2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 7th Grade Boys
Hudson Bay High School, Vancouver, WA
October 13th, 2016

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:35
Male:35
Female:

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 6169 TRENTON STEPHENS 00:09:42 06:31 JEFFERSON 30
2 6019 JAMESON FISHER 00:09:44 06:32 ALKI 29
3 6158 KYLE MEMARIAN 00:10:14 06:52 JEFFERSON 28
4 6139 DANIEL BARNA 00:10:14 06:52 JEFFERSON 27
5 6141 NATHAN BERTOLINO 00:10:17 06:54 JEFFERSON 26
6 6003 TEDDY BEAVER 00:10:20 06:56 ALKI 25
7 6153 JUDE HELMES 00:10:21 06:56 JEFFERSON 24
8 6154 DANIEL HJORT 00:10:25 06:59 JEFFERSON
9 6182 MEDINA GAVIN 00:10:29 07:02 MAC 23
10 6177 FLEETWOOD ELIJAH 00:10:43 07:12 MAC 22
11 6084 TREVIN HARBERTSON 00:10:44 07:12 GAISER 21
12 6021 MASON HENNESY 00:10:46 07:13 ALKI 20
13 6040 DOMINIC WAKELAND 00:10:47 07:14 ALKI 19
14 6033 COLLIN SMALL 00:10:54 07:19 ALKI 18
15 6081 AUSTYN FUERSTENBERG 00:10:55 07:19 GAISER 17
16 6188 SEELEY LUKE 00:10:59 07:22 MAC 16
17 6176 BROOKS-MINICK DYLAN 00:10:59 07:22 MAC 15
18 6008 BEN CALVERT 00:11:09 07:29 ALKI
19 6015 TYLER DAVIS 00:11:10 07:29 ALKI
20 6121 VAN HIGGS 00:11:11 07:30 JASON LEE 14
21 6073 DIEGO BELTRAN 00:11:13 07:32 GAISER 13
22 6113 DMITRI FERNANDEZ 00:11:23 07:38 JASON LEE 12
23 6112 T. FEDYA 00:11:27 07:41 JASON LEE 11
24 6095 GILES SULLIVAN 00:11:27 07:41 GAISER 10
25 6111 AJ EBBING 00:11:32 07:45 JASON LEE 9
26 6134 BROCK WOMACK 00:11:49 07:56 JASON LEE 8
27 6091 CARLOS MOREIRA-LIMA 00:11:56 08:00 GAISER 7
28 6118 GUSTAVO GONZALEZ 00:12:00 08:03 JASON LEE
29 6103 ZACHARY BANNON 00:12:02 08:04 JASON LEE
30 6189 FARARDO-CARRILLO JULIO 00:12:11 08:11 MAC 6
31 6059 JONAH RAINES 00:12:15 08:13 DISCOVERY 5
32 6048 PADEN GREEN 00:12:22 08:18 DISCOVERY 4
33 6185 HOSSOM ISAAC 00:12:36 08:27 MAC
34 6192 RODRIGUEZ PARKER 00:12:54 08:39 MAC
35 6045 CONNOR GODSIL 00:13:19 08:56 DISCOVERY 3

Team Results

7th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST JEFFERSON 135 30 - TRENTON STEPHENS28 - KYLE MEMARIAN27 - DANIEL BARNA26 - NATHAN BERTOLINO24 - JUDE HELMES
2ND ALKI 111 29 - JAMESON FISHER25 - TEDDY BEAVER20 - MASON HENNESY19 - DOMINIC WAKELAND18 - COLLIN SMALL
3RD MAC 82 23 - MEDINA GAVIN22 - FLEETWOOD ELIJAH16 - SEELEY LUKE15 - BROOKS-MINICK DYLAN6 - FARARDO-CARRILLO JULIO
4TH GAISER 68 21 - TREVIN HARBERTSON17 - AUSTYN FUERSTENBERG13 - DIEGO BELTRAN10 - GILES SULLIVAN7 - CARLOS MOREIRA-LIMA
5TH JASON LEE 54 14 - VAN HIGGS12 - DMITRI FERNANDEZ11 - T. FEDYA9 - AJ EBBING8 - BROCK WOMACK
6TH DISCOVERY 12 5 - JONAH RAINES4 - PADEN GREEN3 - CONNOR GODSIL--
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing