Race #2 of the 2018 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2018 Stumptown Race #2 Mary S Young Park Mens 5K
Mary S Young Park, West Linn, OR
October 13th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Mens 5K:
Finishers:75
Male:75
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4]

Womens 5K Girls 3K Boys 3K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 2526 MATT WELCH M 23 PORTLAND OR 15:05 4:52 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 1 1 of 75 M 20-24 1 of 7
2 2514 ANDREW LEMONCELLO M 35 HAPPY VALLEY OR 15:20 4:56 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 2 2 of 75 M 35-39 1 of 8
3 3037 GILBERT GRUNDY M 29 PORTLAND OR 15:22 4:57 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 3 3 of 75 M 25-29 1 of 16
4 2467 HENRY MONG M 19 PORTLAND OR 15:24 4:58 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 4 4 of 75 M 15-19 1 of 4
5 2454 LEO DONLEA M 19 SEATTLE WA 15:26 4:59 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 5 5 of 75 M 15-19 2 of 4
6 2387 JACKSON BAKER M 24 PORTLAND OR 15:34 5:01 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 6 6 of 75 M 20-24 2 of 7
7 2683 MATT CRICHLOW M 25 PORTLAND OR 15:39 5:03 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 7 7 of 75 M 25-29 2 of 16
8 3028 DEREK WEHUNT M 27 PORTLAND OR 15:44 5:04 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 8 8 of 75 M 25-29 3 of 16
9 2460 GEOGHEGAN PATRICK M 28 PORTLAND OR 15:54 5:07 9 of 75 M 25-29 4 of 16
10 3029 JOHN CARLEY M 29 PORTLAND OR 16:00 5:09 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 10 of 75 M 25-29 5 of 16
11 2680 CAMERON KREUZ M 31 PORTLAND OR 16:03 5:10 TEAM RED LIZARD 9 11 of 75 M 30-34 1 of 17
12 3024 ZAC GARRARD M 23 PORTLAND OR 16:04 5:11 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 12 of 75 M 20-24 3 of 7
13 2664 RICHARD PURO M 18 PORTLAND OR 16:07 5:12 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 10 13 of 75 M 15-19 3 of 4
14 2489 JOE SEPE M 32 PORTLAND OR 16:09 5:12 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 14 of 75 M 30-34 2 of 17
15 3039 JESSE JOSEPH M 23 PORTLAND OR 16:10 5:13 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 15 of 75 M 20-24 4 of 7
16 3040 KARIM SHAKALIA M 30 PORTLAND OR 16:20 5:16 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 16 of 75 M 30-34 3 of 17
17 2675 KALEB KEYSERLING M 31 PORTLAND OR 16:25 5:17 NAC 11 17 of 75 M 30-34 4 of 17
18 3021 JOSHUA GORDON M 44 EUGENE OR 16:31 5:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 18 of 75 M 40-44 1 of 7
19 2994 CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER M 34 PORTLAND OR 16:34 5:20 TEAM RED LIZARD 12 19 of 75 M 30-34 5 of 17
20 2667 CHRISTOPHER PLATT M 26 PORTLAND OR 16:37 5:21 TEAM RED LIZARD 13 20 of 75 M 25-29 6 of 16
21 3030 NICO BANKS M 23 PORTLAND OR 16:49 5:25 21 of 75 M 20-24 5 of 7
22 2662 CHRISTIAN IGIELINSKI M 25 VANCOUVER WA 16:55 5:27 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 14 22 of 75 M 25-29 7 of 16
23 3008 STEVEN SHORT M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 17:01 5:29 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 1 23 of 75 M 40-44 2 of 7
24 2469 SAM SETTELMEYER M 27 PORTLAND OR 17:03 5:30 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 15 24 of 75 M 25-29 8 of 16
25 2392 MAHMUD MAHMUD M 22 PORTLAND OR 17:07 5:31 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 25 of 75 M 20-24 6 of 7
26 2425 COLIN CORRIGAN M 29 HENDERSON NV 17:08 5:31 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 26 of 75 M 25-29 9 of 16
27 2663 ERIC HARTMANN M 50 PORTLAND OR 17:15 5:33 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 27 of 75 M 50-54 1 of 3
28 2659 ROB SCHLEGEL M 33 PORTLAND OR 17:17 5:34 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 28 of 75 M 30-34 6 of 17
29 3025 VANCE BERRY M 31 PORTLAND OR 17:20 5:35 NAC 16 29 of 75 M 30-34 7 of 17
30 2394 TORREY LINDBO M 46 STEVENSON WA 17:22 5:36 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 2 30 of 75 M 45-49 1 of 10
31 3022 KEVIN JOHNSON M 31 PORTLAND OR 17:26 5:37 VAMIPACT 31 of 75 M 30-34 8 of 17
32 3003 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 42 PORTLAND OR 17:28 5:38 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 32 of 75 M 40-44 3 of 7
33 2682 GRANT HILL M 35 BROOKLYN NY 17:30 5:38 VAMIPACT 33 of 75 M 35-39 2 of 8
34 3042 MARK HAYES M 26 PORTLAND OR 17:41 5:42 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 17 34 of 75 M 25-29 10 of 16
