2022 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2022 ORRC Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 18th, 2022
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 106
Male: 80
Female: 26

50K\25K Double Results 25K+\25K Double Results

Saturday 25K+ Sunday 25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Pace Chip Time Gender Place Division Division Place 17.1M Pace Time to Start Gun Time
1 101 AARON SLABACH M 25 MCMINNVILLE OR 7:20 3:48:05 1 of 80 M Submasters 1 of 3 2:05:10 6:57 0:01 3:48:06
2 113 JONATHAN RYDER M 27 SANDY OR 7:34 3:55:23 2 of 80 M Submasters 2 of 3 2:09:34 6:51 0:01 3:55:24
3 148 KYLE SCHENONE M 31 BEAVERTON OR 7:35 3:55:39 3 of 80 M Submasters 3 of 3 2:07:45 7:03 0:02 3:55:41
4 171 JACOB GOLTRY M 37 PORTLAND OR 8:08 4:12:52 4 of 80 M 35-39 1 of 15 2:16:09 7:38 0:03 4:12:55
5 215 KEVIN BRIGHTBILL M 33 COOS BAY OR 8:13 4:15:39 5 of 80 M 30-34 1 of 6 2:16:13 7:41 0:03 4:15:42
6 210 MIKE TYLER M 55 SALEM OR 8:30 4:24:32 6 of 80 M Masters 1 of 3 2:26:10 7:56 0:11 4:24:43
7 106 DREW ROBERTS M 51 PORTLAND OR 8:33 4:25:47 7 of 80 M Masters 2 of 3 2:12:21 7:31 0:02 4:25:49
8 180 MIKE BIELEMEIER M 38 BEND OR 8:39 4:29:03 8 of 80 M 35-39 2 of 15 2:26:10 7:56 0:04 4:29:07
9 190 SARAVANAN MYLSAMY M 45 PORTLAND OR 8:43 4:31:11 9 of 80 M Masters 3 of 3 2:23:30 8:28 0:02 4:31:13
10 221 HENRY KIBIT M 44 MCMINNVILLE OR 8:44 4:31:36 10 of 80 M 40-44 1 of 12 2:21:46 8:22 0:02 4:31:38
11 129 WILLIAM BYRD M 22 ROSEBURG OR 8:46 4:32:23 11 of 80 M 20-24 1 of 3 2:26:25 8:23 0:03 4:32:26
12 117 LIZ DERSTINE F 36 PORTLAND OR 8:49 4:34:11 1 of 26 F Submasters 1 of 3 2:24:38 8:14 0:02 4:34:13
13 124 RYAN MARQUARDT M 43 HILLSBORO OR 8:49 4:34:16 12 of 80 M 40-44 2 of 12 2:28:34 8:05 0:10 4:34:26
14 121 MORGAN PARKER M 42 SALEM OR 8:53 4:36:15 13 of 80 M 40-44 3 of 12 2:25:33 8:24 0:04 4:36:19
15 175 JOSH TOWNSLEY M 38 PORTLAND OR 8:55 4:37:20 14 of 80 M 35-39 3 of 15 2:25:52 8:31 0:04 4:37:24
16 138 DAVID HOPPER M 52 BEAVERTON OR 9:01 4:40:23 15 of 80 M 50-54 1 of 6 2:25:15 8:29 0:04 4:40:27
17 188 SARA MYRE F 31 PORTLAND OR 9:02 4:41:09 2 of 26 F Submasters 2 of 3 2:33:11 8:30 0:10 4:41:19
18 185 RICK KNEEDLER M 60 PORTLAND OR 9:03 4:41:35 16 of 80 M 60-64 1 of 3 2:31:42 8:27 0:02 4:41:37
19 195 ZACHARY JABIN M 32 SALEM OR 9:12 4:46:01 17 of 80 M 30-34 2 of 6 2:20:20 8:01 0:07 4:46:08
