2018 Champoeg 10K/Half/30K Logo

2018 ORRC Champoeg 30K
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 3rd, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:80
Male:31
Female:49
10K Run 10K Walk Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 687 CHRIS MCGINNESS M 39 PORTLAND OR 1:50:54 5:57 1 of 31 M 35-39 1 of 7 0:03 1:50:57
2 669 AARON COE M 35 PORTLAND OR 1:51:44 6:00 2 of 31 M 35-39 2 of 7 0:03 1:51:47
3 690 ANDREW BODMER M 36 TIGARD OR 1:55:55 6:13 3 of 31 M 35-39 3 of 7 0:04 1:55:59
4 671 ERIC LAUREL M 32 BEAVERTON OR 1:57:18 6:18 4 of 31 M 30-34 1 of 5 0:01 1:57:19
5 664 ALEJANDRO FALLAS M 32 PORTLAND OR 1:57:18 6:18 5 of 31 M 30-34 2 of 5 0:02 1:57:20
6 677 NATHAN SUSTERSIC M 36 PORTLAND OR 1:58:06 6:21 6 of 31 M 35-39 4 of 7 0:02 1:58:08
7 678 DEAN ANDERSON M 44 WEST LINN OR 2:01:00 6:30 7 of 31 M 40-44 1 of 5 0:03 2:01:03
8 632 HAYLEY MCKEEN F 37 PORTLAND OR 2:06:53 6:49 1 of 49 F 35-39 1 of 11 0:03 2:06:56
9 661 SARAH HORN F 35 PORTLAND OR 2:06:53 6:49 2 of 49 F 35-39 2 of 11 0:03 2:06:56
10 603 NOEL TAVAN M 32 PORTLAND OR 2:09:04 6:56 8 of 31 M 30-34 3 of 5 0:04 2:09:08
11 614 AMANDA HASELDEN F 36 HILLSBORO OR 2:12:08 7:06 3 of 49 F 35-39 3 of 11 0:04 2:12:12
12 659 JOE DUDMAN M 53 PORTLAND OR 2:12:43 7:08 9 of 31 M 50-54 1 of 4 0:04 2:12:47
13 638 ROHIT GROVER M 42 WEST LINN OR 2:14:23 7:13 10 of 31 M 40-44 2 of 5 0:03 2:14:26
14 680 MICHAEL HENSON M 43 BELLEVUE WA 2:19:30 7:30 11 of 31 M 40-44 3 of 5 0:23 2:19:53
15 685 DAVID HUME M 46 TIGARD OR 2:19:57 7:31 12 of 31 M 45-49 1 of 2 0:03 2:20:00
16 604 LISA TAYLOR F 35 HILLSBORO OR 2:28:44 7:59 4 of 49 F 35-39 4 of 11 0:05 2:28:49
17 657 PAULA HARKIN F 52 WEST LINN OR 2:29:06 8:00 5 of 49 F 50-54 1 of 7 0:07 2:29:13
18 673 KATIE GRIMES F 54 NEWBERG OR 2:31:32 8:08 6 of 49 F 50-54 2 of 7 0:15 2:31:47
19 676 SCOTT TURNER M 51 WEST LINN OR 2:32:59 8:13 13 of 31 M 50-54 2 of 4 0:08 2:33:07
20 663 YUNG HAE CHO F 42 PORTLAND OR 2:34:11 8:17 7 of 49 F 40-44 1 of 10 0:52 2:35:03
21 615 DOUG GOEBEL M 50 WEST LINN OR 2:34:13 8:17 14 of 31 M 50-54 3 of 4 0:08 2:34:21
22 627 JAMES MARTINSON M 40 PORTLAND OR 2:34:14 8:17 15 of 31 M 40-44 4 of 5 0:14 2:34:28
23 617 NATALIE HARVEY F 30 CORVALLIS OR 2:34:18 8:17 8 of 49 F 30-34 1 of 2 0:23 2:34:41
24 611 SCOTT WILSON M 61 CORVALLIS OR 2:34:59 8:19 16 of 31 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:10 2:35:09
25 609 ANGELA SELLERS F 36 HILLSBORO OR 2:35:18 8:21 9 of 49 F 35-39 5 of 11 0:08 2:35:26
26 681 CLAUDIA HERNANDEZ F 28 INDEPENDENCE OR 2:36:22 8:24 10 of 49 F 25-29 1 of 7 0:27 2:36:49
27 637 CHERIE SONODA F 36 WEST RICHLAND WA 2:36:26 8:24 11 of 49 F 35-39 6 of 11 0:38 2:37:04
28 618 AMSALE RIVERS F 44 GLADSTONE OR 2:37:13 8:27 12 of 49 F 40-44 2 of 10 0:09 2:37:22
29 622 MAUREEN KENNY F 53 PORTLAND OR 2:37:14 8:27 13 of 49 F 50-54 3 of 7 0:08 2:37:22
30 689 WENDES GRAY F 27 NEWBERG OR 2:37:29 8:28 14 of 49 F 25-29 2 of 7 0:06 2:37:35
31 647 SHELLEY FREY F 41 PORTLAND OR 2:37:42 8:28 15 of 49 F 40-44 3 of 10 0:05 2:37:47
32 666 DAN HAGAN M 62 SHERWOOD OR 2:41:11 8:39 17 of 31 M 60-64 2 of 2 0:07 2:41:18
33 650 ELISA LEE F 37 WILSONVILLE OR 2:41:22 8:40 16 of 49 F 35-39 7 of 11 0:12 2:41:34
34 600 JACKIE TAYLOR F 29 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:41:37 8:41 17 of 49 F 25-29 3 of 7 0:12 2:41:49
35 682 ROBERT BRANDON HAKARI M 32 BEAVERTON OR 2:42:23 8:43 18 of 31 M 30-34 4 of 5 0:40 2:43:03
36 623 SHAWN FITZGERALD M 54 CANBY OR 2:42:46 8:45 19 of 31 M 50-54 4 of 4 0:07 2:42:53
37 616 ROB OGILVIE M 36 DALLAS OR 2:46:51 8:58 20 of 31 M 35-39 5 of 7 0:28 2:47:19
38 610 CORMAC BURKE M 57 PORTLAND OR 2:47:19 8:59 21 of 31 M 55-59 1 of 1 0:13 2:47:32
39 679 WISDOM MING F 47 PORTLAND OR 2:49:34 9:07 18 of 49 F 45-49 1 of 6 0:09 2:49:43
40 630 TAMARA ZELEN F 17 PORTLAND OR 2:50:11 9:09 19 of 49 F 15-19 1 of 2 0:06 2:50:17
41 631 SANJA ZELEN F 19 PORTLAND OR 2:50:13 9:09 20 of 49 F 15-19 2 of 2 0:05 2:50:18
42 648 DOUGLAS RECTOR M 70 PORTLAND OR 2:50:29 9:09 22 of 31 M 70-74 1 of 1 0:42 2:51:11
43 606 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 41 PORTLAND OR 2:50:30 9:10 21 of 49 F 40-44 4 of 10 0:11 2:50:41
44 601 DAN CHAPMAN M 44 WOODBURN OR 2:50:38 9:10 23 of 31 M 40-44 5 of 5 0:06 2:50:44
45 639 GINA GRIMM F 46 PORTLAND OR 2:51:50 9:14 22 of 49 F 45-49 2 of 6 0:06 2:51:56
46 602 VANESSA PETERSON F 31 PORTLAND OR 2:52:58 9:17 23 of 49 F 30-34 2 of 2 0:12 2:53:10
47 675 KRISTI CLACK F 38 SALEM OR 2:55:32 9:26 24 of 49 F 35-39 8 of 11 0:37 2:56:09
48 686 ROB FRANK M 65 BANKS OR 2:57:00 9:30 24 of 31 M 65-69 1 of 3 0:15 2:57:15
49 629 MARC LESHER M 38 SALEM OR 2:57:09 9:31 25 of 31 M 35-39 6 of 7 0:28 2:57:37
50 628 LISA PEETZ F 35 BEAVERTON OR 3:00:09 9:41 25 of 49 F 35-39 9 of 11 0:09 3:00:18
51 658 KIM VU F 52 PORTLAND OR 3:02:01 9:47 26 of 49 F 50-54 4 of 7 0:08 3:02:09
52 645 AUDREY PETTERSON F 52 SKAMAKOWA WA 3:02:33 9:48 27 of 49 F 50-54 5 of 7 0:16 3:02:49
53 668 SUSAN RUNION F 40 DAYTON OR 3:02:37 9:49 28 of 49 F 40-44 5 of 10 0:26 3:03:03
