2019 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2019 ORRC Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 16th, 2019
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 91
Male: 73
Female: 18

50K\25K Double Results 25K+\25K Double Results

Saturday 25K+ Sunday 25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time 17.1 Split 17.1 Place 17.1 Pace Chip Time
1 55 MANUEL MEDERLE M 27 PORTLAND OR 4:11:41 2:13:14 2 7:46 4:11:40
2 86 DAVID MORGAN M 50 EUGENE OR 4:19:31 2:20:09 6 8:10 4:19:27
3 27 MIKE ROSLING M 40 CORVALLIS OR 4:26:52 2:10:23 1 7:36 4:26:49
4 43 JEREMY PROVENZOLA M 35 PORTLAND OR 4:28:32 2:16:59 4 7:59 4:28:31
5 109 JEREMY HURL M 43 MCMINNVILLE OR 4:34:55 2:14:35 3 7:50 4:34:54
6 5 AARON LEE M 43 PORTLAND OR 4:38:32 2:23:26 9 8:21 4:38:31
7 47 DAVID HOPPER M 49 BEAVERTON OR 4:41:30 2:27:30 11 8:36 4:41:29
8 119 JIM DUNLOP M 50 MOSIER OR 4:41:53 2:29:37 13 8:43 4:41:48
9 54 ERIC SCHWINDT M 43 PORTLAND OR 4:43:41 2:22:41 8 8:19 4:43:40
10 122 MIKE TYLER M 52 SALEM OR 4:50:38 2:22:14 7 8:17 4:50:34
11 3 LARRY STEPHENS M 62 PORTLAND OR 4:53:02 2:37:15 23 9:10 4:52:54
12 21 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 47 EUGENE OR 4:54:32 2:39:43 25 9:18 4:54:27
13 45 ETHAN JORDAN M 45 PORTLAND OR 4:54:59 2:30:13 14 8:45 4:54:57
14 110 DANIEL MCLEOD M 30 SANTA BARBARA CA 4:55:47 2:34:42 18 9:01 4:55:44
15 50 RON CHEECHOV M 53 PORTLAND OR 4:56:24 2:36:46 19 9:08 4:56:22
16 112 MIKE BIELEMEIER M 35 BEND OR 4:57:05 2:36:58 20 9:09 4:57:00
17 89 LEAH BROWN F 31 PORTLAND OR 5:03:52 2:31:47 16 8:51 5:03:47
18 121 BRAD BATEMAN M 35 MILWAUKIE OR 5:05:21 2:31:47 17 8:51 5:05:17
19 42 MORGAN PARKER M 39 SALEM OR 5:06:08 2:30:19 15 8:45 5:06:06
20 98 KYLE MCDONALD M 27 HAPPY VALLEY OR 5:07:46 2:27:09 10 8:34 5:07:41
21 92 RYAN NESS M 44 BEND OR 5:13:54 2:18:27 5 8:04 5:13:50
22 114 ROB WIENERT M 34 NEWPORT OR 5:17:32 2:47:43 29 9:46 5:17:24
23 12 SHANE DARDEN M 49 PORTLAND OR 5:18:33 2:38:30 24 9:14 5:18:30
24 9 JEAN-PAUL LAVOIE M 39 SCAPPOOSE OR 5:18:32 2:27:59 12 8:37 5:18:30
25 103 HANNAH BRIGHT F 23 PORTLAND OR 5:19:15 2:37:06 21 9:09 5:19:12
26 104 JONATHAN RYDER M 24 PORTLAND OR 5:19:15 2:37:06 22 9:09 5:19:13
27 7 NOEL TAVAN M 33 PORTLAND OR 5:21:27 2:42:34 28 9:28 5:21:17
28 62 STEPHANIE FRONK F 31 HILLSBORO OR 5:31:19 2:52:10 33 10:02 5:31:15
29 97 SEAN BELLING M 34 PORTLAND OR 5:34:00 2:42:05 26 9:27 5:33:56
30 91 PETER BERGERON M 37 PORTLAND OR 5:34:50 2:48:53 31 9:50 5:34:42
31 79 MEREDITH JOHNSON F 25 ARLINGTON VA 5:36:03 2:52:39 34 10:04 5:36:00
32 4 RYLAN PHILLIPS M 38 SHERWOOD OR 5:39:18 2:50:53 32 9:57 5:39:06
33 74 DAVID LUCASSEN M 38 PORTLAND OR 5:42:01 2:47:59 30 9:47 5:41:51
34 67 DAVID SAENGER M 51 EUGENE OR 5:46:57 3:00:40 41 10:32 5:46:51
35 108 JEROME PONCET M 49 PORTLAND OR 5:49:32 3:02:02 45 10:36 5:49:27
36 24 RICHARD YOUNG M 53 BEAVERTON OR 5:49:35 2:54:25 36 10:10 5:49:30
37 10 ERIN LAVOIE F 38 SCAPPOOSE OR 5:50:13 3:01:03 42 10:33 5:50:10
38 18 HENRY KIBIT M 41 MCMINNVILLE OR 5:51:35 2:42:28 27 9:28 5:51:28
39 76 GLENN BUCHANAN M 49 EUGENE OR 5:52:52 3:01:04 43 10:33 5:52:45
40 40 STEVE WALTERS M 38 TIGARD OR 5:54:29 2:59:50 40 10:29 5:54:23
41 111 GREGORY SMITH M 45 MCMINNVILLE OR 5:56:06 3:06:16 49 10:51 5:55:56
42 53 MOE CODINO M 46 PORTLAND OR 5:56:42 2:53:07 35 10:05 5:56:35
43 113 DAVID STINCHFIELD M 44 WASHOUGAL WA 5:58:26 2:56:39 38 10:18 5:58:20
44 57 TODD EVANS M 49 AMITY OR 6:00:55 3:03:31 47 10:42 6:00:51
45 11 MARK SPENCER M 44 PORTLAND OR 6:05:10 3:01:25 44 10:34 6:05:02
46 56 ARTHUR FOWLER M 48 HILLSBORO OR 6:12:55 2:55:28 37 10:13 6:10:48
47 37 ANDREW LEKAS M 57 HILLSBORO OR 6:12:21 3:06:14 48 10:51 6:12:12
48 71 BOB FROST M 53 SAINT HELENS OR 6:15:15 3:07:50 50 10:57 6:15:11
49 68 ANDREW SUTTERFIELD M 28 MEDFORD OR 6:18:19 2:59:49 39 10:29 6:18:14
50 28 SEAN MCCARTHY M 52 TIGARD OR 6:18:52 3:02:42 46 10:39 6:18:45
51 75 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 44 PORTLAND OR 6:19:17 3:22:25 59 11:48 6:18:57
52 63 ROGER CHOU M 48 PORTLAND OR 6:25:26 3:12:28 52 11:13 6:25:19
53 61 ANNE CRISPINO-TAYLOR F 61 PORTLAND OR 6:29:08 3:16:37 55 11:27 6:28:58
54 23 DAVID HAJEK M 50 WASHOUGAL WA 6:36:32 3:13:53 53 11:18 6:36:24
55 48 JOHN TATE M 58 PORTLAND OR 6:38:10 3:23:54 60 11:53 6:38:08
56 6 AMANDA PASCH F 38 PORLTAND OR 6:42:45 3:21:04 57 11:43 6:42:30
57 46 MIKE BURKE M 68 PORTLAND OR 6:43:08 3:35:45 71 12:34 6:42:57
58 87 JASON WARD M 34 PORTLAND OR 6:46:31 3:32:34 68 12:23 6:46:10
59 58 RICHARD NEVAREZ M 31 SALEM OR 6:46:40 3:19:02 56 11:36 6:46:35
60 84 AMY CLARK F 43 BEND OR 6:48:16 3:37:28 73 12:40 6:48:10
61 73 JEFF YOUNG M 42 PORTLAND OR 6:52:36 3:16:28 54 11:27 6:52:23
62 14 PAULA JONES F 45 SCAPPOOSE OR 6:52:56 3:26:09 64 12:01 6:52:52
63 25 PAUL MENDRICKS M 37 SHERWOOD OR 6:55:04 3:34:41 70 12:31 6:54:49
64 100 CHELSEA OLSON F 32 VANCOUVER WA 6:55:06 3:25:50 62 12:00 6:54:59
65 1 ROBERT HIGGINS M 52 PORTLAND OR 6:56:13 3:30:00 66 12:14 6:56:13
66 115 ADRIAN PRUNCUT M 43 ALOHA OR 6:57:13 3:39:06 74 12:46 6:56:49
67 102 DANIELA LARSON F 39 RIDGEFIELD WA 6:58:27 3:33:51 69 12:28 6:58:13
68 33 DON MACALLISTER M 50 WOODLAND WA 6:58:27 3:12:08 51 11:12 6:58:15
69 120 KENRIC CRAVER M 46 PORTLAND OR 6:58:37 3:22:25 58 11:48 6:58:23
70 13 GLEN FAILLA M 55 PORTLAND OR 6:59:15 3:35:54 72 12:35 6:59:05
71 2 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 46 TIGARD OR 7:02:02 3:32:16 67 12:22 7:01:51
72 38 ROBERT ABERLE M 45 PORTLAND OR 7:02:02 3:26:00 63 12:00 7:01:52
73 93 TREVOR GRIFFITH M 42 ISSAQUAH WA 7:08:25 3:52:51 83 13:34 7:08:11
74 105 DAVID MCBURNEY M 49 RICHLAND WA 7:10:22 3:27:31 65 12:06 7:10:13
75 116 ROSY MACIAS F 43 SALEM OR 7:13:07 3:40:49 77 12:52 7:12:58
76 94 THOMAS PARRISH M 49 VANCOUVER WA 7:13:07 3:40:48 76 12:52 7:12:59
77 118 MARK WRIGHT M 54 LEBANON OR 7:17:16 3:42:19 78 12:57 7:17:05
78 30 SHANNON HALDA-WIPF F 47 TIGARD OR 7:22:57 3:45:07 79 13:07 7:22:46
79 39 JAKE BAKER M 52 WASHOUGAL WA 7:23:01 3:45:11 80 13:07 7:22:50
80 90 MELISSA KISTLER F 35 PORTLAND OR 7:43:51 3:39:13 75 12:46 7:43:35
81 85 MONIKA PETERSON F 48 SALEM OR 7:43:51 3:51:33 81 13:30 7:43:42
82 80 PAUL BARLOW M 48 SAINT HELENS OR 7:45:15 3:57:31 84 13:50 7:44:27
83 31 ROBIN HAAS F 45 LAKE OSWEGO OR 7:46:40 3:52:44 82 13:34 7:46:31
84 49 KATE MERRILL F 56 ASTORIA OR 7:52:10 3:58:04 85 13:52 7:51:57
85 88 JEFF WARD M 37 PORTLAND OR 8:00:59 4:04:07 86 14:14 8:00:41
86 59 PATRICK OLSON M 42 MOLALLA OR 8:00:51 3:25:08 61 11:57 8:00:44
87 16 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 61 PORTLAND OR 8:07:59 4:14:46 89 14:51 8:06:05
88 19 VERNON KENT M 62 PORTLAND OR 8:07:59 4:14:46 90 14:51 8:06:06
89 36 KEVIN BEERS M 46 SANFORD FL 8:27:13 4:11:30 87 14:39 8:27:05
90 107 DUNCAN MCCAIG M 69 PORTLAND OR 8:29:11 4:13:55 88 14:48 8:29:05
91 117 BRADLEY BONE M 33 PORTLAND OR 8:49:58 4:25:11 91 15:27 8:49:46
Huber Timing
Dark Mode