20 226 SCOTT STRAIN M 46 TERREBONNE OR 9:17 4:48:38 18 of 80 M 45-49 1 of 15 2:30:12 8:38 0:06 4:48:44
21 207 LARRY STEPHENS M 65 PORTLAND OR 9:22 4:51:25 19 of 80 M 65-69 1 of 3 2:37:03 8:46 0:11 4:51:36
22 201 DALTON PAULL M 41 SCAPPOOSE OR 9:23 4:51:35 20 of 80 M 40-44 4 of 12 2:29:00 8:21 0:10 4:51:45
23 141 DOUGLAS GALBRAITH M 38 PORTLAND OR 9:25 4:52:49 21 of 80 M 35-39 4 of 15 2:35:57 8:34 0:11 4:53:00
24 154 RON CHEECHOV M 56 PORTLAND OR 9:28 4:54:11 22 of 80 M 55-59 1 of 6 2:30:14 8:38 0:05 4:54:16
25 132 BROCK LUDLOW M 43 AURORA OR 9:30 4:55:22 23 of 80 M 40-44 5 of 12 2:34:45 8:51 0:05 4:55:27
26 173 JEAN-PAUL LAVOIE M 42 SCAPPOOSE OR 9:30 4:55:26 24 of 80 M 40-44 6 of 12 2:37:09 9:04 0:06 4:55:32
27 217 MATT DELAHEY M 32 PORTLAND OR 9:31 4:56:12 25 of 80 M 30-34 3 of 6 2:29:00 8:51 0:08 4:56:20
28 170 ERIN LAVOIE F 41 SCAPPOOSE OR 9:36 4:58:33 3 of 26 F Masters 1 of 3 2:41:04 9:07 0:06 4:58:39
29 136 CO JONES M 48 EUGENE OR 9:39 5:00:04 26 of 80 M 45-49 2 of 15 2:38:43 9:19 0:05 5:00:09
30 109 GABRIEL CALLAWAY M 33 DAMASCUS OR 9:40 5:00:35 27 of 80 M 30-34 4 of 6 2:43:12 9:01 0:09 5:00:44
31 125 RYAN ANDERSON M 47 BOISE ID 9:42 5:01:32 28 of 80 M 45-49 3 of 15 2:46:04 9:23 0:06 5:01:38
32 107 ELI SASLOW M 39 PORTLAND OR 9:43 5:02:03 29 of 80 M 35-39 5 of 15 2:44:49 9:26 0:09 5:02:12
33 151 MIKAEL OLSON M 39 PORTLAND OR 9:44 5:02:26 30 of 80 M 35-39 6 of 15 2:35:55 9:27 0:04 5:02:30
34 219 KATIE GUNVALSON F 34 PORTLAND OR 9:44 5:02:29 4 of 26 F Submasters 3 of 3 2:34:47 9:01 0:02 5:02:31
35 116 KILEY BORREVIK M 36 BEND OR 9:46 5:03:51 31 of 80 M 35-39 7 of 15 2:47:30 9:33 0:07 5:03:58
36 212 STEPHANIE FRONK F 34 LOS ALAMOS NM 9:50 5:05:39 5 of 26 F 30-34 1 of 4 2:40:24 9:27 0:13 5:05:52
37 159 TODD DEWEBER M 36 HOOD RIVER OR 10:15 5:18:44 32 of 80 M 35-39 8 of 15 2:35:52 10:14 0:06 5:18:50
38 222 DAVID RABESHKO M 26 VANCOUVER WA 10:18 5:20:31 33 of 80 M 25-29 1 of 3 2:53:05 10:11 0:18 5:20:49
39 156 SEAN BELLING M 37 PORTLAND OR 10:20 5:21:30 34 of 80 M 35-39 9 of 15 2:39:44 9:31 0:05 5:21:35
40 182 NOEL TAVAN M 36 PORTLAND OR 10:28 5:25:42 35 of 80 M 35-39 10 of 15 2:31:44 8:44 0:10 5:25:52
41 143 EMILY HYATT F 30 EUGENE OR 10:29 5:26:00 6 of 26 F 30-34 2 of 4 2:56:54 9:50 0:11 5:26:11
42 200 COLBY JONES M 48 RICHLAND WA 10:29 5:26:01 36 of 80 M 45-49 4 of 15 2:41:46 9:37 0:07 5:26:08
43 196 ALEXA HASMAN F 37 PORTLAND OR 10:32 5:27:30 7 of 26 F 35-39 1 of 5 2:54:29 9:49 0:16 5:27:46
44 126 RYLAN PHILLIPS M 41 SHERWOOD OR 10:33 5:28:08 37 of 80 M 40-44 7 of 12 2:47:54 9:43 0:09 5:28:17
45 102 ANDREW MINSON M 48 WEST LINN OR 10:37 5:29:58 38 of 80 M 45-49 5 of 15 2:54:23 9:57 0:10 5:30:08
46 111 GREG BEDELL M 49 WEST LINN OR 10:37 5:29:58 39 of 80 M 45-49 6 of 15 2:54:22 9:56 0:10 5:30:08
47 110 GEOFFRY BARRETT M 31 CANBY OR 10:45 5:34:03 40 of 80 M 30-34 5 of 6 2:48:51 9:39 0:18 5:34:21
48 193 STEVEN SANDS M 34 DAMASCUS OR 10:45 5:34:03 41 of 80 M 30-34 6 of 6 3:03:49 9:38 0:17 5:34:20
49 209 MEGAN LACEY F 38 VANCOUVER WA 10:57 5:40:36 8 of 26 F 35-39 2 of 5 2:51:59 10:23 0:11 5:40:47
50 142 EAMON O'REILLY M 47 ALOHA OR 10:58 5:41:08 42 of 80 M 45-49 7 of 15 3:09:01 10:50 0:13 5:41:21
51 203 DEREK CHILES M 42 PORTLAND OR 10:59 5:41:33 43 of 80 M 40-44 8 of 12 2:51:44 10:31 0:09 5:41:42
52 176 JOSHUA HOUGH M 46 CORVALLIS OR 11:06 5:45:00 44 of 80 M 45-49 8 of 15 2:53:40 10:27 0:17 5:45:17
53 153 RETO HAGGENMUELLER M 47 PORTLAND OR 11:10 5:46:57 45 of 80 M 45-49 9 of 15 3:04:45 9:56 0:17 5:47:14
54 184 RICHARD YOUNG M 56 BEAVERTON OR 11:10 5:47:02 46 of 80 M 55-59 2 of 6 3:06:04 10:26 0:07 5:47:09
55 169 ELIZABETH STAMM F 38 CORVALLIS OR 11:15 5:49:49 9 of 26 F 35-39 3 of 5 3:01:39 10:58 0:16 5:50:05
56 165 BOB FROST M 56 SAINT HELENS OR 11:17 5:50:44 47 of 80 M 55-59 3 of 6 3:04:34 10:31 0:08 5:50:52
57 199 CAMERON HARDY M 52 RICHLAND WA 11:22 5:53:34 48 of 80 M 50-54 2 of 6 3:08:58 10:13 0:08 5:53:42
58 104 CHELSEA OLSON F 35 VANCOUVER WA 11:24 5:54:35 10 of 26 F 35-39 4 of 5 3:03:00 11:24 0:06 5:54:41
59 204 JENNIFER WORTH F 42 PORTLAND OR 11:32 5:58:37 11 of 26 F Masters 2 of 3 2:58:31 11:04 0:03 5:58:40
60 183 PAULA JONES F 48 SCAPPOOSE OR 11:32 5:58:47 12 of 26 F Masters 3 of 3 3:05:30 10:51 0:08 5:58:55
61 163 ANTHONY JAY M 39 SALEM OR 11:35 6:00:15 49 of 80 M 35-39 11 of 15 2:40:27 9:16 0:07 6:00:22
62 216 ALVIN CHAN M 42 BEAVERTON OR 11:37 6:01:24 50 of 80 M 40-44 9 of 12 3:08:50 10:45 0:13 6:01:37
63 214 TREAVOR CAMPBELL M 28 DALLAS OR 11:38 6:01:30 51 of 80 M 25-29 2 of 3 2:53:20 11:12 0:03 6:01:33
64 164 ARTHUR FOWLER M 51 HILLSBORO OR 11:42 6:03:36 52 of 80 M 50-54 3 of 6 2:58:34 10:25 0:18 6:03:54