54 655 PETER DE GRAFF M 65 ALOHA OR 3:04:43 9:55 26 of 31 M 65-69 2 of 3 0:11 3:04:54
55 660 CHARISSA YANG F 47 PORTLAND OR 3:05:40 9:58 29 of 49 F 45-49 3 of 6 0:21 3:06:01
56 636 JENNIFER GARNAND F 44 HAPPY VALLEY OR 3:10:19 10:13 30 of 49 F 40-44 6 of 10 0:35 3:10:54
57 656 PATRICE DE GRAFF F 65 ALOHA OR 3:10:42 10:15 31 of 49 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:08 3:10:50
58 684 RICHARD ROTH M 37 DUNDEE OR 3:10:47 10:15 27 of 31 M 35-39 7 of 7 0:22 3:11:09
59 665 COLLEEN BERRETTA F 35 PORTLAND OR 3:13:00 10:22 32 of 49 F 35-39 10 of 11 0:21 3:13:21
60 654 NICKI HALIN F 40 DALLAS OR 3:15:33 10:30 33 of 49 F 40-44 7 of 10 0:28 3:16:01
61 651 OLIVIA OJEDA-HAYES F 42 MONMOUTH OR 3:15:36 10:31 34 of 49 F 40-44 8 of 10 0:28 3:16:04
62 625 ANNETTE HARRIS F 57 PORTLAND OR 3:16:13 10:32 35 of 49 F 55-59 1 of 1 0:11 3:16:24
63 670 ANGELA NIGER F 28 BEAVERTON OR 3:18:35 10:40 36 of 49 F 25-29 4 of 7 0:23 3:18:58
64 624 MICHELLE CURTIS F 40 MOUNT ANGEL OR 3:19:07 10:42 37 of 49 F 40-44 9 of 10 0:29 3:19:36
65 649 JULIA BRILEY F 25 PORTLAND OR 3:23:51 10:57 38 of 49 F 25-29 5 of 7 0:10 3:24:01
66 635 WARREN NELSON M 66 VANCOUVER WA 3:27:19 11:08 28 of 31 M 65-69 3 of 3 0:11 3:27:30
67 641 JAY MORIARTY M 33 PORTLAND OR 3:28:00 11:10 29 of 31 M 30-34 5 of 5 0:38 3:28:38
68 644 PAUL BARLOW M 47 SCAPPOOSE OR 3:33:31 11:28 30 of 31 M 45-49 2 of 2 3:45 3:37:16
69 653 BRITTANY LEUPOLD F 25 PORTLAND OR 3:35:07 11:33 39 of 49 F 25-29 6 of 7 0:17 3:35:24
70 674 CLARISSA RINEHART F 27 LONGVIEW WA 3:35:14 11:34 40 of 49 F 25-29 7 of 7 0:17 3:35:31
71 640 DEBBIE HEISER F 63 PORTLAND OR 3:39:47 11:48 41 of 49 F 60-64 1 of 2 0:39 3:40:26
72 646 JOSEPH COSTA M 29 MCMINNVILLE OR 3:40:54 11:52 31 of 31 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:26 3:41:20
73 607 PATRICIA HOPKINS F 42 KEIZER OR 3:43:28 12:00 42 of 49 F 40-44 10 of 10 0:30 3:43:58
74 613 DEBBIE STEVENS F 49 PORTLANDPORTLAND OR 3:52:51 12:31 43 of 49 F 45-49 4 of 6 0:26 3:53:17
75 620 UMA BORATE F 39 PORTLAND OR 3:54:12 12:35 44 of 49 F 35-39 11 of 11 0:30 3:54:42
76 642 MARIA PARKER F 61 KEIZER OR 3:55:36 12:40 45 of 49 F 60-64 2 of 2 0:30 3:56:06
77 667 ANA KUHL F 50 OREGON CITY OR 4:05:56 13:13 46 of 49 F 50-54 6 of 7 0:26 4:06:22
78 621 WENDY GIBSON F 52 OREGON CITY OR 4:09:21 13:24 47 of 49 F 50-54 7 of 7 0:21 4:09:42
79 619 STACEY DETTLING F 46 PORTLAND OR 4:09:22 13:24 48 of 49 F 45-49 5 of 6 0:21 4:09:43
80 683 KELLIE FOLLETT F 48 SCAPPOOSE OR 4:17:31 13:50 49 of 49 F 45-49 6 of 6 0:20 4:17:51
Huber Timing