35 2661 DAVID TURKHEIMER M 28 PORTLAND OR 17:46 5:43 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 35 of 75 M 25-29 11 of 16
36 2681 CHRIS DERKS M 26 PORTLAND OR 17:52 5:45 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 36 of 75 M 25-29 12 of 16
37 3031 MICHAEL MURPHY M 47 WILSONVILLE OR 17:53 5:46 ULTIMOOK TRACK CLUB 37 of 75 M 45-49 2 of 10
38 2658 REGGIE MILLER M 29 PORTLAND OR 17:57 5:47 VAMIPACT 38 of 75 M 25-29 13 of 16
39 2665 RILEY QUINN M 29 PORTLAND OR 18:07 5:50 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 39 of 75 M 25-29 14 of 16
40 3046 LUKE VAUGHN M 34 PORTLAND OR 18:15 5:53 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 40 of 75 M 30-34 9 of 17
41 3017 ALEJANDRO FALLAS M 32 PORTLAND OR 18:22 5:55 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 18 41 of 75 M 30-34 10 of 17
42 2470 NICK AUYEUNG M 34 CORVALLIS OR 18:23 5:55 42 of 75 M 30-34 11 of 17
43 2679 ALEX KLOMSTAD M 24 BEAVERTON OR 18:27 5:57 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 19 43 of 75 M 20-24 7 of 7
44 2677 MIGUEL ARCE M 38 PORTLAND OR 18:30 5:58 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 20 44 of 75 M 35-39 3 of 8
45 3015 JEFF RANDALL M 26 PORTLAND OR 18:31 5:58 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 45 of 75 M 25-29 15 of 16
46 2668 RYAN CARLSON M 42 PORTLAND OR 18:32 5:59 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 4 46 of 75 M 40-44 4 of 7
47 3043 DEAN ANDERSON M 44 WEST LINN OR 18:34 5:59 NAC 21 47 of 75 M 40-44 5 of 7
48 2542 BILL ARONSON M 46 PORTLAND OR 18:38 6:00 NAC 22 48 of 75 M 45-49 3 of 10
49 2687 CHRIS MCGINNESS M 40 PORTLAND OR 18:50 6:04 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5 49 of 75 M 40-44 6 of 7
50 2993 CHRIS HEINONEN M 40 PORTLAND OR 18:53 6:05 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50 of 75 M 40-44 7 of 7
51 2952 ADAM NEALE M 34 PORTLAND OR 18:57 6:07 TEAM RED LIZARD 23 51 of 75 M 30-34 12 of 17
52 3033 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 36 PORTLAND OR 19:02 6:08 NAC 24 52 of 75 M 35-39 4 of 8
53 819 THOMAS FUCHS M 30 PORTLAND OR 19:04 6:09 TEAM RED LIZARD 25 53 of 75 M 30-34 13 of 17
54 2684 JOHN CLIFFORD M 56 SHERWOOD OR 19:05 6:09 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 54 of 75 M 55-59 1 of 3
55 2997 SHAWN DONLEY M 49 PORTLAND OR 19:12 6:11 55 of 75 M 45-49 4 of 10
56 2657 JOE DUDMAN M 54 PORTLAND OR 19:16 6:13 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 56 of 75 M 50-54 2 of 3
57 2689 PETER JENSEN M 49 PORTLAND OR 19:24 6:15 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 57 of 75 M 45-49 5 of 10
58 2671 BROOKS BARTH M 32 PORTLAND OR 19:31 6:18 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 26 58 of 75 M 30-34 14 of 17
59 2247 CHUCK COATS M 59 PRINEVILLE OR 19:35 6:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 59 of 75 M 55-59 2 of 3
60 2686 ERIK BJORNSTAD M 38 PORTLAND OR 19:47 6:22 CSC AC 60 of 75 M 35-39 5 of 8
61 2951 JACOB MICHAELS M 51 PORTLAND OR 19:58 6:26 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 27 61 of 75 M 50-54 3 of 3
62 3044 BRIAN HAZLEHURST M 57 PORTLAND OR 20:07 6:29 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 62 of 75 M 55-59 3 of 3
63 3045 AARON POYNTON M 36 PORTLAND OR 20:17 6:32 63 of 75 M 35-39 6 of 8
64 3032 STEVEN REID M 47 SALEM OR 20:31 6:37 64 of 75 M 45-49 6 of 10
65 2999 ALEX DECINO M 30 PORTLAND OR 20:35 6:38 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 28 65 of 75 M 30-34 15 of 17
66 2385 DYLAN DOUGHERTY M 27 PORTLAND OR 20:48 6:42 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 29 66 of 75 M 25-29 16 of 16
67 2670 HIROMITSU NAMBA M 49 KIKUCHI COUNTY 43 20:55 6:45 67 of 75 M 45-49 7 of 10
68 565 TIMOTHY STECHER M 49 BEAVERTON OR 21:03 6:47 68 of 75 M 45-49 8 of 10
69 2953 GARLAND DAYS M 48 PORTLAND OR 21:12 6:50 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 69 of 75 M 45-49 9 of 10
70 3020 JASON MOORE M 48 PORTLAND OR 21:48 7:02 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 70 of 75 M 45-49 10 of 10
71 2688 GAVYN SABIN M 17 SALEM OR 21:57 7:05 SOVAH 71 of 75 M 15-19 4 of 4
72 2430 DOUG LICHTENWALTER M 37 LAKE OSWEGO OR 22:34 7:16 72 of 75 M 35-39 7 of 8
73 2678 CHRIS CULLEN M 32 PORTLAND OR 23:49 7:41 73 of 75 M 30-34 16 of 17
74 3036 JIG ZHAO M 35 BEAVERTON OR 24:03 7:45 CSC AC 74 of 75 M 35-39 8 of 8
75 3041 JEF GEURTS M 34 GRESHAM OR 24:26 7:53 CSC AC 75 of 75 M 30-34 17 of 17

