2019 14th Annual SHOC Walk & Run for Ovarian Cancer Logo

2019 SHOC 10K Run
Team Latus Motors Harley-Davidson, Gladstone, OR
August 4th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Run:
Finishers: 69
Starters: 70
On Course: 1
Male: 28
Female: 42
5K Walk 5K Run 10K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 7311 SAMUEL AYLOR M 42 PORTLAND OR 40:12 6:29 1 of 27 M Overall 1 of 3 0:03 40:15
2 27 DEREK JOHNSON M 17 GLADSTONE OR 41:41 6:43 2 of 27 M Overall 2 of 3 0:03 41:44
3 419 JAY JORDAN M 44 BEAVERTON OR 44:36 7:11 3 of 27 M Overall 3 of 3 0:05 44:41
4 475 DAN SILVERNAIL M 53 PORTLAND OR 44:38 7:11 4 of 27 M 50-54 1 of 5 0:04 44:42
5 102 HEATHER KNAPP F 46 GLADSTONE OR 46:35 7:30 1 of 42 F Overall 1 of 3 0:08 46:43
6 75 BRUCE FLEMING M 53 MILWAUKIE OR 46:55 7:34 5 of 27 M 50-54 2 of 5 0:05 47:00
7 40 AMI RIVERS F 45 GLADSTONE OR 47:08 7:36 2 of 42 F Overall 2 of 3 0:02 47:10
8 2 ADAM ALVAREZ M 26 CLACKAMAS OR 48:29 7:49 6 of 27 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:27 48:56
9 465 DJ BECKER M 49 GLADSTONE OR 49:02 7:54 7 of 27 M 45-49 1 of 3 0:04 49:06
10 1 ERASTO ABAD M 44 MILWAUKIE OR 49:14 7:56 8 of 27 M 40-44 1 of 5 0:08 49:22
11 420 JEANNIE IHDE F 44 BEAVERTON OR 50:51 8:12 3 of 42 F Overall 3 of 3 0:06 50:57
12 170 KRISTINA WICK F 33 PORTLAND OR 50:52 8:12 4 of 42 F 30-34 1 of 6 0:16 51:08
13 448 EMILY BENTLEY F 35 PORTLAND OR 50:56 8:13 5 of 42 F 35-39 1 of 4 0:09 51:05
14 447 WES BENTLEY M 38 PORTLAND OR 50:57 8:13 9 of 27 M 35-39 1 of 3 0:10 51:07
15 85 BRITTANY GIRT F 20 HAPPY VALLEY OR 51:22 8:17 6 of 42 F 20-24 1 of 2 1:47 53:09
16 112 TERESA MILLER F 36 MILWAUKIE OR 52:31 8:28 7 of 42 F 35-39 2 of 4 0:05 52:36
17 133 KIMBERLY SCHAUB F 46 OREGON CITY OR 53:29 8:37 8 of 42 F 45-49 1 of 4 0:06 53:35
18 384 MELINDA COOK F 59 GLADSTONE OR 53:51 8:41 9 of 42 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:27 54:18
19 33 AILA MICKELS F 17 GLADSTONE OR 54:03 8:43 10 of 42 F 15-19 1 of 2 0:10 54:13
20 490 WENDY BERTON F 58 LAKE OSWEGO OR 54:37 8:48 11 of 42 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:11 54:48
21 4427 KAREN SCHWEITZ F 53 MILWAUKIE OR 55:46 8:59 12 of 42 F 50-54 1 of 1 0:08 55:54
22 8 TOM DEGGENDORFER M 50 MILWAUKIE OR 56:01 9:02 10 of 27 M 50-54 3 of 5 0:09 56:10
23 4383 ERICH ROEGER M 15 WEST LINN OR 56:28 9:06 11 of 27 M 15-19 1 of 1 0:04 56:32
24 121 MARIAN OLIVAS F 67 OREGON CITY OR 56:30 9:06 13 of 42 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:55 57:25
25 433 MANUEL BOLIVAR M 43 CLACKAMAS OR 56:53 9:10 12 of 27 M 40-44 2 of 5 2:40 59:33
26 362 COLE SAWYER M 0 SHERWOOD OR 58:01 9:21 13 of 27 M 9 and Under 1 of 2 0:11 58:12
27 361 ELISE SAWYER F 29 SHERWOOD OR 58:03 9:21 14 of 42 F 25-29 1 of 4 0:09 58:12
28 311 THOMAS VELEY M 27 TIGARD OR 58:03 9:21 14 of 27 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:09 58:12
29 59 MELISSA BALL F 42 MILWAUKIE OR 59:06 9:32 15 of 42 F 40-44 1 of 5 0:29 59:35
30 146 JAY VILA M 44 HAPPY VALLEY OR 59:36 9:36 15 of 27 M 40-44 3 of 5 0:22 59:58
31 304 PAUL DELPORTO M 42 PORTLAND OR 1:00:04 9:41 16 of 27 M 40-44 4 of 5 0:13 1:00:17
32 28 DIANE KERNS F 70 PORTLAND OR 1:00:22 9:44 16 of 42 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:10 1:00:32
33 464 RAQUEL MACSWAIN F 26 PORTLAND OR 1:00:28 9:45 17 of 42 F 25-29 2 of 4 6:50 1:07:18
34 65 OLIVIA CORDOVA F 13 MILWAUKIE OR 1:01:36 9:56 18 of 42 F 10-14 1 of 4 1:09 1:02:45
35 354 LISA ROGERS F 56 GLADSTONE OR 1:01:36 9:56 19 of 42 F 55-59 3 of 4 0:07 1:01:43
36 61 RUBY BENTZ F 12 GLADSTONE OR 1:01:46 9:57 20 of 42 F 10-14 2 of 4 0:09 1:01:55
37 495 ALLI RUSHING F 16 VANCOUVER WA 1:02:13 10:02 21 of 42 F 15-19 2 of 2 0:23 1:02:36
38 496 JULIE RUSHING F 41 VANCOUVER WA 1:02:14 10:02 22 of 42 F 40-44 2 of 5 0:22 1:02:36
39 507 BRIAN DEIDRICH M 52 PORTLAND OR 1:02:17 10:02 17 of 27 M 50-54 4 of 5 0:30 1:02:47
40 508 ANNE DEIDRICH F 45 PORTLAND OR 1:02:18 10:02 23 of 42 F 45-49 2 of 4 0:29 1:02:47
41 511 JANET BRYANT F 47 OREGON CITY OR 1:02:44 10:07 24 of 42 F 45-49 3 of 4 0:13 1:02:57
42 417 WENDY JORDAN F 44 BEAVERTON OR 1:03:25 10:13 25 of 42 F 40-44 3 of 5 0:06 1:03:31
43 500 SCOTT RUSHING M 51 VANCOUVER WA 1:03:36 10:15 18 of 27 M 50-54 5 of 5 0:23 1:03:59
44 286 CLIFF DORAN M 36 CLACKAMAS OR 1:04:16 10:22 19 of 27 M 35-39 2 of 3 0:11 1:04:27
45 108 WILLIAM MANSFIELD M 72 MILWAUKIE OR 1:04:34 10:24 20 of 27 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:13 1:04:47
46 134 SHEILA SCHWARTZ F 44 GLADSTONE OR 1:04:58 10:28 26 of 42 F 40-44 4 of 5 0:08 1:05:06
47 483 JULIA BRYSON F 33 PORTLAND OR 1:05:15 10:31 27 of 42 F 30-34 2 of 6 0:27 1:05:42
48 236 MICHAEL SALDANA M 32 PORTLAND OR 1:06:31 10:43 21 of 27 M 30-34 1 of 2 0:33 1:07:04
49 237 KARIN SALDANA F 31 PORTLAND OR 1:06:31 10:43 28 of 42 F 30-34 3 of 6 0:34 1:07:05
50 207 WENDIE LEGEE F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:08:32 11:03 29 of 42 F 55-59 4 of 4 0:14 1:08:46
51 60 MARK BENTZ M 45 GLADSTONE OR 1:08:48 11:05 22 of 27 M 45-49 2 of 3 0:17 1:09:05
52 238 KAYLEEN HOBSON F 30 PORTLAND OR 1:12:39 11:43 30 of 42 F 30-34 4 of 6 1:49 1:14:28
53 564 THOMAS MAGINNIS M 32 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:13:59 11:56 23 of 27 M 30-34 2 of 2 0:18 1:14:17
54 563 ASHLEY MAGINNIS F 31 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:14:01 11:56 31 of 42 F 30-34 5 of 6 0:18 1:14:19
55 208 LAURA DONNELLEY F 63 PORTLAND OR 1:15:38 12:12 32 of 42 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:22 1:16:00
56 153 EMMETT BODYFELT M 4 PORTLAND OR 1:16:51 12:23 24 of 27 M 9 and Under 2 of 2 0:31 1:17:22
57 151 SCOTT BODYFELT M 48 PORTLAND OR 1:16:53 12:24 25 of 27 M 45-49 3 of 3 0:31 1:17:24
58 152 MIRANDA BODYFELT F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:16:54 12:24 33 of 42 F 40-44 5 of 5 0:31 1:17:25
59 381 KYLE ANDERSON M 35 WEST LINN OR 1:25:46 13:50 26 of 27 M 35-39 3 of 3 0:28 1:26:14
60 380 AARIKA COOPER F 35 WEST LINN OR 1:25:48 13:50 34 of 42 F 35-39 3 of 4 0:28 1:26:16
61 333 MARLI FREISS F 45 PORTLAND OR 1:27:44 14:09 35 of 42 F 45-49 4 of 4 0:18 1:28:02
62 520 ASHLEY HILDRETH F 33 PORTLAND OR 1:31:05 14:41 36 of 42 F 30-34 6 of 6 3:27 1:34:32
63 209 KRISTEN WALKER F 29 PORTLAND OR 1:31:07 14:41 37 of 42 F 25-29 3 of 4 3:26 1:34:33
64 46 KIRSTEN TIMMONS F 39 MILWAUKIE OR 1:37:40 15:45 38 of 42 F 35-39 4 of 4 1:49 1:39:29
65 67 EMMA CURTIS F 11 MILWAUKIE OR 1:37:48 15:46 39 of 42 F 10-14 3 of 4 1:40 1:39:28
66 47 TEEGAN TIMMONS F 11 MILWAUKIE OR 1:37:49 15:46 40 of 42 F 10-14 4 of 4 1:40 1:39:29
67 423 JOHN KING M 23 GLADSTONE OR 1:39:28 16:02 27 of 27 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:27 1:39:55
68 424 CAITLYN BUSWELL F 24 GLADSTONE OR 1:39:30 16:02 41 of 42 F 20-24 2 of 2 0:28 1:39:58
69 387 JASMIN LIMBAUGH F 27 PORTLAND OR 2:04:16 20:02 42 of 42 F 25-29 4 of 4 3:01 2:07:17
39 MATTHEW PROKOSCH M 44 CLACKAMAS OR M 40-44 5 of 5 0:03
Huber Timing
Dark Mode