2019 14th Annual SHOC Walk & Run for Ovarian Cancer Logo

2019 SHOC 5K Run
Team Latus Motors Harley-Davidson, Gladstone, OR
August 4th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K Run:
Finishers: 106
Male: 41
Female: 65
5K Walk 10K Walk 10K Run Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 552 TYLER SMITH M 16 LAKE OSWEGO OR 23:39 7:37 1 of 41 M Overall 1 of 5 0:03 23:42
2 274 KEVIN TRAVERS M 16 LAKE OSWEGO OR 24:37 7:56 2 of 41 M Overall 2 of 5 0:03 24:40
3 9 MITCHELL DORSEY M 17 HAPPY VALLEY OR 24:49 8:00 3 of 41 M Overall 3 of 5 0:04 24:53
4 403 ANNAN APPLEBEE F 30 CANBY OR 24:52 8:01 1 of 65 F Overall 1 of 5 0:04 24:56
5 460 ETHAN BAKER M 13 LAKE OSWEGO OR 25:52 8:20 4 of 41 M Overall 4 of 5 0:02 25:54
6 418 JACK JORDAN M 14 BEAVERTON OR 26:18 8:29 5 of 41 M Overall 5 of 5 0:04 26:22
7 421 JACKSON SCHELL M 13 BEAVERTON OR 26:44 8:37 6 of 41 M 10-14 1 of 6 0:05 26:49
8 245 RACHEL JANG F 43 PORTLAND OR 26:50 8:39 2 of 65 F Overall 2 of 5 0:02 26:52
9 459 BRIAN BAKER M 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:55 8:40 7 of 41 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:06 27:01
10 402 ANDREW PATTERSON M 41 CANBY OR 27:19 8:48 8 of 41 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:04 27:23
11 110 AVERY MARSHALL F 18 GLADSTONE OR 28:15 9:06 3 of 65 F Overall 3 of 5 0:10 28:25
12 256 JASON HODGE M 36 GLADSTONE OR 28:26 9:10 9 of 41 M 35-39 1 of 3 0:07 28:33
13 589 CARSON IHDE M 14 BEAVERTON OR 29:14 9:25 10 of 41 M 10-14 2 of 6 0:04 29:18
14 246 ROBBIN JANG M 32 PORTLAND OR 29:45 9:36 11 of 41 M 30-34 1 of 6 0:03 29:48
15 469 NOEL NICHOLS M 51 SHERWOOD OR 31:34 10:11 12 of 41 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:10 31:44
16 280 CARSON WRIGHT M 13 GLADSTONE OR 31:46 10:14 13 of 41 M 10-14 3 of 6 0:13 31:59
17 279 BRIAN WRIGHT M 46 GLADSTONE OR 31:46 10:14 14 of 41 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:14 32:00
18 599 RICK SMITH M 66 GLADSTONE OR 31:53 10:17 15 of 41 M 65-69 1 of 2 0:03 31:56
19 103 ANNETTE KNOTH F 55 MILWAUKIE OR 31:54 10:17 4 of 65 F Overall 4 of 5 1:58 33:52
20 202 LINDA WARREN F 51 OAK GROVE OR 32:03 10:20 5 of 65 F Overall 5 of 5 0:12 32:15
21 262 TRAVIS WESLEY M 34 PORTLAND OR 32:20 10:26 16 of 41 M 30-34 2 of 6 0:09 32:29
22 455 SARAH MOULTON F 41 WASHINGTON DC 32:32 10:29 6 of 65 F 40-44 1 of 5 0:46 33:18
23 545 RICK HOLTE M 55 MILWAUKIE OR 32:36 10:31 17 of 41 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:07 32:43
24 351 WES MOORE M 62 GLADSTONE OR 33:02 10:39 18 of 41 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:56 33:58
25 396 JACQUELINE BRENNER F 30 PORTLAND OR 33:06 10:40 7 of 65 F 30-34 1 of 8 0:09 33:15
26 97 WILLIS JENKINS M 43 PORTLAND OR 33:19 10:45 19 of 41 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:36 33:55
27 19 TERRI GILREATH F 61 CLACKAMAS OR 33:39 10:51 8 of 65 F 60-64 1 of 3 0:12 33:51
28 89 JENNIFER HARDING F 67 MILWAUKIE OR 33:40 10:51 9 of 65 F 65-69 1 of 5 0:12 33:52
29 337 ELIZABETH EDWARDS F 23 LAKE OSWEGO OR 33:46 10:53 10 of 65 F 20-24 1 of 4 0:08 33:54
30 201 GWENDOLYN MORGAN F 55 VANCOUVER WA 33:48 10:54 11 of 65 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:11 33:59
31 138 DEBRA STACE F 66 GLADSTONE OR 33:54 10:56 12 of 65 F 65-69 2 of 5 1:20 35:14
32 68 AMELIA DEJOODE F 9 GLADSTONE OR 33:55 10:56 13 of 65 F 9 and Under 1 of 5 1:21 35:16
33 468 NOELA NICHOLS F 15 SHERWOOD OR 34:09 11:01 14 of 65 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:09 34:18
34 24 DREW HLIFKA F 42 GRESHAM OR 34:37 11:10 15 of 65 F 40-44 2 of 5 0:11 34:48
35 213 KEVIN DOROSKI M 63 BEND OR 34:42 11:11 20 of 41 M 60-64 2 of 2 0:15 34:57
36 182 ALEX DEZENZO M 33 PORTLAND OR 34:44 11:12 21 of 41 M 30-34 3 of 6 0:18 35:02
37 398 EMILY SCHUBERT F 29 OREGON CITY OR 34:44 11:12 16 of 65 F 25-29 1 of 3 0:22 35:06
38 399 JOSH SCHUBERT M 29 OREGON CITY OR 34:45 11:12 22 of 41 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:22 35:07
39 234 CALEB JOHNSON M 13 OREGON CITY OR 34:58 11:16 23 of 41 M 10-14 4 of 6 1:21 36:19
40 331 JACKSON WARNER M 36 MILWAUKIE OR 35:00 11:17 24 of 41 M 35-39 2 of 3 1:18 36:18
41 25 AUBREY HODGSON F 9 TIGARD OR 35:21 11:24 17 of 65 F 9 and Under 2 of 5 0:29 35:50
42 26 JAMES HODGSON M 30 TIGARD OR 35:21 11:24 25 of 41 M 30-34 4 of 6 0:29 35:50
43 120 MEAGHAN O'BRIEN F 24 PORTLAND OR 35:37 11:29 18 of 65 F 20-24 2 of 4 0:38 36:15
44 147 BRENTON WEHRMEYER M 24 PORTLAND OR 35:37 11:29 26 of 41 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:39 36:16
45 163 DANA MAY F 32 PORTLAND OR 35:39 11:30 19 of 65 F 30-34 2 of 8 1:21 37:00
46 74 BRIAN EUBANKS M 47 PORTLAND OR 35:57 11:35 27 of 41 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:37 36:34
47 489 RICK AHLANDER M 49 AMERICAN FORK UT 35:58 11:36 28 of 41 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:07 36:05
48 498 WILL RUSHING M 15 VANCOUVER WA 36:00 11:37 29 of 41 M 15-19 1 of 2 0:24 36:24
49 72 JODY ESPY M 59 MILWAUKIE OR 36:03 11:37 30 of 41 M 55-59 2 of 2 0:09 36:12
50 559 KATE KIPERMAN F 13 BORING OR 36:20 11:43 20 of 65 F 10-14 1 of 6 3:46 40:06
51 556 ERIN WALTERS F 54 CLACKAMAS OR 36:23 11:44 21 of 65 F 50-54 1 of 6 3:45 40:08
52 50 SHARI WALSH F 59 CLACKAMAS OR 36:28 11:45 22 of 65 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:19 36:47
53 581 BRITTA ANSTINE F 45 VANCOUVER WA 37:18 12:01 23 of 65 F 45-49 1 of 2 0:15 37:33
54 575 RIVERS JANSSEN M 47 PORTLAND OR 37:19 12:02 31 of 41 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:15 37:34
55 405 PAMELA FIEHN F 45 PORTLAND OR 37:19 12:02 24 of 65 F 45-49 2 of 2 0:15 37:34
56 454 TANYA COUCKUYT F 41 PORTLAND OR 37:34 12:07 25 of 65 F 40-44 3 of 5 0:08 37:42
57 336 BARRY PRESNALL M 66 OREGON CITY OR 37:40 12:09 32 of 41 M 65-69 2 of 2 0:15 37:55
58 22 BRENDA HEGEL F 64 CLACKAMAS OR 39:08 12:37 26 of 65 F 60-64 2 of 3 0:20 39:28
59 5 KENNA COLLETTE F 35 MILWAUKIE OR 39:08 12:37 27 of 65 F 35-39 1 of 8 0:20 39:28
60 255 KARLENE COX F 38 GLADSTONE OR 39:40 12:48 28 of 65 F 35-39 2 of 8 0:13 39:53
61 554 BRAD MARSHALL M 34 CLACKAMAS OR 39:47 12:50 33 of 41 M 30-34 5 of 6 0:32 40:19
62 558 SARA KIPERMAN F 36 BORING OR 40:32 13:04 29 of 65 F 35-39 3 of 8 0:31 41:03
63 299 WENDY MAY F 53 MILWAUKIE OR 40:46 13:09 30 of 65 F 50-54 2 of 6 0:15 41:01
64 298 JENNIFER ENTRAMBASAGUAS F 23 GLADSTONE OR 40:47 13:09 31 of 65 F 20-24 3 of 4 0:15 41:02
65 142 JULIE THIESEN F 35 OREGON CITY OR 41:05 13:15 32 of 65 F 35-39 4 of 8 0:26 41:31
66 312 GINA VELEY F 28 TIGARD OR 41:10 13:16 33 of 65 F 25-29 2 of 3 0:10 41:20
67 7272 SIDNEY FRIESEN F 13 SALEM OR 41:53 13:30 34 of 65 F 10-14 2 of 6 0:05 41:58
68 555 SIERRA WESTOVER F 31 CANBY OR 41:54 13:30 35 of 65 F 30-34 3 of 8 0:18 42:12
69 4736 OLIVIA BROWN F 13 GRESHAM OR 41:57 13:32 36 of 65 F 10-14 3 of 6 0:05 42:02
70 96 HEATHER JACOBSON F 41 GLADSTONE OR 42:20 13:39 37 of 65 F 40-44 4 of 5 0:19 42:39
71 137 VELA-AURA SMITH F 7 GLADSTONE OR 42:21 13:39 38 of 65 F 9 and Under 3 of 5 0:17 42:38
72 161 CAROLINE FUNG F 53 PORTLANDPORTLAND OR 43:34 14:03 39 of 65 F 50-54 3 of 6 2:04 45:38
73 4625 DELAINY WILLIAMS F 13 PORTLAND OR 43:43 14:06 40 of 65 F 10-14 4 of 6 0:04 43:47
74 287 AMY NIMZ F 39 DAMASCUS OR 45:25 14:39 41 of 65 F 35-39 5 of 8 0:30 45:55
75 305 ANDREA NIMZ F 36 GLADSTONE OR 45:38 14:43 42 of 65 F 35-39 6 of 8 0:30 46:08
76 10 PENNY DORSEY F 65 HAPPY VALLEY OR 46:18 14:56 43 of 65 F 65-69 3 of 5 0:20 46:38
77 425 CAROLYN RENEE JOHNSTON F 68 PORTLAND OR 46:27 14:59 44 of 65 F 65-69 4 of 5 0:25 46:52
78 284 ANNE DEROCK F 64 PORTALND OR 49:28 15:57 45 of 65 F 60-64 3 of 3 0:59 50:27
79 30 ADAN LOPEZ M 13 CLACKAMAS OR 49:50 16:04 34 of 41 M 10-14 5 of 6 0:27 50:17
80 190 ORLENA RESELAP F 38 PORTLAND OR 50:22 16:14 46 of 65 F 35-39 7 of 8 0:18 50:40
81 31 MELISSA LOPEZ F 28 CLACKAMAS OR 51:31 16:37 47 of 65 F 25-29 3 of 3 0:26 51:57
82 20 LUIS GONZALEZ M 27 CLACKAMAS OR 51:31 16:37 35 of 41 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:26 51:57
83 249 ASHLEY BERRY F 30 TUALATIN OR 51:44 16:41 48 of 65 F 30-34 4 of 8 1:22 53:06
84 332 JENNIFER WARNER F 35 MILWAUKIE OR 51:44 16:41 49 of 65 F 35-39 8 of 8 1:22 53:06
85 488 RICH HILDRETH M 36 PORTLAND OR 52:00 16:46 36 of 41 M 35-39 3 of 3 2:54 54:54
86 487 BOBBIE HILDRETH F 33 PORTLAND OR 52:03 16:47 50 of 65 F 30-34 5 of 8 2:52 54:55
87 486 HAVA HILDRETH F 4 PORTLAND OR 52:04 16:47 51 of 65 F 9 and Under 4 of 5 2:50 54:54
88 557 KRYSTAL MARSHALL F 32 CLACKAMAS OR 53:47 17:21 52 of 65 F 30-34 6 of 8 0:32 54:19
89 273 CAMILLE EARLE F 50 PORTLAND OR 54:05 17:27 53 of 65 F 50-54 4 of 6 0:30 54:35
90 18 MYRL FRIEND M 72 DAMASCUS OR 55:59 18:03 37 of 41 M 70+ 1 of 1 1:28 57:27
91 485 GABRIELLE CRONIN F 12 PORTLAND OR 57:35 18:34 54 of 65 F 10-14 5 of 6 1:55 59:30
92 38 MICHELLE PRIEM F 42 MILWAUKIE OR 58:29 18:52 55 of 65 F 40-44 5 of 5 1:59 1:00:28
93 37 ELLIE PRIEM F 11 MILWAUKIE OR 58:47 18:57 56 of 65 F 10-14 6 of 6 1:41 1:00:28
94 64 ANN-MARIE CORDOVA F 52 MILWAUKIE OR 1:01:36 19:52 57 of 65 F 50-54 5 of 6 1:10 1:02:46
95 494 TY RUSHING M 13 VANCOUVER WA 1:04:24 20:46 38 of 41 M 10-14 6 of 6 0:51 1:05:15
96 493 LYLA RUSHING F 8 VANCOUVER WA 1:04:25 20:46 58 of 65 F 9 and Under 5 of 5 0:51 1:05:16
97 499 HEIDI RUSHING F 50 VANCOUVER WA 1:04:25 20:47 59 of 65 F 50-54 6 of 6 0:51 1:05:16
98 512 LAYTON RUSHING M 18 VANCOUVER WA 1:05:38 21:10 39 of 41 M 15-19 2 of 2 0:50 1:06:28
99 144 SHEILA VAILS F 31 PORTLAND OR 1:08:53 22:13 60 of 65 F 30-34 7 of 8 2:32 1:11:25
100 132 JORDAN SANTOS F 30 MILWAUKIE OR 1:09:01 22:16 61 of 65 F 30-34 8 of 8 2:23 1:11:24
101 214 BETH ANN WESLEY F 59 BEND OR 1:09:14 22:20 62 of 65 F 55-59 3 of 4 2:10 1:11:24
102 122 JAMES O'NEIL M 32 GLADSTONE OR 1:10:10 22:38 40 of 41 M 30-34 6 of 6 1:47 1:11:57
103 109 ARIEL MARSHALL F 21 OREGON CITY OR 1:10:11 22:38 63 of 65 F 20-24 4 of 4 1:46 1:11:57
104 315 GAIL HOBSON F 67 PORTLAND OR 1:12:42 23:27 64 of 65 F 65-69 5 of 5 1:51 1:14:33
105 566 CHRISTIAN CRONIN M 52 MILWAUKIE OR 1:13:34 23:43 41 of 41 M 50-54 2 of 2 1:54 1:15:28
106 107 ELIZABETH LILLIE F 59 MILWAUKIE OR 1:24:40 27:18 65 of 65 F 55-59 4 of 4 2:17 1:26:57
Huber Timing
Dark Mode