2019 14th Annual SHOC Walk & Run for Ovarian Cancer Logo

2019 SHOC 10K Walk
Team Latus Motors Harley-Davidson, Gladstone, OR
August 4th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Walk:
Finishers: 49
Male: 9
Female: 40
5K Walk 5K Run 10K Run Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 92 MATT HOPP M 25 GLADSTONE OR 1:02:43 10:07 1 of 9 M Overall 1 of 3 0:20 1:03:03
2 129 SARAH ROBERTS F 26 GLADSTONE OR 1:02:45 10:07 1 of 40 F Overall 1 of 3 0:19 1:03:04
3 80 ASHLEIGH GAYLER F 14 GLADSTONE OR 1:03:13 10:11 2 of 40 F Overall 2 of 3 1:53 1:05:06
4 82 STEVE GAYLER M 47 GLADSTONE OR 1:03:53 10:18 2 of 9 M Overall 2 of 3 2:02 1:05:55
5 91 SHERROD HOLYFIELD M 80 JOHNSON CITY OR 1:04:16 10:22 3 of 9 M Overall 3 of 3 1:23 1:05:39
6 101 NELLE KESTERSON F 69 MILWAUKIE OR 1:04:17 10:22 3 of 40 F Overall 3 of 3 1:24 1:05:41
7 203 LEASA WIEBKE F 51 PORTLAND OR 1:04:52 10:27 4 of 40 F 50-54 1 of 5 0:54 1:05:46
8 81 HOLLY GAYLER F 47 GLADSTONE OR 1:04:55 10:28 5 of 40 F 45-49 1 of 6 2:02 1:06:57
9 378 JULIA WIEBKE F 12 PORTLAND OR 1:04:55 10:28 6 of 40 F 10-14 1 of 2 0:51 1:05:46
10 226 SARAH OLSON F 48 CAMAS WA 1:07:14 10:50 7 of 40 F 45-49 2 of 6 1:57 1:09:11
11 600 LAURA SANTOS F 30 GLADSTONE OR 1:21:00 13:03 8 of 40 F 30-34 1 of 1 0:41 1:21:41
12 413 CALEB MINNIEWEATHER M 45 GLADSTONE OR 1:21:04 13:04 4 of 9 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:40 1:21:44
13 412 SUSAN MINNIEWEATHER F 51 GLADSTONE OR 1:29:57 14:30 9 of 40 F 50-54 2 of 5 0:41 1:30:38
14 408 DEBBIE SANTOS F 54 GLADSTONE OR 1:29:58 14:30 10 of 40 F 50-54 3 of 5 0:41 1:30:39
15 131 KATHY ROSHAK F 70 OREGON CITY OR 1:29:59 14:30 11 of 40 F 70+ 1 of 4 0:26 1:30:25
16 409 STEVE SANTOS M 53 GLADSTONE OR 1:33:14 15:02 5 of 9 M 50-54 1 of 1 0:42 1:33:56
17 462 KENNEDY KOLLER F 14 GLADSTONE OR 1:37:53 15:47 12 of 40 F 10-14 2 of 2 0:19 1:38:12
18 461 KARI KOLLER F 43 GLADSTONE OR 1:37:54 15:47 13 of 40 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:19 1:38:13
19 411 ED BEYKOVSKY M 56 GLADSTONE OR 1:41:34 16:23 6 of 9 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:44 1:42:18
20 410 KATHY BEYKOVSKY F 59 GLADSTONE OR 1:41:38 16:23 14 of 40 F 55-59 1 of 3 0:39 1:42:17
21 374 CHERIE PIATT F 64 BEAVERTON OR 1:43:48 16:44 15 of 40 F 60-64 1 of 4 0:23 1:44:11
22 373 ESMERALDA PIATT F 42 GLADSTONE OR 1:43:50 16:44 16 of 40 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:22 1:44:12
23 375 ALEXANDER PIATT M 12 GLADSTONE OR 1:43:51 16:45 7 of 9 M 10-14 1 of 1 0:21 1:44:12
24 51 LINDA WATTERS F 66 MILWAUKIE OR 1:45:12 16:58 17 of 40 F 65-69 1 of 4 1:06 1:46:18
25 45 ANNIE SCRIVEN F 37 OREGON CITY OR 1:47:57 17:24 18 of 40 F 35-39 1 of 1 0:47 1:48:44
26 329 JIM PERRY M 72 PORTLAND OR 1:50:02 17:44 8 of 9 M 70+ 1 of 1 2:09 1:52:11
27 330 KATHY LYNN F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:50:09 17:45 19 of 40 F 60-64 2 of 4 2:03 1:52:12
28 492 LINDA STROHECKER F 66 OREGON CITY OR 1:51:18 17:57 20 of 40 F 65-69 2 of 4 0:15 1:51:33
29 491 JENNIFER JOHNSON F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:51:19 17:57 21 of 40 F 55-59 2 of 3 0:15 1:51:34
30 352 SARA BOYSEN F 49 COTTAGE GROVE OR 1:51:45 18:01 22 of 40 F 45-49 3 of 6 1:48 1:53:33
31 278 STEVEN GRUNDY M 57 PORTLAND OR 1:51:45 18:01 9 of 9 M 55-59 2 of 2 1:52 1:53:37
32 241 ANJIE BEZUK F 52 EUGENE OR 1:51:49 18:02 23 of 40 F 50-54 4 of 5 1:45 1:53:34
33 257 DEB SHANEYFELT F 58 EUGENE OR 1:51:50 18:02 24 of 40 F 55-59 3 of 3 1:45 1:53:35
34 377 ANGELA LEHR LOWER F 48 EUGENE OR 1:51:50 18:02 25 of 40 F 45-49 4 of 6 1:45 1:53:35
35 353 LEAH BOYSEN F 21 COTTAGE GROVE OR 1:51:51 18:02 26 of 40 F 20-24 1 of 3 1:45 1:53:36
36 328 MICHELLE HILL F 44 BEAVERTON OR 1:52:04 18:04 27 of 40 F 40-44 3 of 3 1:40 1:53:44
37 562 ANNE YOUNG F 50 HILLSBORO OR 1:52:06 18:04 28 of 40 F 50-54 5 of 5 1:39 1:53:45
38 197 LINDA GRANT F 65 TUALATIN OR 1:55:08 18:34 29 of 40 F 65-69 3 of 4 0:24 1:55:32
39 294 SHELLY MCLAIN F 45 VANCOUVER WA 2:01:44 19:38 30 of 40 F 45-49 5 of 6 2:09 2:03:53
40 295 JUDY HAVENER F 70 VANCOUVER WA 2:01:48 19:38 31 of 40 F 70+ 2 of 4 2:06 2:03:54
41 414 CHERYL SCHWEND F 49 MILWAUKIE OR 2:01:52 19:39 32 of 40 F 45-49 6 of 6 2:03 2:03:55
42 293 CINDY GUARENTE F 64 BATTLE GROUND WA 2:02:00 19:40 33 of 40 F 60-64 3 of 4 1:56 2:03:56
43 463 MIRANDA TRULLENCH F 24 PORTLAND OR 2:02:40 19:47 34 of 40 F 20-24 2 of 3 6:52 2:09:32
44 5139 ALEXI VUYLSTEKE F 24 HILLSBORO OR 2:02:42 19:47 35 of 40 F 20-24 3 of 3 6:51 2:09:33
45 389 KASSIE PANTHER F 27 PORTLAND OR 2:04:11 20:01 36 of 40 F 25-29 1 of 1 3:00 2:07:11
46 148 PEGGY WILLIG F 75 WEST LINN OR 2:08:51 20:47 37 of 40 F 70+ 3 of 4 1:38 2:10:29
47 100 KIM JENSEN F 63 PORTLAND OR 2:08:53 20:47 38 of 40 F 60-64 4 of 4 1:36 2:10:29
48 123 RITA PINKOWSKI F 83 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:10:01 20:58 39 of 40 F 70+ 4 of 4 1:38 2:11:39
49 127 CATHERINE RENEAU F 65 CAMAS WA 2:10:01 20:58 40 of 40 F 65-69 4 of 4 1:39 2:11:40
Huber Timing
Dark Mode