2020 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2020 ORRC Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 15th, 2020
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

50K\25K Double Results 25K+\25K Double Results

50K Saturday 25K+ Sunday 25K
;
Event Finishers Male Female
50K 82 61 21
Saturday 25K+ 83 44 39
Sunday 25K 165 97 68
Total 330 202 128

50K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1MAX KING393:22:433:22:44
2KALLIN KHAN233:42:463:42:47
3ERIC YAN364:10:014:10:03
4JACOB PUZEY374:14:454:14:47
5DIRK VAN DER VELDE254:18:544:18:55
6MIKE ROSLING414:31:554:31:58
7SARAVANAN MYLSAMY444:32:184:32:18
8SEAN BROWN314:33:544:33:59
9MIKE TYLER534:34:284:34:35
10ANDY GRAHAM414:37:424:37:48
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1STEPHANIE FRONK325:11:555:12:03
2ERIN LAVOIE395:13:105:13:22
3MARIJA FELLER235:16:525:16:58
4JULIJA SORYTE355:18:245:18:28
5CHELSEA OLSON335:43:405:43:47
6ALEXA HASMAN355:59:125:59:30
7ANDREA ARTMAN426:18:336:18:50
8PAULA JONES466:23:516:24:02
9ANNE CRISPINO-TAYLOR626:24:436:24:56
10ELIZABETH STAMM366:25:366:25:47

Saturday 25K+ Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1TYLER COX241:55:431:55:44
2ROBERT MOSHIER372:25:332:25:35
3DANIEL CASTLETON442:29:182:29:26
4DAVE DUTRO492:30:472:31:01
5NATE LEWIS362:31:262:31:29
6DEREK CHAPIN362:34:182:34:19
7SEAN FRANCIS312:34:472:35:17
8DAVID WESTBRROOK532:37:202:37:32
9WES HARRIS392:40:302:40:43
10ARCELLUS SYKES392:42:032:42:10
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CYMON KERSCH332:22:042:22:07
2TISH HORA482:22:172:22:24
3HEATHER HARMON422:35:232:35:30
4MICA WERNER452:46:102:46:18
5SARA MYRE292:47:592:48:10
6JOSIE O'HARROW202:51:122:51:21
7ALISON WEAVER482:52:342:52:43
8SARAH LOWDER262:57:462:57:58
9PATRICIA ANDERSON392:58:032:58:08
10CHRISTINE ROUCHES413:02:063:02:22

Sunday 25K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1REMI BOILLE311:50:261:50:28
2MAX STEARNS181:53:131:53:13
3ADRIAN OLMSTEAD441:55:571:56:00
4JARED WILSON461:58:571:58:58
5ANDY GRAHAM412:01:362:01:39
6KERMIT AUEL382:01:482:01:50
7MIKE MURAWSKI422:05:022:05:08
8ALEXANDER SULLIVAN-PARKER342:05:232:05:25
9MIKE TYLER532:05:272:05:39
10CO JONES462:05:332:05:35
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1TISH HORA482:18:322:18:35
2ASHLEY PLUMMER182:23:162:23:23
3STEFANIE KAUTZ392:24:032:24:07
4CLAIR KESSLER372:25:082:25:29
5JULI ADELMAN392:25:232:25:26
6SUSAN RUNION422:26:312:26:38
7MICA WERNER452:28:532:28:56
8ERIN LAVOIE392:29:062:29:11
9ELLIE SCHNORR202:33:002:33:11
10STEPHANIE FRONK322:35:552:36:01
Huber Timing
Dark Mode