65 112 GREG GOTTFRIED M 40 TUALATIN OR 11:43 6:04:30 53 of 80 M 40-44 10 of 12 3:08:58 11:32 0:06 6:04:36
66 160 TODD GLENDER M 49 EUGENE OR 11:45 6:05:35 54 of 80 M 45-49 10 of 15 3:07:30 11:14 0:11 6:05:46
67 144 GREG VITUNIC M 45 PORTLAND OR 11:47 6:06:37 55 of 80 M 45-49 11 of 15 3:20:18 12:47 0:15 6:06:52
68 205 JOE CARROLL M 35 PORTLAND OR 11:48 6:06:38 56 of 80 M 35-39 12 of 15 3:20:18 12:56 0:14 6:06:52
69 161 ANDREA ARTMAN F 44 BEAVERTON OR 11:55 6:10:44 13 of 26 F 40-44 1 of 3 3:12:09 11:14 0:15 6:10:59
70 191 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 49 TIGARD OR 11:57 6:11:24 57 of 80 M 45-49 12 of 15 3:18:28 12:36 0:15 6:11:39
71 192 STEVE WALTERS M 41 TIGARD OR 12:00 6:13:18 58 of 80 M 40-44 11 of 12 3:08:41 10:44 0:04 6:13:22
72 140 DEB BROWN F 50 PORTLAND OR 12:03 6:14:44 14 of 26 F 50-54 1 of 2 3:13:31 11:23 0:20 6:15:04
73 146 JIM SUSMAN M 57 PORTLAND OR 12:06 6:16:04 59 of 80 M 55-59 4 of 6 3:13:17 11:25 0:13 6:16:17
74 145 JANELLE KLASER F 47 PORTLAND OR 12:12 6:19:22 15 of 26 F 45-49 1 of 2 3:11:31 11:01 0:13 6:19:35
75 118 MARK FRIESS M 49 LAKE OSWEGO OR 12:13 6:19:52 60 of 80 M 45-49 13 of 15 3:25:53 12:00 -03:-25:-39 2:54:14
76 122 PETER LACEY M 36 PORTLAND OR 12:17 6:21:47 61 of 80 M 35-39 13 of 15 3:08:59 11:49 0:12 6:21:59
77 131 ARMANI THOMAS M 27 PORTLAND OR 12:18 6:22:27 62 of 80 M 25-29 3 of 3 2:51:40 11:05 0:18 6:22:45
78 120 MIKE BURKE M 71 PORTLAND OR 12:24 6:25:16 63 of 80 M 70-74 1 of 1 3:21:05 11:56 0:14 6:25:30
79 189 SARAH DUNCAN F 57 PORTLAND OR 12:24 6:25:19 16 of 26 F 55-59 1 of 1 3:18:38 11:36 0:09 6:25:28
80 158 THEODORE DOWNS M 43 UMPQUA OR 12:34 6:30:56 64 of 80 M 40-44 12 of 12 3:16:07 11:59 0:20 6:31:16
81 103 BRIAN THRASHER M 58 VANCOUVER WA 12:35 6:31:01 65 of 80 M 55-59 5 of 6 3:19:29 11:39 0:15 6:31:16
82 127 TIFFANIE BRADLEY F 40 SALEM OR 12:39 6:33:24 17 of 26 F 40-44 2 of 3 3:27:45 12:14 0:20 6:33:44
83 139 DAVID MOUNT M 61 PORTLAND OR 12:42 6:34:40 66 of 80 M 60-64 2 of 3 3:25:54 12:10 0:12 6:34:52
84 130 AMY CLARK F 46 BEND OR 12:42 6:34:44 18 of 26 F 45-49 2 of 2 3:24:07 12:02 0:15 6:34:59
85 198 ANDREW LEKAS M 60 HILLSBORO OR 12:49 6:38:15 67 of 80 M 60-64 3 of 3 3:20:10 11:57 0:10 6:38:25
86 213 TIM BLOUGH M 54 OREGON CITY OR 12:49 6:38:16 68 of 80 M 50-54 4 of 6 3:20:12 11:50 0:09 6:38:25
87 105 CHRIS THURLEY M 54 CORNELIUS OR 12:52 6:39:51 69 of 80 M 50-54 5 of 6 3:22:11 12:05 0:09 6:40:00
88 115 KEITH CALLAWAY M 37 CANBY OR 12:53 6:40:27 70 of 80 M 35-39 14 of 15 3:23:08 11:58 0:10 6:40:37
89 224 SHAUN SIMPSON M 56 BATTLE GROUND WA 12:59 6:43:51 71 of 80 M 55-59 6 of 6 3:12:56 12:27 0:16 6:44:07
90 166 BRANDON DOUGLAS M 50 SCAPPOOSE OR 13:03 6:45:37 72 of 80 M 50-54 6 of 6 3:15:12 11:04 0:19 6:45:56
91 218 NOAH FRANCIS M 21 CORVALLIS OR 13:15 6:51:43 73 of 80 M 20-24 2 of 3 3:10:50 10:05 0:04 6:51:47
92 108 EVAN SLOAN M 20 SPRINGFIELD OR 13:15 6:51:45 74 of 80 M 20-24 3 of 3 3:10:51 14:05 0:03 6:51:48
93 135 CLAY MATHEWSON M 65 VANCOUVER WA 13:32 7:00:48 75 of 80 M 65-69 2 of 3 3:32:28 12:45 0:06 7:00:54
94 225 MONICA SOILEAU F 40 BLAINE WA 13:45 7:07:31 19 of 26 F 40-44 3 of 3 3:50:21 13:23 0:08 7:07:39
95 167 BRIAN KRICK M 47 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 13:53 7:11:28 76 of 80 M 45-49 14 of 15 3:31:02 14:04 0:12 7:11:40
96 134 CASSIE MCDONALD F 34 TUALATIN OR 13:55 7:12:26 20 of 26 F 30-34 3 of 4 3:46:46 15:04 0:20 7:12:46
97 133 CAITLIN CASEY F 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 13:55 7:12:27 21 of 26 F 30-34 4 of 4 3:46:45 15:03 0:19 7:12:46
98 114 KARON ROWE F 38 PORTLAND OR 13:56 7:13:19 22 of 26 F 35-39 5 of 5 3:50:14 15:35 0:08 7:13:27
99 194 VERNON KENT M 65 PORTLAND OR 14:13 7:22:01 77 of 80 M 65-69 3 of 3 3:45:12 13:00 0:18 7:22:19
100 208 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 47 PORTLAND OR 14:35 7:33:27 78 of 80 M 45-49 15 of 15 4:00:07 13:56 0:13 7:33:40
101 128 VIVIAN RUSTVOLD F 15 PORTLAND OR 14:35 7:33:27 23 of 26 F 19 and Under 1 of 1 4:00:08 13:54 0:13 7:33:40
102 220 ORION HESS M 17 PORTLAND OR 14:35 7:33:27 79 of 80 M 19 and Under 1 of 1 4:00:07 13:54 0:13 7:33:40
103 202 DEBRA BROOKS F 50 BEAVERTON OR 14:54 7:43:11 24 of 26 F 50-54 2 of 2 3:57:54 13:49 0:21 7:43:32
104 223 JONATHAN SCHLOSSBERG M 35 HILLSBORO OR 15:27 8:00:27 80 of 80 M 35-39 15 of 15 3:42:12 14:24 0:20 8:00:47
105 137 CORAL HAMMOND F 61 AURORA OR 16:13 8:23:53 25 of 26 F 60-64 1 of 2 4:23:54 14:00 0:18 8:24:11
106 168 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 64 PORTLAND OR 16:13 8:23:56 26 of 26 F 60-64 2 of 2 4:23:55 13:40 0:18 8:24:14
Huber Timing
Dark Mode