Team Results

Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 13 1 - MATT WELCH2 - ANDREW LEMONCELLO3 - GILBERT GRUNDY7 - MATT CRICHLOW(8 - DEREK WEHUNT)
2ND MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 25 4 - HENRY MONG5 - LEO DONLEA6 - JACKSON BAKER10 - RICHARD PURO(27 - JACOB MICHAELS)
3RD TEAM RED LIZARD 57 9 - CAMERON KREUZ12 - CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER13 - CHRISTOPHER PLATT23 - ADAM NEALE(25 - THOMAS FUCHS)
4TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 65 14 - CHRISTIAN IGIELINSKI15 - SAM SETTELMEYER17 - MARK HAYES19 - ALEX KLOMSTAD(20 - MIGUEL ARCE)
5TH NAC 70 11 - KALEB KEYSERLING16 - VANCE BERRY21 - DEAN ANDERSON22 - BILL ARONSON(24 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN)
6TH ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 101 18 - ALEJANDRO FALLAS26 - BROOKS BARTH28 - ALEX DECINO29 - DYLAN DOUGHERTY

Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 10 1 - STEVEN SHORT2 - TORREY LINDBO3 - DANIEL BARTOSZ4 - RYAN CARLSON(5 - CHRIS MCGINNESS)

Male Masters 50+

Award Name Score 1234(5)
No complete teams in this division
Huber Timing