 of 39 M 40-44 5 of 6 0:05 1:51:22
30 41 MICHELLE KERSHAW F 35 BEAVERTON OR 1:51:33 8:30 8 of 48 F 35-39 2 of 7 0:08 1:51:41
31 103 KIMBERLY TURNER F 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:52:01 8:33 9 of 48 F 40-44 2 of 12 0:13 1:52:14
32 75 PHILIP MCGUIGAN M 57 SHERWOOD OR 1:53:40 8:40 23 of 39 M 55-59 4 of 8 0:06 1:53:46
33 28 LAURA MORRISON F 44 PORTLAND OR 1:54:10 8:42 10 of 48 F 40-44 3 of 12 0:08 1:54:18
34 21 GREGG LEBLANC M 56 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:54:35 8:44 24 of 39 M 55-59 5 of 8 0:07 1:54:42
35 38 JANINE STEPHENS F 56 SALEM OR 1:55:22 8:48 11 of 48 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:11 1:55:33
36 59 ROBERT LUDEMANN M 56 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:56:38 8:54 25 of 39 M 55-59 6 of 8 0:35 1:57:13
37 92 SAMANTHA MCKAY F 40 WEST LINN OR 1:56:41 8:54 12 of 48 F 40-44 4 of 12 0:30 1:57:11
38 10 JIM HOILAND M 33 BEAVERTONEAVERTON OR 1:59:53 9:09 26 of 39 M 30-34 3 of 5 0:28 2:00:21
39 52 MARK YARVIS M 48 PORTLAND OR 2:00:13 9:10 27 of 39 M 45-49 4 of 7 0:12 2:00:25
40 97 JEN KELLEY F 30 EUGENE OR 2:01:32 9:16 13 of 48 F 30-34 5 of 11 0:19 2:01:51
41 50 ROBIN BLAIR F 39 PORTLAND OR 2:04:02 9:28 14 of 48 F 35-39 3 of 7 0:28 2:04:30
42 64 MATT HUDSPETH M 29 PORTLAND OR 2:04:23 9:29 28 of 39 M 25-29 4 of 4 0:14 2:04:37
43 85 ANDREA FADLING F 33 SALEM OR 2:04:23 9:29 15 of 48 F 30-34 6 of 11 0:14 2:04:37
44 78 CARMEN MCDERMOTT F 54 HILLSBORO OR 2:05:32 9:35 16 of 48 F 50-54 1 of 4 0:46 2:06:18
45 37 JESIKA HEIKKINEN F 41 EUGENE OR 2:05:41 9:35 17 of 48 F 40-44 5 of 12 0:18 2:05:59
46 101 MEAGAN MOWER F 42 PORTLAND OR 2:05:48 9:36 18 of 48 F 40-44 6 of 12 0:09 2:05:57
47 45 KATHRYN RETZLER F 49 PORTLAND OR 2:09:46 9:54 19 of 48 F 45-49 1 of 3 0:13 2:09:59
48 54 BOBBY WINCHESTER M 57 VANCOUVER WA 2:10:32 9:57 29 of 39 M 55-59 7 of 8 0:15 2:10:47
49 53 JENNIFER ZELEN F 44 PORTLAND OR 2:13:25 10:11 20 of 48 F 40-44 7 of 12 0:09 2:13:34
50 104 STACIE BECKERMAN F 45 PORTLAND OR 2:14:30 10:16 21 of 48 F 45-49 2 of 3 0:07 2:14:37
51 6 KIM KOVACS F 56 PORTLAND OR 2:14:56 10:18 22 of 48 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:35 2:15:31
52 39 ALEX LONG F 25 GRESHAM OR 2:15:03 10:18 23 of 48 F 25-29 2 of 3 0:18 2:15:21
53 11 CLINT KAISER M 47 HILLSBORO OR 2:15:03 10:18 30 of 39 M 45-49 5 of 7 0:38 2:15:41
54 69 NICKY BAKER F 47 PORTLAND OR 2:16:22 10:24 24 of 48 F 45-49 3 of 3 0:10 2:16:32
55 55 LESLIE MCLEOD F 40 FOREST GROVE OR 2:16:26 10:24 25 of 48 F 40-44 8 of 12 0:17 2:16:43
56 4 CJ FOLLETT M 55 SCAPPOOSE OR 2:18:13 10:33 31 of 39 M 55-59 8 of 8 0:21 2:18:34
57 9 LOURDES ZAKRZEWSKI F 55 VANCOUVER WA 2:21:17 10:47 26 of 48 F 55-59 3 of 4 0:17 2:21:34
58 76 JULIANA MACFARLANE F 60 HILLSBORO OR 2:21:18 10:47 27 of 48 F 60-64 1 of 3 0:16 2:21:34
59 22 SRIKANTH NANGUNOORI M 42 PORTLAND OR 2:21:51 10:49 32 of 39 M 40-44 6 of 6 0:25 2:22:16
60 35 LOREN DOWELL M 46 CANBY OR 2:21:55 10:50 33 of 39 M 45-49 6 of 7 0:26 2:22:21
61 44 EMMA SCOTT F 42 PORTLAND OR 2:22:39 10:53 28 of 48 F 40-44 9 of 12 0:29 2:23:08
62 57 AMANDA ANDREW F 34 PORTLAND OR 2:25:18 11:05 29 of 48 F 30-34 7 of 11 0:57 2:26:15
63 58 JOEL ANDREW M 37 PORTLAND OR 2:25:19 11:05 34 of 39 M 35-39 3 of 3 0:58 2:26:17
64 86 GRETCHEN HUGHEY F 30 SALEM OR 2:28:18 11:19 30 of 48 F 30-34 8 of 11 0:18 2:28:36
65 47 LACEY JONES F 26 OREGON CITY OR 2:29:07 11:22 31 of 48 F 25-29 3 of 3 0:35 2:29:42
66 29 JANNA CURTIS F 57 SALEM OR 2:32:47 11:39 32 of 48 F 55-59 4 of 4 0:16 2:33:03
67 17 JACEY HINK F 23 BEAVERTON OR 2:34:43 11:48 33 of 48 F 20-24 1 of 1 0:29 2:35:12
68 34 ANN HILL F 63 PORTLAND OR 2:35:40 11:53 34 of 48 F 60-64 2 of 3 0:38 2:36:18
69 42 JULIETTE WESTON F 43 WEST LINN OR 2:39:11 12:09 35 of 48 F 40-44 10 of 12 0:13 2:39:24
70 70 TOM KELLEHER M 71 PORTLAND OR 2:39:48 12:11 35 of 39 M 70-74 1 of 1 0:40 2:40:28
71 87 EMILY KIMES F 31 OREGON CITY OR 2:40:42 12:16 36 of 48 F 30-34 9 of 11 0:14 2:40:56
72 96 LETIA ARENDES F 33 OREGON CITY OR 2:40:44 12:16 37 of 48 F 30-34 10 of 11 0:13 2:40:57
73 13 JASJEET JHAJ F 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:42:33 12:24 38 of 48 F 40-44 11 of 12 0:18 2:42:51
74 46 PAUL RAINES M 49 ESTACADA OR 2:46:55 12:44 36 of 39 M 45-49 7 of 7 0:10 2:47:05
75 62 RHONDA WILLS F 62 SEASIDE OR 2:47:07 12:45 39 of 48 F 60-64 3 of 3 0:12 2:47:19
76 16 DESIREE MCKINNEY F 36 COLUMBIA CITY OR 2:48:21 12:51 40 of 48 F 35-39 4 of 7 0:24 2:48:45
77 12 RHONDA STUDNICK KAISER F 51 HILLSBORO OR 2:51:18 13:04 41 of 48 F 50-54 2 of 4 0:31 2:51:49
78 1 ANGELA CHAPMAN F 43 WOODBURN OR 2:51:35 13:05 42 of 48 F 40-44 12 of 12 0:16 2:51:51
79 24 BRIAN NELSON M 32 NEWBERG OR 3:08:03 14:21 37 of 39 M 30-34 4 of 5 8:02 3:16:05
80 77 MARY OSCHWALD F 52 PORTLAND OR 3:09:33 14:28 43 of 48 F 50-54 3 of 4 0:23 3:09:56
81 73 RICHARD BEMROSE M 75 GRESHAM OR 3:15:07 14:53 38 of 39 M 75-79 1 of 1 0:28 3:15:35
82 90 SHIPA TRIVEDI F 30 3:19:25 15:13 44 of 48 F 30-34 11 of 11 0:30 3:19:55
83 83 MICHELLE MORRIS F 35 PORTLAND OR 3:20:43 15:19 45 of 48 F 35-39 5 of 7 0:42 3:21:25
84 14 HOWARD FAN M 32 BEAVERTON OR 3:29:53 16:01 39 of 39 M 30-34 5 of 5 0:07 3:30:00
85 51 MITZI CECIL F 39 DALLAS TX 3:30:17 16:03 46 of 48 F 35-39 6 of 7 0:23 3:30:40
86 72 MISTY MORGAN F 38 SHERIDAN OR 3:35:26 16:26 47 of 48 F 35-39 7 of 7 0:41 3:36:07
87 612 SHELLY WHITMAN F 54 WILSONVILLE OR 4:08:15 18:57 48 of 48 F 50-54 4 of 4 0:38 4:08:53
Huber Timing