2019 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2019 ORRC Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 16th, 2019
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 91
Male: 73
Female: 18

50K\25K Double Results 25K+\25K Double Results

Saturday 25K+ Sunday 25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City Chip Time Gun Time 17.1 Split 17.1 Place 17.1 Pace
1 55 MANUEL MEDERLE M 27 PORTLAND 4:11:40 4:11:41 2:13:14 2 7:46
2 86 DAVID MORGAN M 50 EUGENE 4:19:27 4:19:31 2:20:09 6 8:10
3 27 MIKE ROSLING M 40 CORVALLIS 4:26:49 4:26:52 2:10:23 1 7:36
4 43 JEREMY PROVENZOLA M 35 PORTLAND 4:28:31 4:28:32 2:16:59 4 7:59
5 109 JEREMY HURL M 43 MCMINNVILLE 4:34:54 4:34:55 2:14:35 3 7:50
6 5 AARON LEE M 43 PORTLAND 4:38:31 4:38:32 2:23:26 9 8:21
7 47 DAVID HOPPER M 49 BEAVERTON 4:41:29 4:41:30 2:27:30 11 8:36
8 119 JIM DUNLOP M 50 MOSIER 4:41:48 4:41:53 2:29:37 13 8:43
9 54 ERIC SCHWINDT M 43 PORTLAND 4:43:40 4:43:41 2:22:41 8 8:19
10 122 MIKE TYLER M 52 SALEM 4:50:34 4:50:38 2:22:14 7 8:17
11 3 LARRY STEPHENS M 62 PORTLAND 4:52:54 4:53:02 2:37:15 23 9:10
12 21 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 47 EUGENE 4:54:27 4:54:32 2:39:43 25 9:18
13 45 ETHAN JORDAN M 45 PORTLAND 4:54:57 4:54:59 2:30:13 14 8:45
14 110 DANIEL MCLEOD M 30 SANTA BARBARA 4:55:44 4:55:47 2:34:42 18 9:01
15 50 RON CHEECHOV M 53 PORTLAND 4:56:22 4:56:24 2:36:46 19 9:08
16 112 MIKE BIELEMEIER M 35 BEND 4:57:00 4:57:05 2:36:58 20 9:09
17 89 LEAH BROWN F 31 PORTLAND 5:03:47 5:03:52 2:31:47 16 8:51
18 121 BRAD BATEMAN M 35 MILWAUKIE 5:05:17 5:05:21 2:31:47 17 8:51
19 42 MORGAN PARKER M 39 SALEM 5:06:06 5:06:08 2:30:19 15 8:45
20 98 KYLE MCDONALD M 27 HAPPY VALLEY 5:07:41 5:07:46 2:27:09 10 8:34
21 92 RYAN NESS M 44 BEND 5:13:50 5:13:54 2:18:27 5 8:04
22 114 ROB WIENERT M 34 NEWPORT 5:17:24 5:17:32 2:47:43 29 9:46
23 12 SHANE DARDEN M 49 PORTLAND 5:18:30 5:18:33 2:38:30 24 9:14
24 9 JEAN-PAUL LAVOIE M 39 SCAPPOOSE 5:18:30 5:18:32 2:27:59 12 8:37
25 103 HANNAH BRIGHT F 23 PORTLAND 5:19:12 5:19:15 2:37:06 21 9:09
26 104 JONATHAN RYDER M 24 PORTLAND 5:19:13 5:19:15 2:37:06 22 9:09
27 7 NOEL TAVAN M 33 PORTLAND 5:21:17 5:21:27 2:42:34 28 9:28
28 62 STEPHANIE FRONK F 31 HILLSBORO 5:31:15 5:31:19 2:52:10 33 10:02
29 97 SEAN BELLING M 34 PORTLAND 5:33:56 5:34:00 2:42:05 26 9:27
30 91 PETER BERGERON M 37 PORTLAND 5:34:42 5:34:50 2:48:53 31 9:50
31 79 MEREDITH JOHNSON F 25 ARLINGTON 5:36:00 5:36:03 2:52:39 34 10:04
32 4 RYLAN PHILLIPS M 38 SHERWOOD 5:39:06 5:39:18 2:50:53 32 9:57
33 74 DAVID LUCASSEN M 38 PORTLAND 5:41:51 5:42:01 2:47:59 30 9:47
34 67 DAVID SAENGER M 51 EUGENE 5:46:51 5:46:57 3:00:40 41 10:32
35 108 JEROME PONCET M 49 PORTLAND 5:49:27 5:49:32 3:02:02 45 10:36
36 24 RICHARD YOUNG M 53 BEAVERTON 5:49:30 5:49:35 2:54:25 36 10:10
37 10 ERIN LAVOIE F 38 SCAPPOOSE 5:50:10 5:50:13 3:01:03 42 10:33
38 18 HENRY KIBIT M 41 MCMINNVILLE 5:51:28 5:51:35 2:42:28 27 9:28
39 76 GLENN BUCHANAN M 49 EUGENE 5:52:45 5:52:52 3:01:04 43 10:33
40 40 STEVE WALTERS M 38 TIGARD 5:54:23 5:54:29 2:59:50 40 10:29
41 111 GREGORY SMITH M 45 MCMINNVILLE 5:55:56 5:56:06 3:06:16 49 10:51
42 53 MOE CODINO M 46 PORTLAND 5:56:35 5:56:42 2:53:07 35 10:05
43 113 DAVID STINCHFIELD M 44 WASHOUGAL 5:58:20 5:58:26 2:56:39 38 10:18
44 57 TODD EVANS M 49 AMITY 6:00:51 6:00:55 3:03:31 47 10:42
45 11 MARK SPENCER M 44 PORTLAND 6:05:02 6:05:10 3:01:25 44 10:34
46 56 ARTHUR FOWLER M 48 HILLSBORO 6:10:48 6:12:55 2:55:28 37 10:13
47 37 ANDREW LEKAS M 57 HILLSBORO 6:12:12 6:12:21 3:06:14 48 10:51
48 71 BOB FROST M 53 SAINT HELENS 6:15:11 6:15:15 3:07:50 50 10:57
49 68 ANDREW SUTTERFIELD M 28 MEDFORD 6:18:14 6:18:19 2:59:49 39 10:29
50 28 SEAN MCCARTHY M 52 TIGARD 6:18:45 6:18:52 3:02:42 46 10:39
51 75 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 44 PORTLAND 6:18:57 6:19:17 3:22:25 59 11:48
52 63 ROGER CHOU M 48 PORTLAND 6:25:19 6:25:26 3:12:28 52 11:13
53 61 ANNE CRISPINO-TAYLOR F 61 PORTLAND 6:28:58 6:29:08 3:16:37 55 11:27
54 23 DAVID HAJEK M 50 WASHOUGAL 6:36:24 6:36:32 3:13:53 53 11:18
55 48 JOHN TATE M 58 PORTLAND 6:38:08 6:38:10 3:23:54 60 11:53
56 6 AMANDA PASCH F 38 PORLTAND 6:42:30 6:42:45 3:21:04 57 11:43
57 46 MIKE BURKE M 68 PORTLAND 6:42:57 6:43:08 3:35:45 71 12:34
58 87 JASON WARD M 34 PORTLAND 6:46:10 6:46:31 3:32:34 68 12:23
59 58 RICHARD NEVAREZ M 31 SALEM 6:46:35 6:46:40 3:19:02 56 11:36
60 84 AMY CLARK F 43 BEND 6:48:10 6:48:16 3:37:28 73 12:40
61 73 JEFF YOUNG M 42 PORTLAND 6:52:23 6:52:36 3:16:28 54 11:27
62 14 PAULA JONES F 45 SCAPPOOSE 6:52:52 6:52:56 3:26:09 64 12:01
63 25 PAUL MENDRICKS M 37 SHERWOOD 6:54:49 6:55:04 3:34:41 70 12:31
64 100 CHELSEA OLSON F 32 VANCOUVER 6:54:59 6:55:06 3:25:50 62 12:00
65 1 ROBERT HIGGINS M 52 PORTLAND 6:56:13 6:56:13 3:30:00 66 12:14
66 115 ADRIAN PRUNCUT M 43 ALOHA 6:56:49 6:57:13 3:39:06 74 12:46
67 102 DANIELA LARSON F 39 RIDGEFIELD 6:58:13 6:58:27 3:33:51 69 12:28
68 33 DON MACALLISTER M 50 WOODLAND 6:58:15 6:58:27 3:12:08 51 11:12
69 120 KENRIC CRAVER M 46 PORTLAND 6:58:23 6:58:37 3:22:25 58 11:48
70 13 GLEN FAILLA M 55 PORTLAND 6:59:05 6:59:15 3:35:54 72 12:35
71 2 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 46 TIGARD 7:01:51 7:02:02 3:32:16 67 12:22
72 38 ROBERT ABERLE M 45 PORTLAND 7:01:52 7:02:02 3:26:00 63 12:00
73 93 TREVOR GRIFFITH M 42 ISSAQUAH 7:08:11 7:08:25 3:52:51 83 13:34
74 105 DAVID MCBURNEY M 49 RICHLAND 7:10:13 7:10:22 3:27:31 65 12:06
75 116 ROSY MACIAS F 43 SALEM 7:12:58 7:13:07 3:40:49 77 12:52
76 94 THOMAS PARRISH M 49 VANCOUVER 7:12:59 7:13:07 3:40:48 76 12:52
77 118 MARK WRIGHT M 54 LEBANON 7:17:05 7:17:16 3:42:19 78 12:57
78 30 SHANNON HALDA-WIPF F 47 TIGARD 7:22:46 7:22:57 3:45:07 79 13:07
79 39 JAKE BAKER M 52 WASHOUGAL 7:22:50 7:23:01 3:45:11 80 13:07
80 90 MELISSA KISTLER F 35 PORTLAND 7:43:35 7:43:51 3:39:13 75 12:46
81 85 MONIKA PETERSON F 48 SALEM 7:43:42 7:43:51 3:51:33 81 13:30
82 80 PAUL BARLOW M 48 SAINT HELENS 7:44:27 7:45:15 3:57:31 84 13:50
83 31 ROBIN HAAS F 45 LAKE OSWEGO 7:46:31 7:46:40 3:52:44 82 13:34
84 49 KATE MERRILL F 56 ASTORIA 7:51:57 7:52:10 3:58:04 85 13:52
85 88 JEFF WARD M 37 PORTLAND 8:00:41 8:00:59 4:04:07 86 14:14
86 59 PATRICK OLSON M 42 MOLALLA 8:00:44 8:00:51 3:25:08 61 11:57
87 16 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 61 PORTLAND 8:06:05 8:07:59 4:14:46 89 14:51
88 19 VERNON KENT M 62 PORTLAND 8:06:06 8:07:59 4:14:46 90 14:51
89 36 KEVIN BEERS M 46 SANFORD 8:27:05 8:27:13 4:11:30 87 14:39
90 107 DUNCAN MCCAIG M 69 PORTLAND 8:29:05 8:29:11 4:13:55 88 14:48
91 117 BRADLEY BONE M 33 PORTLAND 8:49:46 8:49:58 4:25:11 91 15:27
Huber Timing
Dark Mode