2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 7th Grade Girls
Hudson Bay High School, Vancouver, WA
October 13th, 2016

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:31
Male:
Female:31

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 6160 RUBEE MICKEL 00:10:29 07:02 JEFFERSON 30
2 6041 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS 00:10:34 07:05 ALKI 29
3 6135 PHOEBE ABBRUZZESE 00:10:55 07:19 JEFFERSON 28
4 6164 ELLA OSBORNE 00:10:57 07:21 JEFFERSON 27
5 6018 HANNA EDINGTON 00:10:58 07:22 ALKI 26
6 6022 GRACE LEONARD 00:11:09 07:29 ALKI 25
7 6100 SHELBY WILLETT 00:11:09 07:29 GAISER 24
8 6010 ANNELISE CARROLL 00:11:10 07:30 ALKI 23
9 6138 MADELINE AYERS 00:11:11 07:30 JEFFERSON 22
10 6178 CORTEZ EMMA 00:11:24 07:39 MAC 21
11 6167 NICOLETTE SIEBEL 00:11:34 07:46 JEFFERSON 20
12 6029 CECILIA RAMIREZ 00:11:45 07:53 ALKI 19
13 6028 NATALIE PUGH 00:11:53 07:58 ALKI
14 6152 LAUREN GUNDERSON 00:11:59 08:02 JEFFERSON
15 6009 ANDIE CARDEN 00:12:10 08:10 ALKI
16 6116 ISIDORA GERANIOS 00:12:10 08:10 JASON LEE 18
17 6166 ALEXSANDRA SHERRELL 00:12:31 08:24 JEFFERSON
18 6122 JULIA KNIGHT 00:12:36 08:27 JASON LEE 17
19 6072 NORAH BECK 00:12:36 08:27 GAISER 16
20 6043 JENNIFER BENITEZ 00:13:07 08:48 DISCOVERY 15
21 6171 HAWKINS ALYSSA 00:13:07 08:48 MAC 14
22 6181 FRIES EVELYN 00:13:09 08:49 MAC 13
23 6078 BAILEY DEES 00:13:13 08:52 GAISER 12
24 6195 HAWKINS SAMANTHA 00:13:15 08:54 MAC 11
25 6101 JULIE ZUBANOV 00:13:21 08:57 GAISER 10
26 6129 MARY PERVIER-BILLINGS 00:13:32 09:05 JASON LEE 9
27 6069 DAISY ARELLANO RANGEL 00:13:38 09:09 GAISER 8
28 6102 ISABELLA ANTONUCCI 00:13:38 09:09 JASON LEE 7
29 6087 HEIDI LLOYD 00:13:57 09:21 GAISER
30 6098 SARA WAHLSTROM 00:14:42 09:51 GAISER
31 6125 KAREN MULLHOLLAND 00:14:59 10:03 JASON LEE 6

Team Results

7th Grade Girls

Award Name Score 12345
1ST JEFFERSON 127 30 - RUBEE MICKEL28 - PHOEBE ABBRUZZESE27 - ELLA OSBORNE22 - MADELINE AYERS20 - NICOLETTE SIEBEL
2ND ALKI 122 29 - SAMANTHA WILLIAMS26 - HANNA EDINGTON25 - GRACE LEONARD23 - ANNELISE CARROLL19 - CECILIA RAMIREZ
3RD GAISER 70 24 - SHELBY WILLETT16 - NORAH BECK12 - BAILEY DEES10 - JULIE ZUBANOV8 - DAISY ARELLANO RANGEL
4TH MAC 59 21 - CORTEZ EMMA14 - HAWKINS ALYSSA13 - FRIES EVELYN11 - HAWKINS SAMANTHA
5TH JASON LEE 57 18 - ISIDORA GERANIOS17 - JULIA KNIGHT9 - MARY PERVIER-BILLINGS7 - ISABELLA ANTONUCCI6 - KAREN MULLHOLLAND
6TH DISCOVERY 15 15 - JENNIFER BENITEZ----
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing