Race #2 of the 2017 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2017 Stumptown Race #2 Lents Park Mens 5K
Lents Park, Portland, OR
October 14th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:104
Male:104
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Womens 5K Girls 3K Boys 3K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 898 GILBERT GRUNDY M 28 PORTLAND OR 15:14 4:55 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 1 1 of 104 M 25-29 1 of 23
2 626 ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN M 26 VANCOUVER WA 15:27 4:59 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 2 2 of 104 M 25-29 2 of 23
3 849 BEN DEJARNETTE M 26 PORTLAND OR 15:35 5:01 VAMIPACT 3 3 of 104 M 25-29 3 of 23
4 828 JESSE JOSEPH M 22 HILLSBORO OR 15:37 5:02 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 4 4 of 104 M 20-24 1 of 12
5 499 NICK ROCHE M 24 PORTLAND OR 15:40 5:03 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 5 5 of 104 M 20-24 2 of 12
6 879 JORDAN WELLING M 29 PORTLAND OR 15:45 5:04 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 6 of 104 M 25-29 4 of 23
7 842 CAMERON KREUZ M 30 PORTLAND OR 15:46 5:05 TEAM RED LIZARD 6 7 of 104 M 30-34 1 of 14
8 797 PHIL PADILLA M 30 PORTLAND OR 15:50 5:06 VAMIPACT 7 8 of 104 M 30-34 2 of 14
9 508 MATT CRICHLOW M 24 PORTLAND OR 16:03 5:10 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 8 9 of 104 M 20-24 3 of 12
10 511 DANIEL WEHUNT M 26 PORTLAND OR 16:08 5:12 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 10 of 104 M 25-29 5 of 23
11 897 BENJAMIN SNODGRASS M 25 PORTLAND OR 16:16 5:14 DCL MULTISPORT FITNESS 11 of 104 M 25-29 6 of 23
12 505 KALEB KEYSERLING M 30 PORTLAND OR 16:26 5:18 NAC 9 12 of 104 M 30-34 3 of 14
13 344 TYLER DUDLEY M 27 BEAVERTON OR 16:29 5:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 13 of 104 M 25-29 7 of 23
14 491 ANDRÉ LIGHTSEY-WALKER M 23 PORTLAND OR 16:29 5:19 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 14 of 104 M 20-24 4 of 12
15 2013 JOSHUA GORDON M 43 EUGENE OR 16:30 5:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 15 of 104 M 40-44 1 of 15
16 492 JOHN PFEIL M 30 PORTLAND OR 16:30 5:19 16 of 104 M 30-34 4 of 14
17 466 RAFE PILLING M 29 PORTLAND OR 16:32 5:20 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 10 17 of 104 M 25-29 8 of 23
18 858 TORREY LINDBO M 45 PORTLAND OR 16:33 5:20 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 2 18 of 104 M 45-49 1 of 13
19 816 DYLAN PAULK M 25 PORTLAND OR 16:34 5:20 19 of 104 M 25-29 9 of 23
20 843 ALAN JOHNSTON M 23 CLACKAMAS OR 16:35 5:21 20 of 104 M 20-24 5 of 12
21 803 STEVEN SHORT M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 16:35 5:21 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 21 of 104 M 40-44 2 of 15
22 827 ORIN SCHUMACHER M 44 EUGENE OR 16:36 5:21 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 4 22 of 104 M 40-44 3 of 15
23 341 AHRLIN BAUMAN M 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 16:36 5:21 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 5 23 of 104 M 40-44 4 of 15
24 882 OSCAR BAUMAN M 44 VANCOUVER WA 16:37 5:21 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 6 24 of 104 M 40-44 5 of 15
25 352 DANE SAWYER M 28 PORTLAND OR 16:38 5:22 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 11 25 of 104 M 25-29 10 of 23
26 801 CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER M 33 PORTLAND OR 16:42 5:23 TEAM RED LIZARD 12 26 of 104 M 30-34 5 of 14
27 504 GEORGE CLELAND M 24 PORTLAND OR 16:49 5:25 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 13 27 of 104 M 20-24 6 of 12
28 498 DAVID HARMON M 35 PORTLAND OR 16:49 5:25 NAC 14 28 of 104 M 35-39 1 of 14
29 850 RUBEN GALBRAITH M 33 PORTLAND OR 16:51 5:26 RUN PORTLAND 29 of 104 M 30-34 6 of 14
30 631 DARREN MOORE M 43 16:56 5:27 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 7 30 of 104 M 40-44 6 of 15
31 815 ERIC BARTEN M 33 TIGARD OR 16:57 5:28 NAC 15 31 of 104 M 30-34 7 of 14
32 846 JJ GRINVALDS M 29 PORTLAND OR 17:01 5:29 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 16 32 of 104 M 25-29 11 of 23
33 793 CHRIS MCGINNESS M 39 PORTLAND OR 17:06 5:31 TEAM RED LIZARD 17 33 of 104 M 35-39 2 of 14
34 854 ERIC HARTMANN M 49 PORTLAND OR 17:10 5:32 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 8 34 of 104 M 45-49 2 of 13
35 490 CHRIS PADILLA M 30 PORTLAND OR 17:10 5:32 VAMIPACT 18 35 of 104 M 30-34 8 of 14
36 896 JONATHAN HUTNYAN M 23 PORTLAND OR 17:12 5:33 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 36 of 104 M 20-24 7 of 12
37 841 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 41 PORTLAND OR 17:14 5:33 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 9 37 of 104 M 40-44 7 of 15
38 834 DAVID PINSONNEAULT M 25 EUGENE OR 17:22 5:36 NAC 19 38 of 104 M 25-29 12 of 23
39 637 CHAD KILIAN M 36 PORTLAND OR 17:27 5:37 TEAM RED LIZARD 20 39 of 104 M 35-39 3 of 14
40 812 BENJAMIN FLAATA M 38 PORTLAND OR 17:33 5:39 TEAM RED LIZARD 21 40 of 104 M 35-39 4 of 14
41 840 ERIC LAUREL M 31 BEAVERTON OR 17:37 5:41 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 22 41 of 104 M 30-34 9 of 14
42 872 MIGUEL ARCE M 37 PORTLAND OR 17:39 5:41 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 42 of 104 M 35-39 5 of 14
43 415 ORESTES GUTIERREZ M 41 EUGENE OR 17:41 5:42 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 43 of 104 M 40-44 8 of 15
44 891 CHRIS PLAATT M 25 PORTLAND OR 17:46 5:43 TEAM RED LIZARD 44 of 104 M 25-29 13 of 23
45 493 CHRIS CULLEN M 31 PORTLAND OR 17:54 5:46 45 of 104 M 30-34 10 of 14
46 488 BAKRIN AJIBADE M 24 PORTLAND OR 17:54 5:46 46 of 104 M 20-24 8 of 12
47 507 HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT M 34 PORTLAND OR 17:56 5:47 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 47 of 104 M 30-34 11 of 14
48 889 JACOB GOERTZ M 27 PORTLAND OR 17:56 5:47 48 of 104 M 25-29 14 of 23
49 862 DAVID ENGSTROM M 52 BEAVERTON OR 18:01 5:48 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 1 49 of 104 M 50-54 1 of 7
50 489 SCOTT TUCKER M 55 PORTLAND OR 18:03 5:49 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 2 50 of 104 M 55-59 1 of 3
51 868 CHRIS CLANCY M 35 PORTLAND OR 18:06 5:50 51 of 104 M 35-39 6 of 14
52 825 FILIP SCHMOLE M 41 PORTLAND OR 18:07 5:50 NAC MASTERS 10 52 of 104 M 40-44 9 of 15
53 835 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 35 PORTLAND OR 18:09 5:51 NAC 23 53 of 104 M 35-39 7 of 14
54 875 CRAIG EATON M 28 HILLSBORO OR 18:09 5:51 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 54 of 104 M 25-29 15 of 23
55 1411 DON GALLOGLY M 49 SALEM OR 18:12 5:52 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 11 55 of 104 M 45-49 3 of 13
56 469 MATT SAUNDERS M 28 PORTLAND OR 18:15 5:53 VAMIPACT 24 56 of 104 M 25-29 16 of 23
57 495 AARON ZANK M 29 SALEM OR 18:15 5:53 57 of 104 M 25-29 17 of 23
58 412 WILFREDO BENITEZ M 26 PORTLAND OR 18:17 5:53 58 of 104 M 25-29 18 of 23
59 851 JOE DUDMAN M 53 PORTLAND OR 18:17 5:54 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 59 of 104 M 50-54 2 of 7
60 811 JONATHAN SALTER M 21 WELCHES OR 18:27 5:57 MORE COWBELL 25 60 of 104 M 20-24 9 of 12
61 509 KEVIN DEWILLIE M 24 PORTLAND OR 18:35 5:59 VAMIPACT 26 61 of 104 M 20-24 10 of 12
62 685 RAMON MARTINEZ M 31 CORVALLIS OR 18:36 6:00 SCRAMBLED LEGS 62 of 104 M 30-34 12 of 14
63 888 DAN MCDOWELL M 35 PORTLAND OR 18:36 6:00 NAC 63 of 104 M 35-39 8 of 14
64 510 DANIEL HUIE M 23 BEAVERTON OR 18:40 6:01 64 of 104 M 20-24 11 of 12
65 824 DAVID GRAHAM M 47 PORTLAND OR 18:41 6:01 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 12 65 of 104 M 45-49 4 of 13
66 884 AARON POYNTON M 35 PORTLAND OR 18:45 6:03 66 of 104 M 35-39 9 of 14
67 822 BILL ARONSON M 46 PORTLAND OR 18:47 6:03 NAC MASTERS 13 67 of 104 M 45-49 5 of 13
68 871 PETER JENSEN M 48 PORTLAND OR 19:01 6:08 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 14 68 of 104 M 45-49 6 of 13
69 484 TIM BEDFORD M 28 PORTLAND OR 19:08 6:10 TEAM RED LIZARD 69 of 104 M 25-29 19 of 23
70 859 BRENDAN DONOHOE M 43 PORTLAND OR 19:09 6:10 NAC MASTERS 15 70 of 104 M 40-44 10 of 15
71 2010 THOMAS FUCHS M 29 PORTLAND OR 19:12 6:11 TEAM RED LIZARD 71 of 104 M 25-29 20 of 23
72 474 JAKE GARDNER M 27 PORTLAND OR 19:14 6:12 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 72 of 104 M 25-29 21 of 23
73 1442 DYLAN DOUGHERTY M 26 PORTLAND OR 19:17 6:13 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 73 of 104 M 25-29 22 of 23
74 881 MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY M 48 PORTLAND OR 19:20 6:14 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 16 74 of 104 M 45-49 7 of 13
75 800 ERIK BJORNSTAD M 37 PORTLAND OR 19:22 6:14 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB 75 of 104 M 35-39 10 of 14
76 465 CHARLES CUTLER M 45 PORTLAND OR 19:26 6:16 76 of 104 M 45-49 8 of 13
77 477 CHANCE BREMER M 22 PORTLAND OR 19:27 6:16 77 of 104 M 20-24 12 of 12
78 2004 KERRY GRIFFIN M 51 LAKE OSWEGO OR 19:36 6:19 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 78 of 104 M 50-54 3 of 7
79 848 MIKAEL OLSON M 35 PORTLAND OR 19:41 6:20 79 of 104 M 35-39 11 of 14
80 878 DANIEL LENSKI M 36 PORTLAND OR 19:53 6:25 NAC 80 of 104 M 35-39 12 of 14
81 413 GRANT LINSELL M 40 PORTLAND OR 19:58 6:26 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 17 81 of 104 M 40-44 11 of 15
82 706 SAM WINSTON M 18 PORTLAND OR 20:15 6:32 PORTLAND PILOTS RUNNING CLUB 82 of 104 M 15-19 1 of 2
83 478 DON REID M 50 BEAVERTON OR 20:28 6:36 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 3 83 of 104 M 50-54 4 of 7
84 494 GARY SAXTON M 42 BEAVERTON OR 20:31 6:37 84 of 104 M 40-44 12 of 15
85 500 TYLER GOFORTH M 33 PORTLAND OR 20:52 6:44 NAC 85 of 104 M 30-34 13 of 14
86 799 BEN HODGDON M 38 PORTLAND OR 20:54 6:44 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB 86 of 104 M 35-39 13 of 14
87 807 PETER ARMSTRONG M 37 PORTLAND OR 21:03 6:47 MORE COWBELL 27 87 of 104 M 35-39 14 of 14
88 411 SCOTT SCHMITTEL M 50 PORTLAND OR 21:25 6:54 NAC MASTERS 18 88 of 104 M 50-54 5 of 7
89 826 CHARLIE SIMPSON M 49 PORTLAND OR 21:33 6:57 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 89 of 104 M 45-49 9 of 13
90 2006 DAVID HATFIELD M 53 PORTLAND OR 22:00 7:05 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 90 of 104 M 50-54 6 of 7
91 497 JASON MOORE M 47 PORTLAND OR 22:02 7:06 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 91 of 104 M 45-49 10 of 13
92 417 ALEX DECINO M 29 PORTLAND OR 22:20 7:12 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 92 of 104 M 25-29 23 of 23
93 418 JEFF O'DELL M 44 SHERWOOD OR 22:48 7:21 93 of 104 M 40-44 13 of 15
94 830 DENNIS DOYLE M 51 PORTLAND OR 22:56 7:24 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 94 of 104 M 50-54 7 of 7
95 343 KEN SEED M 55 HILLSBORO OR 23:45 7:39 95 of 104 M 55-59 2 of 3
96 818 JEF GEURTS M 33 PORTLAND OR 23:46 7:40 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB 96 of 104 M 30-34 14 of 14
97 480 TIM JANTOS M 65 PORTLAND OR 23:59 7:44 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 4 97 of 104 M 65-69 1 of 1
98 658 HEATH HODGERT M 48 PORTLAND OR 24:06 7:46 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 19 98 of 104 M 45-49 11 of 13
99 506 JOHN BRANDHORST M 44 MONMOUTH OR 24:09 7:47 99 of 104 M 40-44 14 of 15
100 476 LAYNE PERTZBORN M 18 PORTLAND OR 24:51 8:01 100 of 104 M 15-19 2 of 2
101 502 DREW PUCKETT M 46 PORTLAND OR 25:07 8:06 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 101 of 104 M 45-49 12 of 13
102 809 PAUL COVEY M 47 PORTLANDPORTLAND OR 25:34 8:15 MORE COWBELL 28 102 of 104 M 45-49 13 of 13
103 869 MARK FRANCIS M 55 PORTLAND OR 26:03 8:24 103 of 104 M 55-59 3 of 3
104 894 RORY TONEY M 42 PORTLAND OR 26:33 8:34 MORE COWBELL 29 104 of 104 M 40-44 15 of 15

Team Results

Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 12 1 - GILBERT GRUNDY2 - ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN4 - JESSE JOSEPH5 - NICK ROCHE(8 - MATT CRICHLOW)
2ND PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 50 10 - RAFE PILLING11 - DANE SAWYER13 - GEORGE CLELAND16 - JJ GRINVALDS(22 - ERIC LAUREL)
3RD VAMIPACT 52 3 - BEN DEJARNETTE7 - PHIL PADILLA18 - CHRIS PADILLA24 - MATT SAUNDERS(26 - KEVIN DEWILLIE)
4TH TEAM RED LIZARD 55 6 - CAMERON KREUZ12 - CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER17 - CHRIS MCGINNESS20 - CHAD KILIAN(21 - BENJAMIN FLAATA)
5TH NAC 57 9 - KALEB KEYSERLING14 - DAVID HARMON15 - ERIC BARTEN19 - DAVID PINSONNEAULT(23 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN)
6TH MORE COWBELL 109 25 - JONATHAN SALTER27 - PETER ARMSTRONG28 - PAUL COVEY29 - RORY TONEY

Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 16 1 - JOSHUA GORDON4 - ORIN SCHUMACHER5 - AHRLIN BAUMAN6 - OSCAR BAUMAN(8 - ERIC HARTMANN)
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 21 2 - TORREY LINDBO3 - STEVEN SHORT7 - DARREN MOORE9 - DANIEL BARTOSZ(14 - PETER JENSEN)
3RD PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 56 11 - DON GALLOGLY12 - DAVID GRAHAM16 - MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY17 - GRANT LINSELL(19 - HEATH HODGERT)
4TH NAC MASTERS 56 10 - FILIP SCHMOLE13 - BILL ARONSON15 - BRENDAN DONOHOE18 - SCOTT SCHMITTEL

Male Masters 50+

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 10 1 - DAVID ENGSTROM2 - SCOTT TUCKER3 - DON REID4 - TIM JANTOS
Huber Timing