2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 7th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 15th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:34
Male:34
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 824 ANDREW DOUGLAS 8:56 5:57 JASON LEE 30
2 729 DYLAN TERRY 9:03 6:02 ALKI 29
3 743 JONATHAN RILEY 9:18 6:12 ALKI 28
4 863 COLE D. KAYSNER 9:24 6:16 JEFFERSON 27
5 820 SOREN HOPPER 9:26 6:17 GAISER 26
6 888 LUKE W. DOJAN 9:30 6:20 JEFFERSON 25
7 932 ISAIAH TAPIA 9:31 6:21 MCLOUGHLIN 24
8 710 BRADYN HOMER 9:37 6:25 ALKI 23
9 898 OWEN A. KERR 9:41 6:27 JEFFERSON 22
10 866 DANIEL C. ARNOLD 9:54 6:36 JEFFERSON 21
11 734 GAVIN LOWE 9:57 6:38 ALKI 20
12 761 ROYCE PASCUA 10:11 6:47 ALKI 19
13 772 ZACHARY MOISAN 10:16 6:51 ALKI
14 905 SILAS A. MCNINCH 10:18 6:52 JEFFERSON 18
15 768 THOMAS PEDIGO 10:33 7:02 ALKI
16 830 CONNOR GOARING 10:35 7:03 JASON LEE 17
17 855 WILLIAM GRAHAM 10:46 7:11 JASON LEE 16
18 779 JONATHAN LOREY 10:49 7:12 DISCOVERY 15
19 853 SIMON STENGER 10:51 7:14 JASON LEE 14
20 817 QUINN LAVIN 11:06 7:24 GAISER 13
21 889 LUKE W. ERDY 11:12 7:28 JEFFERSON
22 741 JAVEN REED 11:17 7:31 ALKI
23 827 BEN FOX 11:26 7:37 JASON LEE 12
24 818 ROCKY HANES 11:27 7:38 GAISER 11
25 929 IGOR SIVYY 11:29 7:39 MCLOUGHLIN 10
26 788 RAIN VAN RY 11:54 7:56 DISCOVERY 9
27 749 KEEGAN DONACA 12:03 8:02 ALKI
28 763 RYAN MANNY 12:08 8:05 ALKI
29 897 NOLAN E. MILLER 12:23 8:15 JEFFERSON
30 842 QUINN GOARRING 12:32 8:21 JASON LEE
31 784 MEKHI NEWHOUSE 12:36 8:24 DISCOVERY 8
32 880 JOSHUA T. BRETZING 13:49 9:13 JEFFERSON
33 851 PAYTON KUNTZ 15:50 10:33 JASON LEE
34 833 EDWIN DIAZ 16:22 10:55 JASON LEE

Team Results

7th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
FIRST ALKI 119 29 - DYLAN TERRY28 - JONATHAN RILEY23 - BRADYN HOMER20 - GAVIN LOWE19 - ROYCE PASCUA
SECOND JEFFERSON 113 27 - COLE D. KAYSNER25 - LUKE W. DOJAN22 - OWEN A. KERR21 - DANIEL C. ARNOLD18 - SILAS A. MCNINCH
THIRD JASON LEE 89 30 - ANDREW DOUGLAS17 - CONNOR GOARING16 - WILLIAM GRAHAM14 - SIMON STENGER12 - BEN FOX
FOURTH GAISER 50 26 - SOREN HOPPER13 - QUINN LAVIN11 - ROCKY HANES--
FIFTH MCLOUGHLIN 34 24 - ISAIAH TAPIA10 - IGOR SIVYY---
SIXTH DISCOVERY 32 15 - JONATHAN LOREY9 - RAIN VAN RY8 - MEKHI NEWHOUSE--
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing