2020 ORRC Y2K Half Marathon and 10K Logo

2020 ORRC Y2K Half Marathon
Tom McCall Elementary School, Forest Grove, OR
January 4th, 2020
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers: 124
Male: 66
Female: 58
10K Run 10K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 588 CORY BOMBERGER M 30 PORTLAND OR 1:20:40 6:09 1 of 66 M Overall 1 of 1 0:01 1:20:41
2 511 TRAVIS LEADBETTER M 21 BEAVERTON OR 1:20:56 6:10 2 of 66 M 20-24 1 of 3 0:03 1:20:59
3 603 ZACHARY BIBB M 25 PORTLAND OR 1:21:21 6:12 3 of 66 M 25-29 1 of 4 0:00 1:21:21
4 520 LAURA LEWIS F 38 FOREST GROVE OR 1:24:05 6:25 1 of 58 F Overall 1 of 1 0:03 1:24:08
5 561 ROHIT GROVER M 44 WEST LINN OR 1:25:41 6:32 4 of 66 M Masters 1 of 1 0:01 1:25:42
6 589 JON SCHNORR M 52 FOREST GROVE OR 1:27:55 6:42 5 of 66 M 50-54 1 of 12 0:04 1:27:59
7 621 MAX RECKER M 17 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:30:58 6:56 6 of 66 M 15-19 1 of 3 0:02 1:31:00
8 517 NOEL TAVAN M 34 PORTLAND OR 1:31:59 7:01 7 of 66 M 30-34 1 of 4 0:05 1:32:04
9 591 WENDES GRAY F 29 NEWBERG OR 1:32:20 7:02 2 of 58 F 25-29 1 of 4 0:04 1:32:24
10 553 DANIEL VALDEZ M 45 PORTLAND OR 1:32:21 7:02 8 of 66 M 45-49 1 of 10 0:07 1:32:28
11 612 KEVIN SCHUTZ M 39 LEBANON NH 1:33:28 7:08 9 of 66 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:04 1:33:32
12 538 ERIC UTZ M 51 FLORENCE OR 1:34:54 7:14 10 of 66 M 50-54 2 of 12 0:01 1:34:55
13 543 DALE COYLE M 48 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:36:35 7:22 11 of 66 M 45-49 2 of 10 0:02 1:36:37
14 592 DAVID PAYNE M 39 WILSONVILLE OR 1:37:07 7:24 12 of 66 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:04 1:37:11
15 721 CLEITON TAMAZZIA M 42 BEAVERTON OR 1:38:50 7:32 13 of 66 M 40-44 1 of 5 0:01 1:38:51
16 627 RICHARD STEGER M 51 BEAVERTON OR 1:38:59 7:33 14 of 66 M 50-54 3 of 12 0:04 1:39:03
17 578 LIAM RAPP M 15 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:38:59 7:33 15 of 66 M 15-19 2 of 3 0:02 1:39:01
18 507 KENDALL INGERSOLL F 18 SEATTLE WA 1:39:02 7:33 3 of 58 F 15-19 1 of 2 0:03 1:39:05
19 740 ELIZABETH BRIM SNODGRASS F 59 WEST LINN OR 1:39:12 7:34 4 of 58 F Masters 1 of 1 0:08 1:39:20
20 568 AMSALE RIVERS F 46 GLADSTONE OR 1:39:42 7:36 5 of 58 F 45-49 1 of 13 0:07 1:39:49
21 608 JOHN NOLAN M 31 PORTLAND OR 1:39:50 7:37 16 of 66 M 30-34 2 of 4 0:05 1:39:55
22 526 DANIEL SCHROEDER M 35 BEAVERTON OR 1:42:16 7:48 17 of 66 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:06 1:42:22
23 604 NOAH ALTMAN M 16 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:43:23 7:53 18 of 66 M 15-19 3 of 3 0:03 1:43:26
24 590 STEVEN LIVERMORE M 55 HILLSBORO OR 1:45:23 8:02 19 of 66 M 55-59 1 of 6 0:16 1:45:39
25 745 VAN DOREN MELISSA F 55 PORTLAND OR 1:45:41 8:04 6 of 58 F 55-59 1 of 13 0:08 1:45:49
26 633 BRAD MONTPLAISIR M 48 TIGARD OR 1:45:44 8:04 20 of 66 M 45-49 3 of 10 0:12 1:45:56
27 548 BRENTANO GIULIANO M 26 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:46:25 8:07 21 of 66 M 25-29 2 of 4 0:36 1:47:01
28 613 ABIGALE SPENCER F 22 TROUTDALE OR 1:47:18 8:11 7 of 58 F 20-24 1 of 2 0:04 1:47:22
29 565 BO TEW M 28 HILLSBORO OR 1:47:23 8:11 22 of 66 M 25-29 3 of 4 0:20 1:47:43
30 634 MARC JOLIN M 50 PORTLAND OR 1:48:09 8:15 23 of 66 M 50-54 4 of 12 0:26 1:48:35
31 510 DAVID SHERMAN M 65 EDGEWOOD WA 1:48:39 8:17 24 of 66 M 65-69 1 of 4 0:05 1:48:44
32 618 TRACY DELLAVALLE F 55 PORTLAND OR 1:50:05 8:24 8 of 58 F 55-59 2 of 13 0:13 1:50:18
33 597 HEIDI CAMP F 45 SHERWOOD OR 1:50:11 8:24 9 of 58 F 45-49 2 of 13 0:11 1:50:22
34 619 ERIC SKLARZ M 53 PORTLAND OR 1:50:28 8:25 25 of 66 M 50-54 5 of 12 0:10 1:50:38
35 545 GEORGE PAULSON M 54 HILLSBORO OR 1:50:46 8:27 26 of 66 M 50-54 6 of 12 0:05 1:50:51
36 610 RICK BENEVENTO M 51 PORTLAND OR 1:50:51 8:27 27 of 66 M 50-54 7 of 12 0:15 1:51:06
37 516 GERT JORGENSEN M 56 FOREST GROVE OR 1:51:40 8:31 28 of 66 M 55-59 2 of 6 0:21 1:52:01
38 576 BOB JORDAN M 68 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:52:06 8:33 29 of 66 M 65-69 2 of 4 0:14 1:52:20
39 564 DOUG DARST M 47 KEIZER OR 1:52:10 8:33 30 of 66 M 45-49 4 of 10 0:19 1:52:29
40 635 WENDY COLLINS F 46 TIGARD OR 1:52:12 8:33 10 of 58 F 45-49 3 of 13 0:13 1:52:25
41 562 MICHAEL GAY M 36 SALEM OR 1:52:18 8:34 31 of 66 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:23 1:52:41
42 540 JOHN ESPOSTI M 30 CLACKAMAS OR 1:52:29 8:35 32 of 66 M 30-34 3 of 4 0:06 1:52:35
43 552 DAVID TYSON M 47 PORTLAND OR 1:52:47 8:36 33 of 66 M 45-49 5 of 10 0:07 1:52:54
44 577 YASUNORI ARIKAWA M 41 MINSK 1:53:26 8:39 34 of 66 M 40-44 2 of 5 0:02 1:53:28
45 542 DUNCAN MCCAIG M 70 PORTLAND OR 1:53:42 8:40 35 of 66 M 70-74 1 of 2 0:05 1:53:47
46 550 SEIJI OKUMURA M 47 PORTLAND OR 1:53:51 8:41 36 of 66 M 45-49 6 of 10 0:04 1:53:55
47 601 MARC PRICE M 45 PORTLAND OR 1:54:33 8:44 37 of 66 M 45-49 7 of 10 0:12 1:54:45
48 518 MARC KRIEGER M 42 FOREST GROVE OR 1:56:00 8:51 38 of 66 M 40-44 3 of 5 0:10 1:56:10
49 559 LORI SWAIN F 42 SALEM OR 1:56:26 8:53 11 of 58 F 40-44 1 of 4 0:14 1:56:40
50 587 JAN WILLIAMS M 51 PORTLAND OR 1:56:46 8:54 39 of 66 M 50-54 8 of 12 0:34 1:57:20
51 549 THERESA APODACA F 57 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:57:07 8:56 12 of 58 F 55-59 3 of 13 0:37 1:57:44
52 602 ELLEN WHITE F 55 BEAVERTON OR 1:57:20 8:57 13 of 58 F 55-59 4 of 13 0:06 1:57:26
53 737 CARRIE SHERRILL F 49 PORTLAND OR 1:57:34 8:58 14 of 58 F 45-49 4 of 13 0:13 1:57:47
54 611 SHEILA GENCARELLI F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:57:36 8:58 15 of 58 F 50-54 1 of 4 0:12 1:57:48
55 569 STEVE WALTERS M 39 TIGARD OR 1:58:27 9:02 40 of 66 M 35-39 5 of 5 0:08 1:58:35
56 534 DAN CHAPMAN M 45 WOODBURN OR 1:58:29 9:02 41 of 66 M 45-49 8 of 10 0:10 1:58:39
57 579 JACK MALSIN M 21 PORTLAND OR 1:58:31 9:02 42 of 66 M 20-24 2 of 3 0:18 1:58:49
58 580 ETHAN ACKERMAN M 22 PORTLAND OR 1:58:32 9:02 43 of 66 M 20-24 3 of 3 0:18 1:58:50
59 558 GREGG LEBLANC M 58 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:58:40 9:03 44 of 66 M 55-59 3 of 6 0:12 1:58:52
60 723 JOHN DECKER M 29 NORTH PLAINS OR 1:59:15 9:06 45 of 66 M 25-29 4 of 4 0:24 1:59:39
61 581 BRET HENRY M 60 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:59:36 9:07 46 of 66 M 60-64 1 of 4 0:47 2:00:23
62 722 CARMEN MCDERWOTT F 56 HILLSBORO OR 2:00:25 9:11 16 of 58 F 55-59 5 of 13 0:08 2:00:33
63 551 JESSICA BUTTLER F 32 PORTLAND OR 2:01:55 9:18 17 of 58 F 30-34 1 of 4 0:48 2:02:43
64 539 RAYMOND JONES M 40 CLACKAMAS OR 2:03:15 9:24 47 of 66 M 40-44 4 of 5 0:05 2:03:20
65 585 JAY GOLDSTEIN M 71 PORTLAND OR 2:03:18 9:24 48 of 66 M 70-74 2 of 2 0:18 2:03:36
66 620 KIM BELLAMY F 49 HILLSBORO OR 2:03:37 9:26 18 of 58 F 45-49 5 of 13 0:26 2:04:03
67 530 KATHLEEN RAFISH F 58 OREGON CITY OR 2:04:36 9:30 19 of 58 F 55-59 6 of 13 0:16 2:04:52
68 529 VICKI SARAZIN F 64 SHERWOOD OR 2:04:36 9:30 20 of 58 F 60-64 1 of 2 0:16 2:04:52
69 636 RICHARD WALKER M 54 BEAVERTON OR 2:05:02 9:32 49 of 66 M 50-54 9 of 12 0:15 2:05:17
70 572 PETER DE GRAFF M 67 BEAVERTON OR 2:05:27 9:34 50 of 66 M 65-69 3 of 4 0:10 2:05:37
71 560 ALLISON BAIL F 34 PORTLAND OR 2:06:27 9:39 21 of 58 F 30-34 2 of 4 0:11 2:06:38
72 624 MIRIAM MARX F 47 PORTLAND OR 2:07:09 9:42 22 of 58 F 45-49 6 of 13 0:48 2:07:57
73 625 WENDY HILLMAN F 58 PORTLAND OR 2:07:10 9:42 23 of 58 F 55-59 7 of 13 0:47 2:07:57
74 557 REBEKAH ORTEGA F 36 BEAVERTON OR 2:07:15 9:42 24 of 58 F 35-39 1 of 3 0:28 2:07:43
75 607 AMY MURPHY F 49 WEST LINN OR 2:08:13 9:47 25 of 58 F 45-49 7 of 13 0:17 2:08:30
76 532 TAYLOR STEEVES F 24 LOWELL OR 2:08:34 9:48 26 of 58 F 20-24 2 of 2 0:05 2:08:39
77 531 MAY NGUYEN F 26 SALEM OR 2:08:35 9:48 27 of 58 F 25-29 2 of 4 0:05 2:08:40
78 544 THOMAS COLEMAN M 64 PORTLAND OR 2:10:03 9:55 51 of 66 M 60-64 2 of 4 0:38 2:10:41
79 514 AMY GODDARD F 45 GARDINER OR 2:11:14 10:01 28 of 58 F 45-49 8 of 13 0:19 2:11:33
80 522 SASHA ARCHIBALD F 42 PORTLAND OR 2:11:21 10:01 29 of 58 F 40-44 2 of 4 0:14 2:11:35
81 521 MADISON MEYER F 28 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:11:29 10:02 30 of 58 F 25-29 3 of 4 0:06 2:11:35
82 626 PATTI AUST F 59 MCMINNVILLE OR 2:11:38 10:02 31 of 58 F 55-59 8 of 13 0:36 2:12:14
83 605 NICOLETTE LAURIE F 46 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:13:19 10:10 32 of 58 F 45-49 9 of 13 0:48 2:14:07
84 506 SEAN INGERSOLL M 49 BEAVERTON OR 2:15:28 10:20 52 of 66 M 45-49 9 of 10 0:06 2:15:34
85 573 PATRICE DE GRAFF F 67 BEAVERTON OR 2:17:40 10:30 33 of 58 F 65-69 1 of 4 0:08 2:17:48
86 598 KATIE GRIMES F 56 NEWBERG OR 2:18:01 10:32 34 of 58 F 55-59 9 of 13 0:22 2:18:23
87 567 KIM HANDLOSER F 55 BEAVERTON OR 2:18:05 10:32 35 of 58 F 55-59 10 of 13 0:12 2:18:17
88 732 KATHLEEN ZARAGOZA F 59 SALEM OR 2:19:47 10:40 36 of 58 F 55-59 11 of 13 0:24 2:20:11
89 556 DEB WILDING F 65 SALEM OR 2:20:00 10:41 37 of 58 F 65-69 2 of 4 0:25 2:20:25
90 563 TAMMY GREEN F 47 BEAVERTON OR 2:20:04 10:41 38 of 58 F 45-49 10 of 13 00:-32:-42 1:47:22
91 571 LUIS CONEJO-ALPIZAR M 40 HILLSBORO OR 2:22:57 10:54 53 of 66 M 40-44 5 of 5 0:41 2:23:38
92 554 RACHEL PERRIN F 48 FOREST GROVE OR 2:24:34 11:02 39 of 58 F 45-49 11 of 13 00:-32:-43 1:51:51
93 595 JOHN ENSLOW M 57 TACOMA WA 2:25:47 11:07 54 of 66 M 55-59 4 of 6 0:15 2:26:02
94 574 NICKY BAKER F 49 PORTLAND OR 2:26:30 11:10 40 of 58 F 45-49 12 of 13 0:25 2:26:55
95 616 KENNETH FINCH M 61 BEAVERTON OR 2:26:39 11:11 55 of 66 M 60-64 3 of 4 00:-32:-45 1:53:54
96 582 GAIL HENRY F 59 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:27:07 11:13 41 of 58 F 55-59 12 of 13 0:47 2:27:54
97 503 DAVID PORTER M 51 CORVALLIS OR 2:27:35 11:15 56 of 66 M 50-54 10 of 12 0:08 2:27:43
98 527 SARASWATI KIBIT F 42 MCMINNVILLE OR 2:28:14 11:18 42 of 58 F 40-44 3 of 4 0:50 2:29:04
99 546 ALEX BROUSSARD F 25 PORTLAND OR 2:28:32 11:20 43 of 58 F 25-29 4 of 4 0:05 2:28:37
100 593 DEBBIE STEVENS F 51 PORTLAND OR 2:29:20 11:23 44 of 58 F 50-54 2 of 4 0:32 2:29:52
101 22 JULIANA MACFARLANE F 61 HILLSBORO OR 2:30:22 11:28 45 of 58 F 60-64 2 of 2 00:-27:-08 2:03:14
102 617 RENEE POULSEN F 39 MILWAUKIE OR 2:31:39 11:34 46 of 58 F 35-39 2 of 3 1:18 2:32:57
103 504 FRANK PORTER M 30 CORVALLIS OR 2:32:22 11:37 57 of 66 M 30-34 4 of 4 0:07 2:32:29
104 614 JOSE SANDOVAL M 51 PORTLAND OR 2:40:01 12:12 58 of 66 M 50-54 11 of 12 0:42 2:40:43
105 749 JIM HARTNETT M 59 LEXINGTON OR 2:40:13 12:13 59 of 66 M 55-59 5 of 6 0:43 2:40:56
106 724 GREGORY FINCH M 62 HENDERSON NV 2:41:33 12:19 60 of 66 M 60-64 4 of 4 00:-32:-45 2:08:48
107 512 CHRISTINE WILLEY F 46 WEST LINN OR 2:42:50 12:25 47 of 58 F 45-49 13 of 13 0:45 2:43:35
108 555 FAYE CLAIRE F 31 GASTON OR 2:44:01 12:31 48 of 58 F 30-34 3 of 4 0:27 2:44:28
109 599 CORINA WAGGONER F 36 BEAVERTON OR 2:46:44 12:43 49 of 58 F 35-39 3 of 3 00:-32:-43 2:14:01
110 600 CLAIRE CARDER F 67 PORTLAND OR 2:48:25 12:51 50 of 58 F 65-69 3 of 4 00:-32:-44 2:15:41
111 508 THUY TRAN F 53 PORTLAND OR 2:49:04 12:54 51 of 58 F 50-54 3 of 4 00:-32:-43 2:16:21
112 570 CHARLIE GREEFF M 56 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:49:26 12:56 61 of 66 M 55-59 6 of 6 00:-32:-44 2:16:42
113 536 ZAID AL-MULLA M 53 PORTLAND OR 2:52:48 13:11 62 of 66 M 50-54 12 of 12 0:24 2:53:12
114 533 SHILPA TRIVEDI F 31 PORTLAND OR 2:55:23 13:23 52 of 58 F 30-34 4 of 4 00:-32:-43 2:22:40
115 299 PATRICIA NEET F 59 CORVALLIS OR 2:55:41 13:24 53 of 58 F 55-59 13 of 13 00:-32:-43 2:22:58
116 623 VIVIAN RUSTVOLD F 15 PORTLAND OR 2:57:01 13:30 54 of 58 F 15-19 2 of 2 0:48 2:57:49
117 622 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 45 PORTLAND OR 2:57:02 13:30 63 of 66 M 45-49 10 of 10 0:47 2:57:49
118 528 EB ENGELMANN M 78 SALEM OR 2:59:51 13:43 64 of 66 M 75-79 1 of 2 00:-32:-45 2:27:06
119 586 RICHARD BEMROSE M 77 GRESHAM OR 3:04:42 14:05 65 of 66 M 75-79 2 of 2 00:-32:-44 2:31:58
120 583 LAURA NORTON F 70 FOREST GROVE OR 3:05:05 14:07 55 of 58 F 70-74 1 of 1 00:-32:-44 2:32:21
121 584 HEATHER JAMMEH F 50 EUGENE OR 3:12:23 14:41 56 of 58 F 50-54 4 of 4 00:-32:-42 2:39:41
122 535 ANGELA CHAPMAN F 44 WOODBURN OR 3:12:24 14:41 57 of 58 F 40-44 4 of 4 00:-32:-43 2:39:41
123 596 KEITH COLLINGWOOD M 69 TUKWILA WA 3:13:35 14:46 66 of 66 M 65-69 4 of 4 00:-32:-39 2:40:56
124 575 BARBARA DAVIS F 69 PHILOMATH OR 3:50:03 17:33 58 of 58 F 65-69 4 of 4 00:-32:-45 3:17:18
Huber Timing
Dark Mode