2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 8th Grade Boys
Hudson Bay High School, Vancouver, WA
October 13th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:37
Male:37
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 6030 JONATHAN RILEY 9:13 6:11 ALKI 30
2 6109 ANDREW DOUGLAS 9:14 6:11 JASON LEE 29
3 6085 SOREN HOPPER 9:28 6:21 GAISER 28
4 6038 DYLAN TERRY 9:39 6:28 ALKI 27
5 6146 LUKE DOJAN 9:41 6:29 JEFFERSON 26
6 6157 OWEN KERR 9:42 6:31 JEFFERSON 25
7 6179 CLARK ETHAN 9:52 6:37 MAC 24
8 6119 WILLIAM GRAHAM 9:56 6:40 JASON LEE 23
9 6025 ROYCE PASCUA 10:00 6:42 ALKI 22
10 6142 GAVIN BESTEMAN 10:08 6:48 JEFFERSON 21
11 6186 TAPIA ISAIAH 10:09 6:48 MAC 20
12 6151 JAMES GAIN-LODAHL 10:14 6:52 JEFFERSON 19
13 6014 ZAKARY DALY 10:25 7:00 ALKI 18
14 6137 DANIEL ARNOLD 10:36 7:07 JEFFERSON 17
15 6060 ELIJAH SASSMANNSHAUSEN 10:38 7:08 DISCOVERY 16
16 6107 GOARING CONNOR 10:44 7:12 JASON LEE 15
17 6086 WILLIAM KONONENKO 10:51 7:17 GAISER 14
18 6162 CARTER MILLER 10:51 7:17 JEFFERSON
19 6083 ROCKY HANES 10:52 7:18 GAISER 13
20 6156 SILAS MCNINCH 10:53 7:18 JEFFERSON
21 6039 HAYDEN THOMPSON 10:53 7:18 ALKI 12
22 6065 DALTON THACKER 11:04 7:25 DISCOVERY 11
23 6023 GAVIN LOWE 11:07 7:27 ALKI
24 6026 THOMAS PEDIGO 11:07 7:28 ALKI
25 6197 MORTON TRUCKEE 11:17 7:34 MAC 10
26 6080 LANDON FISH 11:18 7:35 GAISER 9
27 6114 BEN FOX 11:21 7:37 JASON LEE 8
28 6053 JONATHAN LOREY 11:35 7:46 DISCOVERY 7
29 6099 JACOB WAHLSTROM 11:38 7:48 GAISER 6
30 6196 SHAHZAHAN SHADMAN 11:43 7:51 MAC 5
31 6079 TJ DITTMAR 11:46 7:54 GAISER
32 6184 SIVYY IGOR 12:09 8:09 MAC 4
33 6067 RAIN VAN RY 12:34 8:26 DISCOVERY 3
34 6117 QUINN GOARING 12:51 8:37 JASON LEE 2
35 6090 MICHAEL MONTGOMERY 12:52 8:38 GAISER
36 6049 JAMES HLOUSEK 12:55 8:40 DISCOVERY 1
37 6051 OSVALDO JUAREZ-AALACIOS 13:25 9:00 DISCOVERY

Team Results

8th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST ALKI 109 30 - JONATHAN RILEY27 - DYLAN TERRY22 - ROYCE PASCUA18 - ZAKARY DALY12 - HAYDEN THOMPSON
2ND JEFFERSON 108 26 - LUKE DOJAN25 - OWEN KERR21 - GAVIN BESTEMAN19 - JAMES GAIN-LODAHL17 - DANIEL ARNOLD
3RD JASON LEE 77 29 - ANDREW DOUGLAS23 - WILLIAM GRAHAM15 - GOARING CONNOR8 - BEN FOX2 - QUINN GOARING
4TH GAISER 70 28 - SOREN HOPPER14 - WILLIAM KONONENKO13 - ROCKY HANES9 - LANDON FISH6 - JACOB WAHLSTROM
5TH MAC 63 24 - CLARK ETHAN20 - TAPIA ISAIAH10 - MORTON TRUCKEE5 - SHAHZAHAN SHADMAN4 - SIVYY IGOR
6TH DISCOVERY 38 16 - ELIJAH SASSMANNSHAUSEN11 - DALTON THACKER7 - JONATHAN LOREY3 - RAIN VAN RY1 - JAMES HLOUSEK
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing