2019 GSHL 2A League Championships Logo

2019 GSHL 2A Middle School Championships Boys
Lewisville Park, Battle Ground, WA
October 23rd, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Middle School Boys Individual Middle School Boys Team Middle School Girls Individual Middle School Girls Team JV Boys Individual JV Boys Team JV Girls Individual JV Girls Team Varsity Boys Individual Varsity Boys Team Varsity Girls Individual Varsity Girls Team
;
Event Finishers Male Female
Middle School Boys 24 24 0
Middle School Girls 22 0 22
JV Boys 87 87 0
JV Girls 24 0 24
Varsity Boys 46 46 0
Varsity Girls 39 0 39
Total 242 157 85

Middle School Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1WYATT DANIELS810:41.710:41.7
2BRANDON O'DELL-NGUYEN711:40.111:40.1
3JACK RADOSEVICH712:19.112:19.1
4NOAH SWENSON712:26.612:26.6
5TATE ARMSTRONG712:40.812:40.8
6KELLEN PALMERTON712:44.912:44.9
7ADRIAN MARTINEZ-GONZALEZ712:57.612:57.6
8GABRIEL MCINTEE813:23.313:23.3
9COHEN RICHARDSON713:37.513:37.5
10CONNOR LOPEZ814:09.314:09.3

Middle School Girls Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1PAIGE KENNEY812:37.212:37.2
2LAYLA MELVILLE812:48.012:48.0
3JORAH YATES713:10.413:10.4
4KAYLEIGH SPAULDING713:10.413:10.4
5KAYLEE KIRKELIE813:27.713:27.7
6SARAH PROCTOR713:29.413:29.4
7ELIZABETH SWIFT813:35.113:35.1
8MORGAN GOODE813:52.213:52.2
9REESE BROWN714:02.714:02.7
10LILLIAN HOUSE814:19.814:19.8

JV Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JAMES LODAHL1117:57.217:57.2
2TANNER SKALICKY1018:16.118:16.1
3LIAM RAPP918:30.818:30.8
4LIAM MORRISEY918:31.618:31.6
5REUBEN BISAGNA1118:46.518:46.5
6JACOB STREULI1018:48.618:48.6
7COLMAN RERICK918:52.218:52.2
8DREW MILES918:52.918:52.9
9WAYNE ETTLING1018:54.618:54.6
10JACK DARLING918:56.618:56.6

JV Girls Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1KAYLIN COOK1223:00.923:00.9
2ABIGAIL MEIER923:21.323:21.3
3LAUREN FILIPCZAK923:23.723:23.7
4AUDREY ARNOLD924:12.724:12.7
5MARIA NEHNEVAJ924:16.924:16.9
6MARA SCHWENNEKER1024:19.424:19.4
7ALLARA JENKS924:26.824:26.8
8OLIVIA SWAN925:11.425:11.4
9LUCY MILLER925:12.325:12.3
10ANNE MCNALLY925:14.525:14.5

Varsity Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1AIDAN ROWLEY1215:48.315:48.3
2DANIEL BARNA1016:08.816:08.8
3BRANDEN WISE1216:15.816:15.8
4MAX RECKER1216:19.316:19.3
5JACKSON KEYSER1216:27.816:27.8
6JOSHUA SAEMAN1116:34.616:34.6
7ANDREW DOUGLAS1116:36.916:36.9
8PARKER OWEN1216:42.516:42.5
9TRENT STEPHENS1016:50.516:50.5
10ETHAN MCQUIVEY1116:51.116:51.1

Varsity Girls Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ALLYSON PETERSON1118:50.518:50.5
2SYDNEE BOOTHBY919:28.119:28.1
3SAVEA MANSFIELD1019:55.519:55.5
4MADDY RITTER1220:09.720:09.7
5HANNA BAILEY920:22.820:22.8
6TAYLOR KOPP1120:40.120:40.1
7JANE KUEBRICH1220:47.320:47.3
8MERYL KEELER1121:03.921:03.9
9GRACE GOODE1121:12.421:12.4
10DANIELA DE LA PAZ1121:13.421:13.4
Huber Timing
Dark Mode