2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 6th Grade Boys
Hudson Bay High School, Vancouver, WA
October 13th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:31
Male:31
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 6034 ANDREY STEFANYUK 10:27 7:01 ALKI 30
2 6031 NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL 10:31 7:03 ALKI 29
3 6004 CODY BLACKHURST 10:42 7:11 ALKI 28
4 6094 TREVOR PIERCE 10:46 7:13 GAISER 27
5 6056 JAREK MORTON 10:50 7:16 DISCOVERY 26
6 6163 LIAM MORRISEY 10:54 7:19 JEFFERSON 25
7 6082 BRODY GOODMAN 10:55 7:19 GAISER 24
8 6136 JOSEPH ARNOLD 10:56 7:20 JEFFERSON 23
9 6127 BEAUMONT NORTH 11:01 7:23 JASON LEE 22
10 6147 JOSEPH DOUGLAS 11:02 7:24 JEFFERSON 21
11 6165 COLMAN RERICK 11:06 7:27 JEFFERSON 20
12 6123 PRESTON GRAHAM 11:12 7:31 JASON LEE 19
13 6024 CAMERON NUTALL 11:14 7:33 ALKI 18
14 6161 ANDREW MILES 11:17 7:34 JEFFERSON 17
15 6006 BRITTON BUNDROCK 11:19 7:35 ALKI 16
16 6143 CARSON CLARY 11:19 7:36 JEFFERSON
17 6144 HUNTER CUNNINGHAM 11:24 7:39 JEFFERSON
18 6007 CHRISTIAN BURBANK 11:41 7:50 ALKI
19 6074 COLE BENNER 11:41 7:50 GAISER 15
20 6075 JAIDEN COULTER 11:42 7:51 GAISER 14
21 6020 CHRISTIAN HASCALL 11:49 7:56 ALKI
22 6124 CHANDER LUDERMAN-MILLER 11:59 8:02 JASON LEE 13
23 6133 ETHAN WOLFE 12:37 8:28 JASON LEE 12
24 6128 JARED PEARSON 12:44 8:33 JASON LEE 11
25 6115 MILES GAUB 12:46 8:34 JASON LEE
26 6054 HANK MCSHEEHY 12:55 8:40 DISCOVERY 10
27 6105 CARTER CHAN 13:46 9:14 JASON LEE
28 6057 HUDSON OHLIG 16:36 11:08 DISCOVERY 9
29 6061 JAVAN SHEAVES 17:34 11:47 DISCOVERY 8
30 6194 KELLY RORY 17:37 11:49 MAC 7
31 6088 ELLIOT MCINTYRE 19:17 12:56 GAISER 6

Team Results

6th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST ALKI 121 30 - ANDREY STEFANYUK29 - NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL28 - CODY BLACKHURST18 - CAMERON NUTALL16 - BRITTON BUNDROCK
2ND JEFFERSON 106 25 - LIAM MORRISEY23 - JOSEPH ARNOLD21 - JOSEPH DOUGLAS20 - COLMAN RERICK17 - ANDREW MILES
3RD GAISER 86 27 - TREVOR PIERCE24 - BRODY GOODMAN15 - COLE BENNER14 - JAIDEN COULTER6 - ELLIOT MCINTYRE
4TH JASON LEE 77 22 - BEAUMONT NORTH19 - PRESTON GRAHAM13 - CHANDER LUDERMAN-MILLER12 - ETHAN WOLFE11 - JARED PEARSON
5TH DISCOVERY 53 26 - JAREK MORTON10 - HANK MCSHEEHY9 - HUDSON OHLIG8 - JAVAN SHEAVES
6TH MAC 7 7 - KELLY RORY----
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing