2020 Stumptown Quarantine 5K Logo

2020 Stumptown Quarantine Womens 5K
Virtual
May 9th, 2020 - May 16th, 2020
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.
virtual result with verification

Huber Timing Home

Womens 5K:
Finishers: 140
Male: 0
Female: 140
Womens 5K Individual Mens 5K Individual Mens 5K Team Summary Live Feed Gallery

Team Results

Female Open

Place Team Score Total Time Avg Time 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD OPEN 19 1:12:24 18:16 1 - THERESA HAILEY 17:412 - CHELSEA WARREN 17:506 - CORINNA JACKSON 18:1310 - CARRE HEINECK 18:40(11 - VALERIE WEILERT 18:55)
2ND MOUNT TABOR TRACK CLUB 21 1:12:49 19:13 3 - DELANEY GRIFFIN 18:004 - AUTUMN OST 18:015 - KAIYA ROBERTSON 18:089 - HELENA GUERRERO SULLIVAN 18:40(37 - ALENA KRULL 23:12)
3RD ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 70 1:20:46 20:12 7 - MARLA SMITH 18:1613 - SHASTA ZIELKE 19:1715 - LIZ ANJOS 20:0935 - JAMIE RETHERFORD 23:04
4TH OREGON OISELLE VOL√ČE 77 1:20:49 20:31 8 - JESS WRIGHT 18:1616 - ANNIE RADECKI 20:1125 - REBECCA FALLIHEE 20:3928 - LAURA MORRISON 21:44(29 - JENNIFER LEWIS 21:44)
5TH TEAM ATHENA 79 1:22:08 20:43 14 - JULIE MARKLEY 19:5818 - MICHELLE WATSON 20:2421 - LAUREN METZGER 20:2726 - BROOKE DEMAREST 21:19(27 - JESSICA ZDEB 21:26)
6TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY OPEN 79 1:21:31 20:47 17 - CHRISSY BETTENCOURT 20:1219 - DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY 20:2420 - AMY HOPKINS 20:2523 - SAMANTHA EVOLA 20:30(32 - STEPHANIE BOEDIGHEIMER 22:20)
7TH CESKE BOHYNE 115 1:27:37 22:57 12 - EVA VAIL 19:0822 - ZUZANA TICHY 20:3040 - ANDREA JANOUSKOVA 23:5841 - IVANA MACLAY 24:02(44 - GABRIELA ZBRANKOVA 27:05)
8TH OISELLE WA 121 1:27:51 22:12 24 - EMILY BRAIN 20:3530 - REBECCA CARRASCO 21:5433 - EMILY LAWTON 22:2934 - KAYLA BOYES 22:53(36 - JESSICA GRAHAM 23:07)
9TH FASTER THAN THE ICE CREAM TRUCK 154 1:37:15 25:27 31 - ANNIE GALLOWAY 22:1638 - KESLEY PRICE 23:1439 - JAMIE JOHNSON 23:1946 - CASSIE TALLMAN 28:26(48 - MARGO COXON 29:56)
10TH OVA ACHIEVERS 177 1:47:17 28:00 42 - JAIME KIFF 24:1743 - MIKAYLA STEVENS 25:2745 - AMANDA BRUEGL 27:3947 - DALE DAVIS 29:54(49 - JASMINE CURRY 32:43)

Female Masters 40+

Place Team Score Total Time Avg Time 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ 10 1:17:49 19:34 1 - CASEY HIRE 19:022 - RENEE GORDON 19:333 - CRYSTAL QUERY 19:354 - JANNE HEINONEN 19:39(6 - ANGELA LINDBO 20:01)
2ND PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 40+ 29 1:24:49 23:01 5 - STEPHANIE CRAWFORD 19:437 - KATHARINA MENZEL 20:508 - COLLEEN TUCKER 21:529 - MARIKO TOKOYODA 22:25(10 - LINDA WARNOCK 30:13)

Female Masters 70+

Place Team Score Total Time Avg Time 123(4)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 70+ 6 1:24:23 28:08 1 - SHARON GERL 23:282 - JEANETTE GROESZ 23:283 - EILEEN HOLZMAN 37:27
Huber Timing
Dark Mode