2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 6th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 15th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

6th Grade Boys:
Finishers:49
Male:49
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 701 ALDEN FAY 9:23 6:15 ALKI 30
2 740 JAMESON FISHER 9:27 6:18 ALKI 29
3 860 BENJAMIN S. MERRILL 9:33 6:22 JEFFERSON 28
4 754 MASON HENNESY 9:46 6:31 ALKI 27
5 798 DIEGO BELTRAN 9:59 6:39 GAISER 26
6 746 KADEN BRADSHAW 10:06 6:44 ALKI 25
7 864 COOPER S. WARDEN 10:08 6:45 JEFFERSON 24
8 758 PARKER HARRIS 10:16 6:50 ALKI 23
9 747 KALEB STORACI 10:29 6:59 ALKI
10 821 TREVON HARBERTSON 10:30 7:00 GAISER 22
11 881 JUDE A. HELMES 10:36 7:04 JEFFERSON 21
12 718 COLLIN SMALL 10:50 7:13 ALKI
13 804 GILES SULLIVAN 11:02 7:21 GAISER 20
14 928 LUKE SEELEY 11:05 7:23 MCLOUGHLIN 19
15 794 AUSTYN FUERSTENBERG 11:06 7:24 GAISER 18
16 796 CARLOS MOREIRA-LIMA 11:11 7:27 GAISER 17
17 767 TANNER BEAMAN 11:13 7:28 ALKI
18 744 JOSHUA KOPHS 11:14 7:29 ALKI
19 845 CESAR SOLORIO 11:16 7:31 JASON LEE 16
20 776 ELIJAH FLEETWOOD 11:24 7:36 DISCOVERY 15
21 825 ANDREW (AJ) EBBING 11:25 7:36 JASON LEE 14
22 840 MATTHEW TERRY 11:32 7:41 JASON LEE 13
23 832 DIMITRI FERNANDEZ-ROSS 11:36 7:44 JASON LEE 12
24 706 BENJAMIN CALVERT 11:37 7:44 ALKI
25 764 SAM WAGAR 11:59 7:59 ALKI
26 778 JACKSON MCHAN 12:07 8:05 DISCOVERY 11
27 925 PARKER RODRIGUEZ 12:09 8:06 MCLOUGHLIN 10
28 843 ZACHARY BANNON 12:18 8:12 JASON LEE 9
29 834 FERNANDO MARINEZ 12:18 8:12 JASON LEE
30 869 GABRIEL N. IOVINE 12:24 8:16 JEFFERSON 8
31 724 DAVID GRANT 12:27 8:18 ALKI
32 735 HAYDAN MORGAN 12:44 8:29 ALKI
33 916 JULIO FAJARDO-CARRILLO 12:46 8:30 MCLOUGHLIN 7
34 846 DAKARAI RICHMOND 13:09 8:46 JASON LEE
35 739 IAN YORK 13:10 8:47 ALKI
36 765 SETH MINOR 13:14 8:49 ALKI
37 841 MICAH ROSS 13:21 8:54 JASON LEE
38 828 BROCK WOMACK 13:24 8:56 JASON LEE
39 862 CLAY A. DONWAY 13:27 8:58 JEFFERSON 6
40 882 KAYDEN A. GONZALES 13:30 9:00 JEFFERSON
41 791 WILLIAM MAJOR 13:35 9:03 DISCOVERY 5
42 886 LIAM M. CALLAHAN 13:39 9:06 JEFFERSON
43 755 NATE GIUSTI 14:03 9:22 ALKI
44 920 ISAAC HOSSOM 14:16 9:30 MCLOUGHLIN 4
45 919 DYLAN HILL 14:19 9:32 MCLOUGHLIN 3
46 822 TYLER TOPSCOTT 14:31 9:40 GAISER
47 823 AMMAN AU 17:09 11:26 JASON LEE
48 909 ZACHARY M. BLOOM 18:02 12:01 JEFFERSON
49 902 RYAN J. BLOOM 19:30 13:00 JEFFERSON

Team Results

6th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
FIRST ALKI 134 30 - ALDEN FAY29 - JAMESON FISHER27 - MASON HENNESY25 - KADEN BRADSHAW23 - PARKER HARRIS
SECOND GAISER 103 26 - DIEGO BELTRAN22 - TREVON HARBERTSON20 - GILES SULLIVAN18 - AUSTYN FUERSTENBERG17 - CARLOS MOREIRA-LIMA
THIRD JEFFERSON 87 28 - BENJAMIN S. MERRILL24 - COOPER S. WARDEN21 - JUDE A. HELMES8 - GABRIEL N. IOVINE6 - CLAY A. DONWAY
FOURTH JASON LEE 64 16 - CESAR SOLORIO14 - ANDREW (AJ) EBBING13 - MATTHEW TERRY12 - DIMITRI FERNANDEZ-ROSS9 - ZACHARY BANNON
FIFTH MCLOUGHLIN 43 19 - LUKE SEELEY10 - PARKER RODRIGUEZ7 - JULIO FAJARDO-CARRILLO4 - ISAAC HOSSOM3 - DYLAN HILL
SIXTH DISCOVERY 31 15 - ELIJAH FLEETWOOD11 - JACKSON MCHAN5 - WILLIAM MAJOR--
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing