2020 ORRC Y2K Half Marathon and 10K Logo

2020 ORRC Y2K 10K Run
Tom McCall Elementary School, Forest Grove, OR
January 4th, 2020
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

10K Run Half Marathon 10K Walk
;
Event Finishers Male Female
10K Run 251 110 141
Half Marathon 124 66 58
10K Walk 37 8 29
Total 412 184 228

10K Run Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1MILES TAKIGUCHI1834:2034:21
2DEAN ANDERSON4635:4435:45
3VED GUND3036:5937:01
4DAVID ENGSTROM5437:0537:10
5MATTHEW POWELL1737:0737:07
6JOHN CLIFFORD5737:2137:23
7BRANDON CANTRELL3737:3937:39
8DON GALLOGLY5237:5938:03
9LOUIS LEBLANC5038:5538:57
10TRENT STEPHENS1639:1539:17
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1KARLYN NIELAND3341:2341:25
2CAROLINE LIVETT3441:4641:48
3FUMIE WEIBY4441:5842:05
4MARIKO TOKOYODA4343:2443:33
5REA MEYER3745:3845:53
6LYNNETTE NGUYEN4645:4445:52
7JESSICA JOHANSSON2946:0346:21
8JESSICA JOHNSTON3546:0746:13
9EMILY HOLLAND3146:5146:54
10CAITLYN BURR3146:5947:40

Half Marathon Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CORY BOMBERGER301:20:401:20:41
2TRAVIS LEADBETTER211:20:561:20:59
3ZACHARY BIBB251:21:211:21:21
4ROHIT GROVER441:25:411:25:42
5JON SCHNORR521:27:551:27:59
6MAX RECKER171:30:581:31:00
7NOEL TAVAN341:31:591:32:04
8DANIEL VALDEZ451:32:211:32:28
9KEVIN SCHUTZ391:33:281:33:32
10ERIC UTZ511:34:541:34:55
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1LAURA LEWIS381:24:051:24:08
2WENDES GRAY291:32:201:32:24
3KENDALL INGERSOLL181:39:021:39:05
4ELIZABETH BRIM SNODGRASS591:39:121:39:20
5AMSALE RIVERS461:39:421:39:49
6VAN DOREN MELISSA551:45:411:45:49
7ABIGALE SPENCER221:47:181:47:22
8TRACY DELLAVALLE551:50:051:50:18
9HEIDI CAMP451:50:111:50:22
10WENDY COLLINS461:52:121:52:25

10K Walk Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1BRIAN EVEREST421:15:021:15:46
2TOM KELLEHER731:16:251:17:06
3NICK THEISING331:29:251:30:09
4ADAM BAKER391:36:281:37:18
5WILLIAM GRAUE661:40:031:40:39
6LEE JIMERSON581:44:441:45:04
7ROB TERRY501:48:191:48:54
8RALPH BROWN751:50:261:50:53
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1MICHELLE FIGUEROA411:11:221:11:56
2KIM KOVACS581:14:481:15:31
3VICKI TAYLOR-ROSKOPF541:15:551:16:09
4PAM BOSTEDER591:18:421:19:16
5BONNY BENTON621:22:041:22:30
6KELLY LESTER611:24:151:24:41
7ELIZABETH MONTANO591:29:321:29:38
8SAMANTHA THEISING291:29:521:30:35
9ROBIN NORRIS571:30:301:31:05
10LINDA SMITH691:31:221:32:01
Huber Timing
Dark Mode