2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 8th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 15th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

8th Grade Boys:
Finishers:44
Male:44
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 806 HUNTER DAVENPORT 8:32 5:41 GAISER 30
2 811 MARCOS DIAZ 8:47 5:51 GAISER 29
3 933 JUSTIN TERRY 8:51 5:54 MCLOUGHLIN 28
4 923 ANTHONY PEDRO VAZQUEZ 9:04 6:02 MCLOUGHLIN 27
5 726 LEWIS DEREK 9:05 6:03 ALKI 26
6 857 AIDAN C. ROWLEY 9:05 6:03 JEFFERSON 25
7 773 ASHER HICKS 9:12 6:08 DISCOVERY 24
8 752 SOBOLEWSKI LORENZO 9:22 6:15 ALKI 23
9 907 SID KOSARIS 9:24 6:16 JEFFERSON 22
10 879 JOSEPH A. KRAMER 9:34 6:22 JEFFERSON 21
11 922 ETHAN PAULSEN 9:40 6:27 MCLOUGHLIN 20
12 915 DANIEL DUNCAN 9:45 6:30 MCLOUGHLIN 19
13 717 AMATO CHRIS 9:46 6:30 ALKI 18
14 930 VITALIY SIVYY 9:50 6:33 MCLOUGHLIN 17
15 861 CHANSLOR D. RUTH 9:52 6:35 JEFFERSON 16
16 874 JACOB A. HYLTON 9:53 6:35 JEFFERSON 15
17 777 FOXX WALZ 10:02 6:41 DISCOVERY 14
18 893 MICHAEL B. PIERRE 10:03 6:42 JEFFERSON
19 883 KOBI C. CASON 10:05 6:43 JEFFERSON
20 702 THURSTON ANDREW 10:12 6:48 ALKI 13
21 802 EVAN UNDERLAND 10:23 6:55 GAISER 12
22 894 MILES B. MIRANDA 10:29 6:59 JEFFERSON
23 732 MARTIN ELIAS 10:30 7:00 ALKI 11
24 870 GRANT G. FOWLER 10:37 7:04 JEFFERSON
25 748 O'LEARY KEAGAN 10:40 7:06 ALKI
26 872 HAYDEN J. LASTUFKA 10:40 7:07 JEFFERSON
27 865 DALLIN W. JOHNSON 10:41 7:07 JEFFERSON
28 736 LILES HENRY 10:42 7:08 ALKI
29 719 CROSBY CONNER 10:45 7:10 ALKI
30 790 TYSON GOODE 10:46 7:11 DISCOVERY 10
31 745 LEGG JUSTIN 10:52 7:15 ALKI
32 812 NATHAN BROWN 10:58 7:18 GAISER 9
33 887 LOGAN R. NELSON 11:08 7:25 JEFFERSON
34 786 NATHAN GREENWOOD 11:10 7:26 DISCOVERY 8
35 783 MAXWELL BANCEU 11:14 7:29 DISCOVERY 7
36 774 CAMDEN COURTNEY 11:15 7:30 DISCOVERY
37 908 ZACHARIAH S. TAYLOR 11:24 7:36 JEFFERSON
38 715 WHEATLEY CARSON 11:33 7:42 ALKI
39 815 OZZY LACELLE 11:43 7:49 GAISER 6
40 742 PACE JAXON 12:17 8:11 ALKI
41 831 DAVID JENISH 12:26 8:17 JASON LEE 5
42 792 ZAKARY CROLL 12:32 8:21 DISCOVERY
43 789 TRISTAN LONG 13:33 9:02 DISCOVERY
44 816 PHOENIX MCINTYRE 14:49 9:53 GAISER

Team Results

8th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
FIRST MCLOUGHLIN 111 28 - JUSTIN TERRY27 - ANTHONY PEDRO VAZQUEZ20 - ETHAN PAULSEN19 - DANIEL DUNCAN17 - VITALIY SIVYY
SECOND JEFFERSON 99 25 - AIDAN C. ROWLEY22 - SID KOSARIS21 - JOSEPH A. KRAMER16 - CHANSLOR D. RUTH15 - JACOB A. HYLTON
THIRD ALKI 91 26 - LEWIS DEREK23 - SOBOLEWSKI LORENZO18 - AMATO CHRIS13 - THURSTON ANDREW11 - MARTIN ELIAS
FOURTH GAISER 86 30 - HUNTER DAVENPORT29 - MARCOS DIAZ12 - EVAN UNDERLAND9 - NATHAN BROWN6 - OZZY LACELLE
FIFTH DISCOVERY 63 24 - ASHER HICKS14 - FOXX WALZ10 - TYSON GOODE8 - NATHAN GREENWOOD7 - MAXWELL BANCEU
SIXTH JASON LEE 5 5 - DAVID JENISH----
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing