Race #2 of the 2017 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2017 Stumptown Race #2 Lents Park Womens 5K
Lents Park, Portland, OR
October 14th, 2017
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Womens 5K:
Finishers:57
Male:0
Female:57

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Mens 5K Girls 3K Boys 3K Summary

Team Results Individual Results

Team Results

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD 14 1 - CHELSEA WARREN3 - JOSIE JOHNSON4 - ERIN SKOURTES6 - RACHEL MORRIS(8 - ANNA WETZEL)
2ND PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 23 2 - LAUREL MANVILLE5 - KIRSTEN HEMING7 - GRETCHEN FUNK9 - LAURA JENKS(10 - RACHEL WRIGHT)

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 14 2 - JANNE HEINONEN3 - SUSAN HAY4 - JENNIFER TEPPO5 - VALERIE BANKS(6 - JENNIFER SEIBEL)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 25 1 - LORILYNN BLOOMER7 - DANIELLE FROST8 - STACEY GARDNER9 - STEPHANIE SPIAK(10 - GAIL MOEBIUS)

Female Masters 50+

Award Name Score 1234(5)
No complete teams in this division

Indvidual Results

Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 829 JULIA WEBB F 34 BEAVERTON OR 17:48 5:44 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 1 of 57 F 30-34 1 of 10
2 487 DYLAN HITE F 21 PORTLAND OR 18:24 5:56 2 of 57 F 20-24 1 of 8
3 503 TRICIA MORRISON F 28 PORTLAND OR 18:28 5:57 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 3 of 57 F 25-29 1 of 13
4 486 MADELEINE LYONS F 19 PORTLAND OR 18:30 5:58 4 of 57 F 15-19 1 of 2
5 2008 CHELSEA WARREN F 34 PORTLAND OR 18:50 6:04 TEAM RED LIZARD 1 5 of 57 F 30-34 2 of 10
6 870 LAUREL MANVILLE F 31 PORTLAND OR 18:51 6:04 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 2 6 of 57 F 30-34 3 of 10
7 2001 LORILYNN BLOOMER F 45 PORTLAND OR 18:51 6:05 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 7 of 57 F 45-49 1 of 7
8 787 JOSIE JOHNSON F 25 PORTLAND OR 19:24 6:15 TEAM RED LIZARD 3 8 of 57 F 25-29 2 of 13
9 794 ABBY KNIGHT F 23 VANCOUVER WA 19:36 6:19 9 of 57 F 20-24 2 of 8
10 866 ERIN SKOURTES F 36 PORTLAND OR 19:43 6:21 TEAM RED LIZARD 4 10 of 57 F 35-39 1 of 8
11 605 COLLEEN BREHM F 26 PORTLAND OR 19:56 6:26 11 of 57 F 25-29 3 of 13
12 802 ANN WOODRUFF F 37 PORTLAND OR 20:01 6:27 12 of 57 F 35-39 2 of 8
13 501 MARY STEVENS F 27 PORTLAND OR 20:04 6:28 13 of 57 F 25-29 4 of 13
14 874 JANNE HEINONEN F 42 PORTLAND OR 20:06 6:29 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 2 14 of 57 F 40-44 1 of 7
15 789 CAROLYN GILCHRIESE F 24 VANCOUVER WA 20:10 6:30 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 15 of 57 F 20-24 3 of 8
16 470 KIRSTEN HEMING F 36 PORTLAND OR 20:10 6:30 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 5 16 of 57 F 35-39 3 of 8
17 463 SUSAN HAY F 54 PORTLAND OR 20:21 6:34 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 17 of 57 F 50-54 1 of 1
18 208 AMY KNOBLOCK F 28 PORTLAND OR 20:30 6:36 18 of 57 F 25-29 5 of 13
19 2002 JENNIFER TEPPO F 59 VANCOUVER WA 20:39 6:39 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 4 19 of 57 F 55-59 1 of 1
20 853 VALERIE BANKS F 49 PORTLAND OR 20:39 6:39 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5 20 of 57 F 45-49 2 of 7
21 460 ASHLEY MEAGHER F 34 PORTLANDPORTLAND OR 20:41 6:40 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 21 of 57 F 30-34 4 of 10
22 204 RACHEL MORRIS F 26 PORTLAND OR 20:42 6:40 TEAM RED LIZARD 6 22 of 57 F 25-29 6 of 13
23 880 GRETCHEN FUNK F 26 PORTLAND OR 20:53 6:44 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 7 23 of 57 F 25-29 7 of 13
24 838 JENNIFER SEIBEL F 44 WEST LINN OR 20:58 6:46 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 6 24 of 57 F 40-44 2 of 7
25 638 SARAH PRICE F 27 PORTLAND OR 21:05 6:48 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 25 of 57 F 25-29 8 of 13
26 339 ANNA WETZEL F 27 PORTLAND OR 21:09 6:49 TEAM RED LIZARD 8 26 of 57 F 25-29 9 of 13
27 482 KENDRA PHILLIPS F 26 PORTLAND OR 21:30 6:56 27 of 57 F 25-29 10 of 13
28 790 LAURA JENKS F 31 PORTLAND OR 21:33 6:57 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 9 28 of 57 F 30-34 5 of 10
29 2003 AUBRA LEWELLEN F 37 PORTLAND OR 21:49 7:02 TEAM RED LIZARD 29 of 57 F 35-39 4 of 8
30 806 LANA FERRIS F 22 PORTLAND OR 21:53 7:03 TEAM RED LIZARD 30 of 57 F 20-24 4 of 8
31 485 DANIELLE FROST F 41 CAMAS WA 21:54 7:03 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 7 31 of 57 F 40-44 3 of 7
32 814 JULIE MARKLEY F 43 PORTLAND OR 22:00 7:06 TEAM ATHENA 32 of 57 F 40-44 4 of 7
33 820 LAUREN ROBERTS F 23 PORTLAND OR 22:11 7:09 33 of 57 F 20-24 5 of 8
34 861 HANNAH SMITH F 22 BEAVERTON OR 22:30 7:15 TEAM RED LIZARD 34 of 57 F 20-24 6 of 8
35 895 STACEY GARDNER F 46 HILLSBORO OR 22:34 7:16 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 8 35 of 57 F 45-49 3 of 7
36 2012 STEPHANIE SPIAK F 45 PORTLAND OR 22:41 7:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 9 36 of 57 F 45-49 4 of 7
37 2005 LAURA NITTI F 32 PORTLAND OR 22:45 7:20 TEAM RED LIZARD 37 of 57 F 30-34 6 of 10
38 900 JESSE BLACKBURN F 42 PORTLAND OR 22:46 7:20 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 38 of 57 F 40-44 5 of 7
39 496 KARI JORGENSEN F 37 SALEM OR 22:52 7:22 39 of 57 F 35-39 5 of 8
40 810 JAMIE FLIKKEMA F 32 PORTLAND OR 22:53 7:23 MORE COWBELL 40 of 57 F 30-34 7 of 10
41 808 MICHELLE FLIKKEMA F 26 PORTLAND OR 22:56 7:23 MORE COWBELL 41 of 57 F 25-29 11 of 13
42 885 PAULA SEBASTIAN F 38 PORTLAND OR 23:16 7:30 42 of 57 F 35-39 6 of 8
43 796 GAIL MOEBIUS F 44 PORTLAND OR 23:20 7:31 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 43 of 57 F 40-44 6 of 7
44 347 RENEE GORDON F 37 EUGENE OR 23:32 7:35 44 of 57 F 35-39 7 of 8
45 416 LESLIE WRIGHT F 28 PORTLAND OR 23:32 7:35 45 of 57 F 25-29 12 of 13
46 867 COLLEEN CLANCY F 31 PORTLAND OR 23:43 7:39 46 of 57 F 30-34 8 of 10
47 873 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 37 PORTLAND OR 23:46 7:40 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 47 of 57 F 35-39 8 of 8
48 791 RACHEL WRIGHT F 32 BEAVERTON OR 23:57 7:43 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 10 48 of 57 F 30-34 9 of 10
49 823 LAURA MORRISON F 44 PORTLAND OR 24:52 8:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 49 of 57 F 40-44 7 of 7
50 792 VICTORIA SUHAY F 30 PORTLAND OR 24:56 8:02 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 50 of 57 F 30-34 10 of 10
51 795 LANA FINLEY F 46 TUALATIN OR 26:30 8:33 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 51 of 57 F 45-49 5 of 7
52 852 CHARISSA YANG F 46 PORTLAND OR 26:40 8:36 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 52 of 57 F 45-49 6 of 7
53 652 MELISSA ROBERTSON F 47 PORTLAND OR 27:49 8:58 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB 53 of 57 F 45-49 7 of 7
54 475 JESSIE ROBERTS F 18 PORTLAND OR 28:44 9:16 54 of 57 F 15-19 2 of 2
55 464 DEMPSI FILIPEK F 29 LAKE OSWEGO OR 29:47 9:36 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB 55 of 57 F 25-29 13 of 13
56 467 ALYSSA O'MEALY F 24 FAIRVIEW OR 39:11 12:38 56 of 57 F 20-24 7 of 8
57 472 DARLYN CHESTER F 23 PORTLAND OR 39:12 12:38 57 of 57 F 20-24 8 of 8
Huber Timing