2020 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2020 ORRC Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 15th, 2020
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 82
Male: 61
Female: 21

50K\25K Double Results 25K+\25K Double Results

Saturday 25K+ Sunday 25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gun Time 17.1 Split 17.1 Place 17.1 Pace
1 111 MAX KING M 39 BEND OR 3:22:43 6:31 3:22:44 1:55:48 1 6:45
2 50 KALLIN KHAN M 23 PORTLAND OR 3:42:46 7:10 3:42:47 1:57:04 2 6:49
3 41 ERIC YAN M 36 PORTLAND OR 4:10:01 8:02 4:10:03 2:08:36 5 7:29
4 62 JACOB PUZEY M 37 CANMORE AB 4:14:45 8:11 4:14:47 2:08:28 4 7:29
5 40 DIRK VAN DER VELDE M 25 BEND OR 4:18:54 8:19 4:18:55 2:04:56 3 7:17
6 29 MIKE ROSLING M 41 CORVALLIS OR 4:31:55 8:45 4:31:58 2:17:28 6 8:00
7 77 SARAVANAN MYLSAMY M 44 HILLSBORO OR 4:32:18 8:45 4:32:18 2:22:38 7 8:18
8 23 SEAN BROWN M 31 PORTLAND OR 4:33:54 8:48 4:33:59 2:28:26 13 8:39
9 65 MIKE TYLER M 53 SALEM OR 4:34:28 8:50 4:34:35 2:28:23 11 8:39
10 90 ANDY GRAHAM M 41 PORTLAND OR 4:37:42 8:56 4:37:48 2:28:25 12 8:39
11 6 DAVID HOPPER M 50 BEAVERTON OR 4:42:11 9:04 4:42:14 2:24:01 8 8:23
12 83 RYAN MARQUARDT M 41 HILLSBORO OR 4:42:18 9:05 4:42:24 2:26:14 9 8:31
13 104 MIKE BIELEMEIER M 36 BEND OR 4:43:47 9:08 4:43:55 2:32:02 17 8:51
14 16 BROCK LUDLOW M 41 AURORA OR 4:45:51 9:12 4:45:54 2:28:45 15 8:40
15 46 KYLE MCDONALD M 28 HAPPY VALLEY OR 4:47:23 9:14 4:47:45 2:32:12 18 8:52
16 96 ANDY STAROSTKA M 52 RENO NV 4:57:12 9:33 4:57:15 2:28:26 14 8:39
17 61 NOAH SHEETS M 28 BEAVERTON OR 4:57:15 9:34 4:57:18 2:27:17 10 8:35
18 9 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 48 EUGENE OR 4:58:10 9:35 4:58:12 2:40:39 22 9:22
19 47 BOOMER SAVANH M 48 PORTLAND OR 5:03:09 9:45 5:03:26 2:36:16 19 9:06
20 60 DAVID PRYOR M 50 PORTLAND OR 5:09:49 9:58 5:09:53 2:29:45 16 8:43
21 25 COLEMAN DOW M 35 PORTLAND OR 5:10:26 9:59 5:10:42 2:48:02 26 9:47
22 78 STEPHANIE FRONK F 32 HILLSBORO OR 5:11:55 10:02 5:12:03 2:45:35 24 9:39
23 75 ERIN LAVOIE F 39 SCAPPOOSE OR 5:13:10 10:04 5:13:22 2:50:31 29 9:56
24 4 JASON GANDEE M 49 HILLSBORO OR 5:15:40 10:09 5:15:44 2:37:52 21 9:12
25 106 MARIJA FELLER F 23 BEAVERTON OR 5:16:52 10:11 5:16:58 2:48:41 28 9:50
26 86 JULIJA SORYTE F 35 PORTLAND OR 5:18:24 10:14 5:18:28 2:50:39 31 9:57
27 73 JEAN-PAUL LAVOIE M 40 SCAPPOOSE OR 5:19:48 10:17 5:20:00 2:36:25 20 9:07
28 5 RON CHEECHOV M 54 PORTLAND OR 5:32:35 10:42 5:32:40 2:48:13 27 9:48
29 35 LUKE MACNUTT M 33 HALIFAX NS 5:35:35 10:48 5:35:39 2:41:19 23 9:24
30 67 SCOTT MACLAY M 48 PORTLAND OR 5:39:04 10:54 5:39:19 3:00:42 36 10:32
31 85 NOEL TAVAN M 34 PORTLAND OR 5:40:40 10:57 5:41:28 2:51:37 32 10:00
32 45 CHELSEA OLSON F 33 VANCOUVER WA 5:43:40 11:03 5:43:47 3:00:49 37 10:32
33 81 KEVIN RUTHERFORD M 55 BEAVERTON OR 5:48:25 11:12 5:48:40 3:01:53 38 10:36
34 43 MYCHAL GRESHAM M 30 MOLALLA OR 5:49:51 11:15 5:50:02 2:50:35 30 9:56
35 14 RYLAN PHILLIPS M 39 SHERWOOD OR 5:50:08 11:16 5:50:15 2:54:43 33 10:11
36 49 BRYAN MCCLURE M 39 PORTLAND OR 5:50:35 11:17 5:50:46 3:02:11 39 10:37
37 74 MOE CODINO M 47 PORTLAND OR 5:57:56 11:31 5:58:06 3:00:07 35 10:30
38 103 ALEXA HASMAN F 35 TIGARD OR 5:59:12 11:33 5:59:30 3:14:51 48 11:21
39 79 HENRY KIBIT M 42 MCMINNVILLE OR 6:00:39 11:36 6:00:54 2:46:03 25 9:40
40 8 JIM SUSMAN M 55 PORTLAND OR 6:01:33 11:38 6:01:50 3:16:15 52 11:26
41 72 STEVE WALTERS M 39 TIGARD OR 6:02:27 11:39 6:02:32 3:08:54 40 11:00
42 51 MIKE BURKE M 69 PORTLAND OR 6:03:23 11:41 6:03:37 3:13:43 46 11:17
43 42 JASON KOMOROWSKI M 36 PORTLAND OR 6:12:06 11:58 6:12:25 3:09:32 43 11:03
44 1 DEVIN MACK M 41 SALEM OR 6:12:20 11:59 6:12:31 3:12:50 44 11:14
45 55 GREG GOTTFRIED M 38 TUALATIN OR 6:15:37 12:05 6:15:58 3:14:59 50 11:22
46 110 JACKSON GILSTRAP M 36 FOREST GROVE OR 6:16:14 12:06 6:16:20 2:56:37 34 10:17
47 70 ARTHUR FOWLER M 49 HILLSBORO OR 6:17:09 12:08 6:17:56 3:08:58 41 11:01
48 71 ANDREA ARTMAN F 42 PORTLAND OR 6:18:33 12:11 6:18:50 3:09:29 42 11:02
49 82 BOB FROST M 54 ST HELENS OR 6:19:10 12:12 6:19:24 3:14:55 49 11:21
50 100 JOE WILLIAMS M 55 PORTLAND OR 6:20:21 12:14 6:20:34 3:25:12 58 11:57
51 80 PAULA JONES F 46 SCAPPOOSE OR 6:23:51 12:21 6:24:02 3:14:59 51 11:22
52 95 ANNE CRISPINO-TAYLOR F 62 PORTLAND OR 6:24:43 12:22 6:24:56 3:18:25 53 11:34
53 64 ELIZABETH STAMM F 36 CORVALLIS OR 6:25:36 12:24 6:25:47 3:14:37 47 11:20
54 69 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 47 TIGARD OR 6:30:13 12:33 6:30:38 3:23:52 57 11:53
55 76 ROBERT ABERLE M 46 PORTLAND OR 6:30:25 12:33 6:30:38 3:20:26 54 11:41
56 98 MATTHEW MERRITT M 28 CANBY OR 6:34:24 12:41 6:34:50 3:21:00 55 11:43
57 34 JAN GUENTHER M 36 QUEBEC CITY AB 6:34:45 12:42 6:34:49 3:22:42 56 11:49
58 112 JOHN FORTNER M 53 BEAVERTON 6:37:20 12:47 6:37:37 3:13:27 45 11:16
59 92 JAMES KING M 31 BEND OR 6:41:51 12:56 6:42:01 3:30:44 61 12:17
60 94 AMY CLARK F 44 BEND OR 6:42:40 12:57 6:42:51 3:31:21 62 12:19
61 93 ANDREW LEKAS M 58 HILLSBORO OR 6:43:20 12:58 6:43:42 3:26:50 59 12:03
62 56 MELICA ELLERBROOK F 40 BEAVERTON OR 6:50:46 13:13 6:51:16 3:43:37 68 13:02
63 97 EVA MARTUSHEV F 46 BEAVERTON OR 6:53:48 13:19 6:54:10 3:43:00 67 13:00
64 52 JANELLE KLASER F 45 PORTLAND OR 6:58:18 13:27 6:58:40 3:41:36 66 12:55
65 38 CLAY MATHEWSON M 63 VANCOUVER WA 7:01:15 13:33 7:01:26 3:36:46 63 12:38
66 99 ADRIAN PRUNCUT M 44 ALOHA OR 7:05:22 13:41 7:05:35 3:40:09 64 12:50
67 53 JAMES JULA M 47 PORTLAND OR 7:06:17 13:43 7:06:39 3:41:36 65 12:55
68 13 ROBERT MANDELBAUM M 52 IRVINE CA 7:09:06 13:48 7:09:23 3:43:42 69 13:02
69 33 ALLEN BOYCE M 69 PORTLAND OR 7:15:39 14:01 7:15:49 3:27:02 60 12:04
70 30 TROY WICKS M 53 WOODBURN OR 7:21:56 14:13 7:22:08 3:56:18 71 13:46
71 102 DAN CHAPMAN M 46 MCMINNVILLE OR 7:31:58 14:32 7:32:18 3:45:45 70 13:09
72 20 KARON ROWE F 36 PORTLAND OR 7:39:24 14:47 7:39:28 4:00:28 72 14:01
73 108 JESSICA MCCARTNEY F 44 ST. HELENS OR 7:58:23 15:23 7:58:39 4:04:42 74 14:16
74 32 VIVIAN RUSTVOLD F 13 PORTLAND OR 8:08:12 15:42 8:08:22 4:16:33 80 14:57
75 91 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 45 PORTLAND OR 8:08:13 15:42 8:08:22 4:16:33 79 14:57
76 107 LORI LUNA F 31 LONG BEACH CA 8:10:20 15:46 8:10:36 4:04:15 73 14:14
77 57 CORAL HAMMOND F 59 AURORA OR 8:17:05 15:59 8:17:29 4:12:03 76 14:41
78 84 VERNON KENT M 63 PORTLAND OR 8:17:05 15:59 8:17:29 4:12:02 75 14:41
79 88 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 62 PORTLAND OR 8:17:06 15:59 8:17:29 4:12:52 78 14:44
80 66 CLYDE THE GLIDE AKER M 67 YREKA CA 8:27:11 16:19 8:27:23 4:12:40 77 14:43
81 89 KATE MERRILL F 57 ASTORIA OR 8:43:26 16:50 8:43:48 4:17:22 81 15:00
82 59 CLINT TIMMERMAN M 42 BOTHELL WA 9:01:02 17:24 9:01:28 4:42:11 82 16:27
Huber Timing
Dark Mode