2020 Stumptown Quarantine 5K Logo

2020 Stumptown Quarantine Mens 5K
Virtual
May 8th, 2020 - May 16th, 2020
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.
virtual result with verification

Huber Timing Home

Mens 5K:
Finishers: 167
Male: 167
Female: 0
Womens 5K Individual Womens 5K Team Mens 5K Individual Summary Live Feed Gallery

Team Results

Male Open

Place Team Score Total Time Avg Time 1234(5)
1ST MOUNT TABOR TRACK CLUB 25 1:02:04 15:37 1 - CHARLIE ROBERTSON 14:476 - DANIEL FAJARDO 15:437 - AIDAN PALMER 15:4311 - CHARLIE NORTH 15:52(14 - JACKSON BUFFONGE 15:59)
2ND TEAM RUN HUB NORTHWEST 32 1:02:35 16:02 2 - ERIC FINAN 14:485 - TONY CLEMENT 15:358 - EMMETT SAULNIER 15:4617 - JEFFREY BONEZZI 16:26(30 - CURTIS DLOUHY 17:32)
3RD JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 41 1:03:11 15:51 3 - DEREK WEHUNT 15:1910 - CHRIS SCHROLL 15:5013 - ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN 15:5915 - STEFFEN UHRICH 16:03(16 - RYAN JONES 16:04)
4TH NAC OPEN 52 1:04:31 16:27 4 - IAN BATCH 15:239 - TODD WILLIAMS 15:4612 - KALEB KEYSERLING 15:5527 - DAN MCDOWELL 17:27(33 - ERIC BARTEN 17:44)
5TH WARM UP CHAMPS 105 1:09:06 17:28 19 - JOSEPH PIA 16:4523 - KODY TARBELL 17:0931 - KYLE DREIBELBIS 17:3332 - BRIAN GOODWIN 17:39(37 - TYLER MAGILL 18:12)
6TH LUPO 112 1:10:09 17:47 20 - ALLEN THURMAN 17:0024 - JORDAN POWELL 17:1929 - MANUEL MEDERLE 17:3039 - LEWIS BAUMGARDNER 18:20(45 - MICHAEL BAGGETT 18:43)
7TH TEAM RED LIZARD OPEN 123 1:11:01 18:07 18 - CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER 16:4321 - CHRIS BIELSA-BROWN 17:0138 - NICHOLAS ENGLING 18:1646 - MICHAEL HAYNES 19:01(50 - THOMAS FUCHS 19:33)
8TH 5150 141 1:12:30 18:08 22 - ALEC CARNE 17:0426 - BRANDON BRASHER 17:2641 - STEPHEN SNAZUK 18:2252 - DAVID CARNE 19:38
9TH CSC AC 160 1:14:01 18:45 25 - PHIL PADILLA 17:2140 - JONATHAN PARSONS 18:2247 - JEF GEURTS 19:0248 - ERIK BJORNSTAD 19:16(53 - BEN HODGDON 19:44)
10TH MOUNT TABOR TRACK CLUB FRESHIES 164 1:14:06 18:32 35 - DONAGH PALMER 18:0036 - OSCAR PONTERI 18:0742 - LEV T. MICHAELS 18:2551 - OSKAR FRASER 19:34
11TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY OPEN 176 1:16:31 19:58 28 - MONTRAIL BROOKS 17:2943 - BOBBY HAZELWOOD 18:2944 - JEFF RANDALL 18:4061 - RYAN HEAL 21:53(64 - RAHULDEVA GHOSH 23:18)
12TH RCRC 205 1:19:24 19:51 34 - RYAN MARQUARDT 18:0055 - JON BRADLEY 20:0256 - DEEPAK RAJENDRAKUMARAN 20:0360 - MARK ROGERS 21:19
13TH THERMOFISHER NANORUNNERS 219 1:20:39 20:54 49 - FILIP MATUŠKA 19:2954 - KALEB STRIPLIN 19:5157 - SCOTT MACLAY 20:0559 - CRAIG HENRY 21:14(65 - OZAN UGURLU 23:49)
14TH EASTWIND RUNNING AND ENDURANCE OPEN 249 1:44:20 26:05 58 - CHRIS HARPER 21:0862 - ZACHARY AKINS 22:0463 - ROB DRUFFEL 23:1466 - JESSE CHOI 37:54

Male Masters 40+

Place Team Score Total Time Avg Time 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 40+ 20 1:03:49 16:21 1 - STEVEN SHORT 15:204 - DANIEL BARTOSZ 15:567 - TORREY LINDBO 16:048 - BENJAMIN FLAATA 16:29(14 - ADAM DIVERGILIO 17:52)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 40+ 24 1:04:40 16:19 3 - JOSHUA GORDON 15:565 - GREGORY MITCHELL 15:576 - AHRLIN BAUMAN 16:0010 - ORESTES GUTIERREZ 16:48(11 - NICK MARTIN 16:51)
3RD NAC MASTERS 40+ 36 1:06:59 17:19 2 - STEPHEN SCHIEBERL 15:349 - BILL ARONSON 16:3712 - DEAN ANDERSON 17:2213 - FILIP SCHMOLE 17:26(18 - MICHAEL MOSIER 19:35)
4TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 40+ 67 1:16:34 19:35 15 - SCOTT TUCKER 18:2016 - DON GALLOGLY 18:3117 - HIROMITSU NAMBA 19:1119 - FRANK SCHAEFER 20:32(20 - RICK RALSTON 21:18)

Male Masters 50+

Place Team Score Total Time Avg Time 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 10 1:11:26 18:05 1 - CRAIG GODWIN 16:552 - ERIC HARTMANN 17:223 - STEVE BEAN 18:234 - DAVID REES 18:47(5 - JEFF MCCORMICK 18:59)
2ND THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC MASTERS 50+ 30 1:25:39 21:36 6 - PETER CARLESON 19:467 - RICHARD YOUNG 21:458 - RICK KNEEDLER 21:549 - DENIS DESLOGE 22:14(10 - DAMON HEER 22:17)

Male Masters 60+

Place Team Score Total Time Avg Time 123(4)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 60+ 6 59:29 20:07 1 - MONTY SCHAFER 19:002 - DOUG WINN 20:083 - LARRY COXE 20:21(4 - MACK STILSON 20:57)
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 60+ 18 1:14:22 26:07 5 - JOHN MARONEY 23:146 - MARK MOCHON 23:207 - JEFF MALMQUIST 27:48(8 - GARY ADAMS 30:03)
Huber Timing
Dark Mode