2020 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2020 ORRC Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 15th, 2020
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 82
Male: 61
Female: 21

50K\25K Double Results 25K+\25K Double Results

Saturday 25K+ Sunday 25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Pace Chip Time Gender Place Division Division Place 17.1M Pace Time to Start Gun Time
1 111 MAX KING M 39 BEND OR 6:31 3:22:43 1 of 61 M Submasters 1 of 3 1:55:48 6:45 0:01 3:22:44
2 50 KALLIN KHAN M 23 PORTLAND OR 7:10 3:42:46 2 of 61 M Submasters 2 of 3 1:57:04 6:49 0:01 3:42:47
3 41 ERIC YAN M 36 PORTLAND OR 8:02 4:10:01 3 of 61 M Submasters 3 of 3 2:08:36 7:29 0:02 4:10:03
4 62 JACOB PUZEY M 37 CANMORE AB 8:11 4:14:45 4 of 61 M 35-39 1 of 10 2:08:28 7:29 0:02 4:14:47
5 40 DIRK VAN DER VELDE M 25 BEND OR 8:19 4:18:54 5 of 61 M 25-29 1 of 4 2:04:56 7:17 0:01 4:18:55
6 29 MIKE ROSLING M 41 CORVALLIS OR 8:45 4:31:55 6 of 61 M Masters 1 of 3 2:17:28 8:00 0:03 4:31:58
7 77 SARAVANAN MYLSAMY M 44 HILLSBORO OR 8:45 4:32:18 7 of 61 M Masters 2 of 3 2:22:38 8:18 0:00 4:32:18
8 23 SEAN BROWN M 31 PORTLAND OR 8:48 4:33:54 8 of 61 M 30-34 1 of 5 2:28:26 8:39 0:05 4:33:59
9 65 MIKE TYLER M 53 SALEM OR 8:50 4:34:28 9 of 61 M Masters 3 of 3 2:28:23 8:39 0:07 4:34:35
10 90 ANDY GRAHAM M 41 PORTLAND OR 8:56 4:37:42 10 of 61 M 40-44 1 of 8 2:28:25 8:39 0:06 4:37:48
11 6 DAVID HOPPER M 50 BEAVERTON OR 9:04 4:42:11 11 of 61 M 50-54 1 of 8 2:24:01 8:23 0:03 4:42:14
12 83 RYAN MARQUARDT M 41 HILLSBORO OR 9:05 4:42:18 12 of 61 M 40-44 2 of 8 2:26:14 8:31 0:06 4:42:24
13 104 MIKE BIELEMEIER M 36 BEND OR 9:08 4:43:47 13 of 61 M 35-39 2 of 10 2:32:02 8:51 0:08 4:43:55
14 16 BROCK LUDLOW M 41 AURORA OR 9:12 4:45:51 14 of 61 M 40-44 3 of 8 2:28:45 8:40 0:03 4:45:54
15 46 KYLE MCDONALD M 28 HAPPY VALLEY OR 9:14 4:47:23 15 of 61 M 25-29 2 of 4 2:32:12 8:52 0:22 4:47:45
16 96 ANDY STAROSTKA M 52 RENO NV 9:33 4:57:12 16 of 61 M 50-54 2 of 8 2:28:26 8:39 0:03 4:57:15
17 61 NOAH SHEETS M 28 BEAVERTON OR 9:34 4:57:15 17 of 61 M 25-29 3 of 4 2:27:17 8:35 0:03 4:57:18
18 9 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 48 EUGENE OR 9:35 4:58:10 18 of 61 M 45-49 1 of 11 2:40:39 9:22 0:02 4:58:12
19 47 BOOMER SAVANH M 48 PORTLAND OR 9:45 5:03:09 19 of 61 M 45-49 2 of 11 2:36:16 9:06 0:17 5:03:26
20 60 DAVID PRYOR M 50 PORTLAND OR 9:58 5:09:49 20 of 61 M 50-54 3 of 8 2:29:45 8:43 0:04 5:09:53
21 25 COLEMAN DOW M 35 PORTLAND OR 9:59 5:10:26 21 of 61 M 35-39 3 of 10 2:48:02 9:47 0:16 5:10:42
22 78 STEPHANIE FRONK F 32 HILLSBORO OR 10:02 5:11:55 1 of 21 F Submasters 1 of 3 2:45:35 9:39 0:08 5:12:03
23 75 ERIN LAVOIE F 39 SCAPPOOSE OR 10:04 5:13:10 2 of 21 F Submasters 2 of 3 2:50:31 9:56 0:12 5:13:22
24 4 JASON GANDEE M 49 HILLSBORO OR 10:09 5:15:40 22 of 61 M 45-49 3 of 11 2:37:52 9:12 0:04 5:15:44
25 106 MARIJA FELLER F 23 BEAVERTON OR 10:11 5:16:52 3 of 21 F Submasters 3 of 3 2:48:41 9:50 0:06 5:16:58
26 86 JULIJA SORYTE F 35 PORTLAND OR 10:14 5:18:24 4 of 21 F 35-39 1 of 4 2:50:39 9:57 0:04 5:18:28
27 73 JEAN-PAUL LAVOIE M 40 SCAPPOOSE OR 10:17 5:19:48 23 of 61 M 40-44 4 of 8 2:36:25 9:07 0:12 5:20:00
28 5 RON CHEECHOV M 54 PORTLAND OR 10:42 5:32:35 24 of 61 M 50-54 4 of 8 2:48:13 9:48 0:05 5:32:40
29 35 LUKE MACNUTT M 33 HALIFAX NS 10:48 5:35:35 25 of 61 M 30-34 2 of 5 2:41:19 9:24 0:04 5:35:39
30 67 SCOTT MACLAY M 48 PORTLAND OR 10:54 5:39:04 26 of 61 M 45-49 4 of 11 3:00:42 10:32 0:15 5:39:19
31 85 NOEL TAVAN M 34 PORTLAND OR 10:57 5:40:40 27 of 61 M 30-34 3 of 5 2:51:37 10:00 0:48 5:41:28
32 45 CHELSEA OLSON F 33 VANCOUVER WA 11:03 5:43:40 5 of 21 F 30-34 1 of 2 3:00:49 10:32 0:07 5:43:47
33 81 KEVIN RUTHERFORD M 55 BEAVERTON OR 11:12 5:48:25 28 of 61 M 55-59 1 of 4 3:01:53 10:36 0:15 5:48:40
34 43 MYCHAL GRESHAM M 30 MOLALLA OR 11:15 5:49:51 29 of 61 M 30-34 4 of 5 2:50:35 9:56 0:11 5:50:02
35 14 RYLAN PHILLIPS M 39 SHERWOOD OR 11:16 5:50:08 30 of 61 M 35-39 4 of 10 2:54:43 10:11 0:07 5:50:15
36 49 BRYAN MCCLURE M 39 PORTLAND OR 11:17 5:50:35 31 of 61 M 35-39 5 of 10 3:02:11 10:37 0:11 5:50:46
37 74 MOE CODINO M 47 PORTLAND OR 11:31 5:57:56 32 of 61 M 45-49 5 of 11 3:00:07 10:30 0:10 5:58:06
38 103 ALEXA HASMAN F 35 TIGARD OR 11:33 5:59:12 6 of 21 F 35-39 2 of 4 3:14:51 11:21 0:18 5:59:30
39 79 HENRY KIBIT M 42 MCMINNVILLE OR 11:36 6:00:39 33 of 61 M 40-44 5 of 8 2:46:03 9:40 0:15 6:00:54
40 8 JIM SUSMAN M 55 PORTLAND OR 11:38 6:01:33 34 of 61 M 55-59 2 of 4 3:16:15 11:26 0:17 6:01:50
41 72 STEVE WALTERS M 39 TIGARD OR 11:39 6:02:27 35 of 61 M 35-39 6 of 10 3:08:54 11:00 0:05 6:02:32
42 51 MIKE BURKE M 69 PORTLAND OR 11:41 6:03:23 36 of 61 M 65-69 1 of 3 3:13:43 11:17 0:14 6:03:37
43 42 JASON KOMOROWSKI M 36 PORTLAND OR 11:58 6:12:06 37 of 61 M 35-39 7 of 10 3:09:32 11:03 0:19 6:12:25
44 1 DEVIN MACK M 41 SALEM OR 11:59 6:12:20 38 of 61 M 40-44 6 of 8 3:12:50 11:14 0:11 6:12:31
45 55 GREG GOTTFRIED M 38 TUALATIN OR 12:05 6:15:37 39 of 61 M 35-39 8 of 10 3:14:59 11:22 0:21 6:15:58
46 110 JACKSON GILSTRAP M 36 FOREST GROVE OR 12:06 6:16:14 40 of 61 M 35-39 9 of 10 2:56:37 10:17 0:06 6:16:20
47 70 ARTHUR FOWLER M 49 HILLSBORO OR 12:08 6:17:09 41 of 61 M 45-49 6 of 11 3:08:58 11:01 0:47 6:17:56
48 71 ANDREA ARTMAN F 42 PORTLAND OR 12:11 6:18:33 7 of 21 F Masters 1 of 3 3:09:29 11:02 0:17 6:18:50
49 82 BOB FROST M 54 ST HELENS OR 12:12 6:19:10 42 of 61 M 50-54 5 of 8 3:14:55 11:21 0:14 6:19:24
50 100 JOE WILLIAMS M 55 PORTLAND OR 12:14 6:20:21 43 of 61 M 55-59 3 of 4 3:25:12 11:57 0:13 6:20:34
51 80 PAULA JONES F 46 SCAPPOOSE OR 12:21 6:23:51 8 of 21 F Masters 2 of 3 3:14:59 11:22 0:11 6:24:02
52 95 ANNE CRISPINO-TAYLOR F 62 PORTLAND OR 12:22 6:24:43 9 of 21 F Masters 3 of 3 3:18:25 11:34 0:13 6:24:56
53 64 ELIZABETH STAMM F 36 CORVALLIS OR 12:24 6:25:36 10 of 21 F 35-39 3 of 4 3:14:37 11:20 0:11 6:25:47
54 69 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 47 TIGARD OR 12:33 6:30:13 44 of 61 M 45-49 7 of 11 3:23:52 11:53 0:25 6:30:38
55 76 ROBERT ABERLE M 46 PORTLAND OR 12:33 6:30:25 45 of 61 M 45-49 8 of 11 3:20:26 11:41 0:13 6:30:38
56 98 MATTHEW MERRITT M 28 CANBY OR 12:41 6:34:24 46 of 61 M 25-29 4 of 4 3:21:00 11:43 0:26 6:34:50
57 34 JAN GUENTHER M 36 QUEBEC CITY AB 12:42 6:34:45 47 of 61 M 35-39 10 of 10 3:22:42 11:49 0:04 6:34:49
58 112 JOHN FORTNER M 53 BEAVERTON 12:47 6:37:20 48 of 61 M 50-54 6 of 8 3:13:27 11:16 0:17 6:37:37
59 92 JAMES KING M 31 BEND OR 12:56 6:41:51 49 of 61 M 30-34 5 of 5 3:30:44 12:17 0:10 6:42:01
60 94 AMY CLARK F 44 BEND OR 12:57 6:42:40 11 of 21 F 40-44 1 of 3 3:31:21 12:19 0:11 6:42:51
61 93 ANDREW LEKAS M 58 HILLSBORO OR 12:58 6:43:20 50 of 61 M 55-59 4 of 4 3:26:50 12:03 0:22 6:43:42
62 56 MELICA ELLERBROOK F 40 BEAVERTON OR 13:13 6:50:46 12 of 21 F 40-44 2 of 3 3:43:37 13:02 0:30 6:51:16
63 97 EVA MARTUSHEV F 46 BEAVERTON OR 13:19 6:53:48 13 of 21 F 45-49 1 of 2 3:43:00 13:00 0:22 6:54:10
64 52 JANELLE KLASER F 45 PORTLAND OR 13:27 6:58:18 14 of 21 F 45-49 2 of 2 3:41:36 12:55 0:22 6:58:40
65 38 CLAY MATHEWSON M 63 VANCOUVER WA 13:33 7:01:15 51 of 61 M 60-64 1 of 2 3:36:46 12:38 0:11 7:01:26
66 99 ADRIAN PRUNCUT M 44 ALOHA OR 13:41 7:05:22 52 of 61 M 40-44 7 of 8 3:40:09 12:50 0:13 7:05:35
67 53 JAMES JULA M 47 PORTLAND OR 13:43 7:06:17 53 of 61 M 45-49 9 of 11 3:41:36 12:55 0:22 7:06:39
68 13 ROBERT MANDELBAUM M 52 IRVINE CA 13:48 7:09:06 54 of 61 M 50-54 7 of 8 3:43:42 13:02 0:17 7:09:23
69 33 ALLEN BOYCE M 69 PORTLAND OR 14:01 7:15:39 55 of 61 M 65-69 2 of 3 3:27:02 12:04 0:10 7:15:49
70 30 TROY WICKS M 53 WOODBURN OR 14:13 7:21:56 56 of 61 M 50-54 8 of 8 3:56:18 13:46 0:12 7:22:08
71 102 DAN CHAPMAN M 46 MCMINNVILLE OR 14:32 7:31:58 57 of 61 M 45-49 10 of 11 3:45:45 13:09 0:20 7:32:18
72 20 KARON ROWE F 36 PORTLAND OR 14:47 7:39:24 15 of 21 F 35-39 4 of 4 4:00:28 14:01 0:04 7:39:28
73 108 JESSICA MCCARTNEY F 44 ST. HELENS OR 15:23 7:58:23 16 of 21 F 40-44 3 of 3 4:04:42 14:16 0:16 7:58:39
74 32 VIVIAN RUSTVOLD F 13 PORTLAND OR 15:42 8:08:12 17 of 21 F 19 and Under 1 of 1 4:16:33 14:57 0:10 8:08:22
75 91 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 45 PORTLAND OR 15:42 8:08:13 58 of 61 M 45-49 11 of 11 4:16:33 14:57 0:09 8:08:22
76 107 LORI LUNA F 31 LONG BEACH CA 15:46 8:10:20 18 of 21 F 30-34 2 of 2 4:04:15 14:14 0:16 8:10:36
77 57 CORAL HAMMOND F 59 AURORA OR 15:59 8:17:05 19 of 21 F 55-59 1 of 2 4:12:03 14:41 0:24 8:17:29
78 84 VERNON KENT M 63 PORTLAND OR 15:59 8:17:05 59 of 61 M 60-64 2 of 2 4:12:02 14:41 0:24 8:17:29
79 88 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 62 PORTLAND OR 15:59 8:17:06 20 of 21 F 60-64 1 of 1 4:12:52 14:44 0:23 8:17:29
80 66 CLYDE THE GLIDE AKER M 67 YREKA CA 16:19 8:27:11 60 of 61 M 65-69 3 of 3 4:12:40 14:43 0:12 8:27:23
81 89 KATE MERRILL F 57 ASTORIA OR 16:50 8:43:26 21 of 21 F 55-59 2 of 2 4:17:22 15:00 0:22 8:43:48
82 59 CLINT TIMMERMAN M 42 BOTHELL WA 17:24 9:01:02 61 of 61 M 40-44 8 of 8 4:42:11 16:27 0:26 9:01:28
Huber Timing
Dark Mode