2020 Stumptown Virtual 5K Logo

2020 Stumptown Virtual 5K
Virtual
August 2rd, 2020 - August 9th, 2020
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.
virtual result with verification

Huber Timing Home

Mens 5K:
Finishers: 46
Male: 46
Female: 0

Series Mens Age Graded Mens Overall Womens Age Graded Womens Overall

Full Race Results 10K Uphill Mile 5K

Womens 5K Individual Womens 5K Team Mens 5K Team Summary Live Feed Gallery

Indvidual Results

Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Time Pace Age Graded Time Net Elevation Team Score Age Group Age Group Place
1 164 ERIC BEYERLE M 27 EUGENE OR 14:45 4:45 14:45 -256 UO RUNNING CLUB M 25-29 1 of 4
2 156 STEVEN SHORT M 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 15:10 4:53 14:04 -282 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ 1 M 40-44 1 of 12
3 105 JOSHUA GORDON M 45 EUGENE OR 15:13 4:54 13:55 -256 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 40+ 2 M 45-49 1 of 8
4 129 AHRLIN BAUMAN M 47 LAKEL OSWEGO OR 15:16 4:55 13:45 -299 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 40+ 3 M 45-49 2 of 8
5 173 AARON COE M 37 PORTLAND OR 15:37 5:02 15:07 -276 TEAM RED LIZARD OPEN 1 M 35-39 1 of 9
6 119 BENJAMIN FLAATA M 41 PORTLAND OR 15:46 5:05 14:50 -285 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ 4 M 40-44 2 of 12
7 170 JUSTIN BANKS M 39 EUGENE OR 15:51 5:06 15:08 0 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB OPEN M 35-39 2 of 9
8 131 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 44 PORTLAND OR 15:58 5:09 14:42 -285 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ 5 M 40-44 3 of 12
9 101 TORREY LINDBO M 47 STEVENSON WA 15:58 5:09 14:23 -276 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ 6 M 45-49 3 of 8
10 163 NICK MARTIN M 41 BEAVERTON OR 16:17 5:15 15:19 -85 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 40+ 7 M 40-44 4 of 12
11 107 CHRIS SHEAFFER M 36 PORTLAND OR 16:23 5:17 15:57 0 TEAM RED LIZARD OPEN 2 M 35-39 3 of 9
12 125 TOMMY STEIMEL M 28 SEATTLE WA 16:27 5:18 16:26 3 CLUB NORTHWEST M 25-29 2 of 4
13 218 JEFF SATHER M 41 EUGENE OR 16:45 5:24 15:46 -253 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 40+ 8 M 40-44 5 of 12
14 142 GARLAND DAYS M 49 PORTLAND OR 16:48 5:25 14:54 -279 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ 9 M 45-49 4 of 8
15 124 ROHIT GROVER M 44 WEST LINN OR 16:56 5:27 15:35 -289 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ M 40-44 6 of 12
16 216 ADAM NEALE M 36 PORTLAND OR 17:04 5:30 16:37 -295 TEAM RED LIZARD OPEN 3 M 35-39 4 of 9
17 147 ERIC HARTMANN M 52 PORTLAND OR 17:23 5:36 15:04 10 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 1 M 50-54 1 of 4
18 133 DANIEL LENSKI M 38 PORTLAND OR 17:37 5:40 16:56 -75 NAC OPEN M 35-39 5 of 9
19 209 DAN LOPEZ M 32 AUSTIN TX 17:59 5:48 17:51 -3 COACH MIKE'S FUN RUN TEAM 4 M 30-34 1 of 1
20 177 JONATHAN PARSONS M 28 PORTLAND OR 18:01 5:48 18:01 3 CSC AC 5 M 25-29 3 of 4
21 202 MAX SMITH M 42 PORTLAND OR 18:06 5:50 16:54 -10 BROWN DOG RC M 40-44 7 of 12
22 140 ERIK BJORNSTAD M 40 PORTLAND OR 18:18 5:54 17:20 -33 CSC AC 6 M 40-44 8 of 12
23 159 GREG COUGHLAN M 50 SALEM OR 18:24 5:56 16:12 3 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 2 M 50-54 2 of 4
24 213 DAVID REES M 53 PORTLAND OR 18:28 5:57 15:53 36 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 3 M 50-54 3 of 4
25 154 SHAWN DONLEY M 50 PORTLAND OR 18:30 5:58 16:17 36 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 4 M 50-54 4 of 4
26 110 DOUG WINN M 70 PORTLAND OR 18:35 5:59 13:49 -276 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 60+ M 70+ 1 of 1
27 187 BILL ARONSON M 48 PORTLAND OR 19:19 6:13 17:16 3 NAC MASTERS 40+ M 45-49 5 of 8
28 127 STEVE HANSON M 47 BEAVERTON OR 19:58 6:26 17:58 -295 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ M 45-49 6 of 8
29 143 BEN HODGDON M 41 PORTLAND OR 20:30 6:36 19:17 3 CSC AC 7 M 40-44 9 of 12
30 136 MIKE NEWMAN M 42 PORTLAND OR 20:32 6:37 19:10 0 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ M 40-44 10 of 12
31 146 FRANK MUNGEAM M 59 PHOENIX AZ 20:33 6:37 16:51 -289 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ M 55-59 1 of 4
32 200 EDDIE FRIE M 57 FOREST GROVE OR 20:56 6:45 17:27 -167 NAC MASTERS 40+ M 55-59 2 of 4
33 197 MATT HIEFIELD M 55 PORTLAND OR 21:33 6:57 18:15 -253 COACH MIKE'S FUN RUN TEAM 8 M 55-59 3 of 4
34 141 JEF GEURTS M 35 GRESHAM OR 21:43 7:00 21:16 0 CSC AC 9 M 35-39 6 of 9
35 207 CLAY HATHORN M 59 PORTLAND OR 21:48 7:01 17:52 -79 M 55-59 4 of 4
36 100 JEFF HUBER M 40 BEAVERTON OR 22:30 7:15 21:19 3 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ M 40-44 11 of 12
37 214 GEORGE RUBASH M 44 HILLSBORO OR 22:57 7:24 21:07 -167 COACH MIKE'S FUN RUN TEAM 10 M 40-44 12 of 12
38 201 DOUG LICHTENWALTER M 39 BEAVERTON OR 23:09 7:27 22:04 3 M 35-39 7 of 9
39 149 ADAM DIVERGILIO M 46 LAKE OSWEGO OR 23:09 7:28 21:00 3 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ M 45-49 7 of 8
40 194 JOE LOPEZ M 67 BEAVERTON OR 23:29 7:34 17:59 -259 COACH MIKE'S FUN RUN TEAM 11 M 65-69 1 of 2
41 211 CHRISTIAN RAD M 46 PORTLAND OR 25:06 8:05 22:46 -246 COACH MIKE'S FUN RUN TEAM 12 M 45-49 8 of 8
42 206 SHAUN SWEENEY M 27 COTATI CA 26:17 8:28 26:17 -10 PT CRUISERS M 25-29 4 of 4
43 212 DANIEL RICH M 36 PORTLAND OR 28:37 9:13 27:52 10 M 35-39 8 of 9
44 208 HAZEN HATHORN M 10 PORTLAND OR 32:31 10:29 27:12 M 10-14 1 of 1
45 174 EDWARD LILJEHOLM M 39 PORTLAND OR 35:23 11:24 33:45 79 TEAM RED LIZARD OPEN 13 M 35-39 9 of 9
46 112 RICK LOVETT M 66 PORTLAND OR 55:04 17:45 42:34 125 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 60+ M 65-69 2 of 2
Huber Timing
Dark Mode