2019 Beaverton Sun Run 10K 5K Logo

2019 Beaverton Sun Run 10K
ADAPT Training, Beaverton, OR
July 28th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K:
Finishers: 71
Male: 35
Female: 36
5K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 278 JUSTIN ROISOM M 32 PORTLAND 37:31 6:03 1 of 35 M Open (16-39) 1 of 10 0:03 37:34
2 26 ERIK BJORNSTAD M 39 PORTLAND 38:44 6:14 2 of 35 M Open (16-39) 2 of 10 0:03 38:47
3 191 HIROMITSU NAMBA M 49 BEAVERTON 39:07 6:18 3 of 35 M Masters (40+) 1 of 20 0:05 39:12
4 109 BEN HODGDON M 40 PORTLAND 39:52 6:25 4 of 35 M Masters (40+) 2 of 20 0:03 39:55
5 163 SEAN MCLEAN M 36 CORVALLIS 43:36 7:02 5 of 35 M Open (16-39) 3 of 10 0:08 43:44
6 241 HENK STANDER M 46 BEAVERTON 43:58 7:05 6 of 35 M Masters (40+) 3 of 20 0:04 44:02
7 143 ALEXIS LEONE F 13 CAMAS 44:04 7:06 1 of 36 F Youth (15 and Under) 1 of 2 0:01 44:05
8 172 BRAD MONTPLAISIR M 47 PORTLAND 44:47 7:13 7 of 35 M Masters (40+) 4 of 20 0:04 44:51
9 114 JON HOISINGTON M 46 BEAVERTON 44:49 7:13 8 of 35 M Masters (40+) 5 of 20 0:09 44:58
10 160 CHRIS MATSON M 49 BEAVERTON 44:50 7:13 9 of 35 M Masters (40+) 6 of 20 0:08 44:58
11 254 JEFF TRAPOLD M 57 GRESHAM 47:02 7:35 10 of 35 M Masters (40+) 7 of 20 0:03 47:05
12 68 ATILLA DALKIRAN M 29 PORTLAND 47:22 7:38 11 of 35 M Open (16-39) 4 of 10 0:08 47:30
13 135 RICHARD LANGDON M 68 PORTLAND 47:34 7:40 12 of 35 M SuperMasters (65+) 1 of 4 0:02 47:36
14 47 DAVE CHRISTY M 37 BEAVERTON 48:41 7:51 13 of 35 M Open (16-39) 5 of 10 0:04 48:45
15 59 ERIN COSGROVE F 14 BEAVERTON 48:44 7:51 2 of 36 F Youth (15 and Under) 2 of 2 0:02 48:46
16 71 CLYDE DE GUZMAN M 38 WILSONVILLE 48:52 7:53 14 of 35 M Open (16-39) 6 of 10 0:08 49:00
17 230 CHRIS ROBINSON M 48 PORTLAND 49:00 7:54 15 of 35 M Masters (40+) 8 of 20 0:10 49:10
18 252 JENNY TOMKA F 38 TUALATIN 49:47 8:01 3 of 36 F Open (16-39) 1 of 14 0:06 49:53
19 209 CHARLES PARSONS M 39 BEAVERTON 50:42 8:10 16 of 35 M Open (16-39) 7 of 10 0:04 50:46
20 40 LUIS CARDOZA M 53 HILLSBORO 50:54 8:12 17 of 35 M Masters (40+) 9 of 20 0:07 51:01
21 243 TARA STICKA F 34 BEAVERTON 51:43 8:20 4 of 36 F Open (16-39) 2 of 14 0:05 51:48
22 141 KATHRYN LAWYER F 33 KEIZER 51:56 8:22 5 of 36 F Open (16-39) 3 of 14 0:06 52:02
23 195 BENJAMIN NIERMAN M 27 BEAVERTON 52:04 8:24 18 of 35 M Open (16-39) 8 of 10 0:06 52:10
24 165 HEATHER MEIRING F 41 BEAVERTON 52:26 8:27 6 of 36 F Masters (40+) 1 of 20 0:09 52:35
25 271 CHRIS WHITE M 49 ALOHA 52:37 8:29 19 of 35 M Masters (40+) 10 of 20 0:05 52:42
26 261 SKYLER WEAVER M 10 BEAVERTON 52:38 8:29 20 of 35 M Youth (15 and Under) 1 of 1 7:20 59:58
27 11 INGRID ARNETT F 46 BEAVERTON 52:59 8:32 7 of 36 F Masters (40+) 2 of 20 0:07 53:06
28 79 GRAEME FORREST M 52 PORTLAND 53:14 8:35 21 of 35 M Masters (40+) 11 of 20 0:04 53:18
29 224 NICOLE PRESSMAN-SCHNEIDER F 38 CHUGIAK 53:19 8:36 8 of 36 F Open (16-39) 4 of 14 0:03 53:22
30 39 RUBEN CARACHEO LEMUS M 48 BEAVERTON 53:59 8:42 22 of 35 M Masters (40+) 12 of 20 0:11 54:10
31 216 CHLOE PETE F 34 PORTLAND 54:33 8:47 9 of 36 F Open (16-39) 5 of 14 0:09 54:42
32 238 JESSICA SKAGGS F 34 BEAVERTON 54:44 8:49 10 of 36 F Open (16-39) 6 of 14 0:05 54:49
33 22 BRIANNA BECKNER F 25 BEAVERTON 55:43 8:59 11 of 36 F Open (16-39) 7 of 14 0:06 55:49
34 225 GARY PURPURA M 69 PORTLAND 56:08 9:03 23 of 35 M SuperMasters (65+) 2 of 4 0:06 56:14
35 173 GREG MONTPLAISIR M 49 BEAVERTON 56:38 9:08 24 of 35 M Masters (40+) 13 of 20 0:17 56:55
36 236 JACK SCHOLZ M 33 PORTLAND 56:55 9:10 25 of 35 M Open (16-39) 9 of 10 0:03 56:58
37 227 SUE REYNOLDS F 58 PORTLAND 56:59 9:11 12 of 36 F Masters (40+) 3 of 20 0:13 57:12
38 244 JESSICA STURM F 33 PORTLAND 58:17 9:24 13 of 36 F Open (16-39) 8 of 14 0:03 58:20
39 24 DAN BERGER M 51 PORTLAND 58:22 9:24 26 of 35 M Masters (40+) 14 of 20 0:09 58:31
40 179 LISA MORROW F 50 BEAVERTON 58:22 9:24 14 of 36 F Masters (40+) 4 of 20 0:04 58:26
41 198 MARY OAKES F 57 PORTLAND 59:45 9:38 15 of 36 F Masters (40+) 5 of 20 0:07 59:52
42 10 RACHEL ANTHONY F 40 BEAVERTON 1:00:14 9:43 16 of 36 F Masters (40+) 6 of 20 0:05 1:00:19
43 8 JOSEPH AMMONS M 49 PORTLAND 1:00:15 9:43 27 of 35 M Masters (40+) 15 of 20 0:04 1:00:19
44 245 DIANE SWINGEN F 49 BEAVERTON 1:00:23 9:44 17 of 36 F Masters (40+) 7 of 20 0:16 1:00:39
45 136 JANE LANGE F 50 BEAVERTON 1:00:23 9:44 18 of 36 F Masters (40+) 8 of 20 0:05 1:00:28
46 46 STEVE CHRISTIANSON M 42 PORTLAND 1:00:35 9:46 28 of 35 M Masters (40+) 16 of 20 0:11 1:00:46
47 217 TONY PHILLIPS M 48 PORTLAND 1:01:20 9:53 29 of 35 M Masters (40+) 17 of 20 0:08 1:01:28
48 81 THOMAS FOY M 49 BEAVERTON 1:01:59 9:59 30 of 35 M Masters (40+) 18 of 20 0:05 1:02:04
49 162 MARY ELLEN MCGINTY F 44 PORTLAND 1:02:46 10:07 19 of 36 F Masters (40+) 9 of 20 0:07 1:02:53
50 127 DIANNE KIRSCH F 62 BOULDER 1:03:02 10:10 20 of 36 F Masters (40+) 10 of 20 0:06 1:03:08
51 74 WALT DUDDINGTON M 65 BEAVERTON 1:03:04 10:10 31 of 35 M SuperMasters (65+) 3 of 4 0:10 1:03:14
52 83 BRIDGET FULITANO F 51 TIGARD 1:03:05 10:10 21 of 36 F Masters (40+) 11 of 20 0:09 1:03:14
53 151 DAVIN LOGAN M 16 SANDY 1:03:39 10:16 32 of 35 M Open (16-39) 10 of 10 0:03 1:03:42
54 32 SHANNON BOYD F 34 BEAVERTON 1:03:40 10:16 22 of 36 F Open (16-39) 9 of 14 0:09 1:03:49
55 18 AUDRIA AUSTIN F 38 SAINT HELENS 1:05:36 10:34 23 of 36 F Open (16-39) 10 of 14 0:12 1:05:48
56 272 MELISSA WHITECOTTON F 38 FAIRVIEW 1:05:36 10:34 24 of 36 F Open (16-39) 11 of 14 0:12 1:05:48
57 80 WILL FOX M 56 PORTLAND 1:06:38 10:44 33 of 35 M Masters (40+) 19 of 20 0:04 1:06:42
58 199 MICHAEL OBER M 53 BEAVERTON 1:06:57 10:48 34 of 35 M Masters (40+) 20 of 20 0:07 1:07:04
59 93 VALARIE GRUDIER F 64 PORTLAND 1:06:58 10:48 25 of 36 F Masters (40+) 12 of 20 0:14 1:07:12
60 246 JUREA TAN F 46 BEAVERTON 1:07:57 10:57 26 of 36 F Masters (40+) 13 of 20 0:07 1:08:04
61 247 MARJORIE TAYLOR F 47 PORTLAND 1:08:00 10:58 27 of 36 F Masters (40+) 14 of 20 0:06 1:08:06
62 82 JENNIFER FROTTON F 47 BEAVERTON 1:08:34 11:03 28 of 36 F Masters (40+) 15 of 20 0:06 1:08:40
63 97 LISA HASTINGS F 54 WILSONVILLE 1:09:52 11:16 29 of 36 F Masters (40+) 16 of 20 0:08 1:10:00
64 233 JEANNINE RUSTAD F 49 PORTLAND 1:11:34 11:32 30 of 36 F Masters (40+) 17 of 20 0:04 1:11:38
65 168 UDANI MENDIS F 27 VANCOUVER 1:11:39 11:33 31 of 36 F Open (16-39) 12 of 14 0:10 1:11:49
66 92 KATE GREENSETH F 33 BEAVERTON 1:11:40 11:33 32 of 36 F Open (16-39) 13 of 14 0:08 1:11:48
67 37 ASHLEY BUCHOLZ F 34 HILLSBORO 1:13:18 11:49 33 of 36 F Open (16-39) 14 of 14 0:10 1:13:28
68 44 YUN CHANG F 49 BEAVERTON 1:14:17 11:58 34 of 36 F Masters (40+) 18 of 20 0:07 1:14:24
69 6 EMILY ALLWARDT F 42 PORTLAND 1:16:39 12:21 35 of 36 F Masters (40+) 19 of 20 0:09 1:16:48
70 52 MERCEDES COHAN F 54 PORTLAND 1:17:10 12:26 36 of 36 F Masters (40+) 20 of 20 0:08 1:17:18
71 147 EDWARD LIPSKI M 74 VANCOUVER 1:24:43 13:39 35 of 35 M SuperMasters (65+) 4 of 4 0:11 1:24:54
Huber Timing
Dark Mode