2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2016 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 7th Grade Girls
Hudson Bay High School, Vancouver, WA
October 13th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:31
Male:0
Female:31

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 6160 RUBEE MICKEL 10:29 7:02 JEFFERSON 30
2 6041 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS 10:34 7:05 ALKI 29
3 6135 PHOEBE ABBRUZZESE 10:55 7:19 JEFFERSON 28
4 6164 ELLA OSBORNE 10:57 7:21 JEFFERSON 27
5 6018 HANNA EDINGTON 10:58 7:22 ALKI 26
6 6022 GRACE LEONARD 11:09 7:29 ALKI 25
7 6100 SHELBY WILLETT 11:09 7:29 GAISER 24
8 6010 ANNELISE CARROLL 11:10 7:30 ALKI 23
9 6138 MADELINE AYERS 11:11 7:30 JEFFERSON 22
10 6178 CORTEZ EMMA 11:24 7:39 MAC 21
11 6167 NICOLETTE SIEBEL 11:34 7:46 JEFFERSON 20
12 6029 CECILIA RAMIREZ 11:45 7:53 ALKI 19
13 6028 NATALIE PUGH 11:53 7:58 ALKI
14 6152 LAUREN GUNDERSON 11:59 8:02 JEFFERSON
15 6009 ANDIE CARDEN 12:10 8:10 ALKI
16 6116 ISIDORA GERANIOS 12:10 8:10 JASON LEE 18
17 6166 ALEXSANDRA SHERRELL 12:31 8:24 JEFFERSON
18 6122 JULIA KNIGHT 12:36 8:27 JASON LEE 17
19 6072 NORAH BECK 12:36 8:27 GAISER 16
20 6043 JENNIFER BENITEZ 13:07 8:48 DISCOVERY 15
21 6171 HAWKINS ALYSSA 13:07 8:48 MAC 14
22 6181 FRIES EVELYN 13:09 8:49 MAC 13
23 6078 BAILEY DEES 13:13 8:52 GAISER 12
24 6195 HAWKINS SAMANTHA 13:15 8:54 MAC 11
25 6101 JULIE ZUBANOV 13:21 8:57 GAISER 10
26 6129 MARY PERVIER-BILLINGS 13:32 9:05 JASON LEE 9
27 6069 DAISY ARELLANO RANGEL 13:38 9:09 GAISER 8
28 6102 ISABELLA ANTONUCCI 13:38 9:09 JASON LEE 7
29 6087 HEIDI LLOYD 13:57 9:21 GAISER
30 6098 SARA WAHLSTROM 14:42 9:51 GAISER
31 6125 KAREN MULLHOLLAND 14:59 10:03 JASON LEE 6

Team Results

7th Grade Girls

Award Name Score 12345
1ST JEFFERSON 127 30 - RUBEE MICKEL28 - PHOEBE ABBRUZZESE27 - ELLA OSBORNE22 - MADELINE AYERS20 - NICOLETTE SIEBEL
2ND ALKI 122 29 - SAMANTHA WILLIAMS26 - HANNA EDINGTON25 - GRACE LEONARD23 - ANNELISE CARROLL19 - CECILIA RAMIREZ
3RD GAISER 70 24 - SHELBY WILLETT16 - NORAH BECK12 - BAILEY DEES10 - JULIE ZUBANOV8 - DAISY ARELLANO RANGEL
4TH MAC 59 21 - CORTEZ EMMA14 - HAWKINS ALYSSA13 - FRIES EVELYN11 - HAWKINS SAMANTHA
5TH JASON LEE 57 18 - ISIDORA GERANIOS17 - JULIA KNIGHT9 - MARY PERVIER-BILLINGS7 - ISABELLA ANTONUCCI6 - KAREN MULLHOLLAND
6TH DISCOVERY 15 15 - JENNIFER BENITEZ----
VPSD Modified Scoring Rules were used:
  1. Points are assigned top-down from 30 to 1 to places 1 to 30.
  2. A maximum of five runners per team score.
  3. Highest team score wins.
  4. Ties broken by sixth runner.
Huber Timing