2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 7th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 15th, 2015

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:34
Male:34
Female:

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 824 ANDREW DOUGLAS 00:08:56 05:57 JASON LEE 30
2 729 DYLAN TERRY 00:09:03 06:02 ALKI 29
3 743 JONATHAN RILEY 00:09:18 06:12 ALKI 28
4 863 COLE D. KAYSNER 00:09:24 06:16 JEFFERSON 27
5 820 SOREN HOPPER 00:09:26 06:17 GAISER 26
6 888 LUKE W. DOJAN 00:09:30 06:20 JEFFERSON 25
7 932 ISAIAH TAPIA 00:09:31 06:21 MCLOUGHLIN 24
8 710 BRADYN HOMER 00:09:37 06:25 ALKI 23
9 898 OWEN A. KERR 00:09:41 06:27 JEFFERSON 22
10 866 DANIEL C. ARNOLD 00:09:54 06:36 JEFFERSON 21
11 734 GAVIN LOWE 00:09:57 06:38 ALKI 20
12 761 ROYCE PASCUA 00:10:11 06:47 ALKI 19
13 772 ZACHARY MOISAN 00:10:16 06:51 ALKI
14 905 SILAS A. MCNINCH 00:10:18 06:52 JEFFERSON 18
15 768 THOMAS PEDIGO 00:10:33 07:02 ALKI
16 830 CONNOR GOARING 00:10:35 07:03 JASON LEE 17
17 855 WILLIAM GRAHAM 00:10:46 07:11 JASON LEE 16
18 779 JONATHAN LOREY 00:10:49 07:12 DISCOVERY 15
19 853 SIMON STENGER 00:10:51 07:14 JASON LEE 14
20 817 QUINN LAVIN 00:11:06 07:24 GAISER 13
21 889 LUKE W. ERDY 00:11:12 07:28 JEFFERSON
22 741 JAVEN REED 00:11:17 07:31 ALKI
23 827 BEN FOX 00:11:26 07:37 JASON LEE 12
24 818 ROCKY HANES 00:11:27 07:38 GAISER 11
25 929 IGOR SIVYY 00:11:29 07:39 MCLOUGHLIN 10
26 788 RAIN VAN RY 00:11:54 07:56 DISCOVERY 9
27 749 KEEGAN DONACA 00:12:03 08:02 ALKI
28 763 RYAN MANNY 00:12:08 08:05 ALKI
29 897 NOLAN E. MILLER 00:12:23 08:15 JEFFERSON
30 842 QUINN GOARRING 00:12:32 08:21 JASON LEE
31 784 MEKHI NEWHOUSE 00:12:36 08:24 DISCOVERY 8
32 880 JOSHUA T. BRETZING 00:13:49 09:13 JEFFERSON
33 851 PAYTON KUNTZ 00:15:50 10:33 JASON LEE
34 833 EDWIN DIAZ 00:16:22 10:55 JASON LEE

Team Results

7th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
FIRST ALKI 119 29 - DYLAN TERRY28 - JONATHAN RILEY23 - BRADYN HOMER20 - GAVIN LOWE19 - ROYCE PASCUA
SECOND JEFFERSON 113 27 - COLE D. KAYSNER25 - LUKE W. DOJAN22 - OWEN A. KERR21 - DANIEL C. ARNOLD18 - SILAS A. MCNINCH
THIRD JASON LEE 89 30 - ANDREW DOUGLAS17 - CONNOR GOARING16 - WILLIAM GRAHAM14 - SIMON STENGER12 - BEN FOX
FOURTH GAISER 50 26 - SOREN HOPPER13 - QUINN LAVIN11 - ROCKY HANES--
FIFTH MCLOUGHLIN 34 24 - ISAIAH TAPIA10 - IGOR SIVYY---
SIXTH DISCOVERY 32 15 - JONATHAN LOREY9 - RAIN VAN RY8 - MEKHI NEWHOUSE--
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing