2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2015 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 8th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 15th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys
;
Event Finishers Male Female
6th Grade Girls 54 0 54
6th Grade Boys 49 49 0
7th Grade Girls 14 1 13
7th Grade Boys 34 34 0
8th Grade Girls 25 0 25
8th Grade Boys 44 44 0
Total 220 128 92

6th Grade Girls Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1RUBEE R. MICKEL610:2010:20
2HANNA EDINGTON610:2010:20
3EMMA CORTEZ610:4210:42
4ELLA A. OSBORNE610:5710:57
5NICOLETTE B. SEIBEL611:0911:09
6ANDIE CARDEN611:1111:11
7MADELINE E. AYERS611:3511:35
8 JULIA KNIGHT611:3611:36
9NORA BECK611:3711:37
10HANNAH C. ZIEBELL611:3811:38

6th Grade Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ALDEN FAY69:239:23
2JAMESON FISHER69:279:27
3BENJAMIN S. MERRILL69:339:33
4MASON HENNESY69:469:46
5DIEGO BELTRAN69:599:59
6KADEN BRADSHAW610:0610:06
7COOPER S. WARDEN610:0810:08
8PARKER HARRIS610:1610:16
9KALEB STORACI610:2910:29
10TREVON HARBERTSON610:3010:30

7th Grade Girls Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JOSHUA RAMOS ESCOBAR712:5412:54
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1DANIELA DELAPAZ79:129:12
2RILEY BOWEN79:589:58
3VANESSA DIAS710:2910:29
4GILLIAN SNYDER710:5410:54
5ALLISON COUNTRYMAN710:5410:54
6MYA WOLLAM711:2611:26
7HAILEY KRINER711:2711:27
8MACKENZIE ARMSTRONG711:4011:40
9EMILY NEUMANN712:0112:01
10TRINITY DUHAMEL712:0712:07

7th Grade Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1 ANDREW DOUGLAS78:568:56
2DYLAN TERRY79:039:03
3JONATHAN RILEY79:189:18
4COLE D. KAYSNER79:249:24
5SOREN HOPPER79:269:26
6LUKE W. DOJAN79:309:30
7ISAIAH TAPIA79:319:31
8BRADYN HOMER79:379:37
9OWEN A. KERR79:419:41
10DANIEL C. ARNOLD79:549:54

8th Grade Girls Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1GRACE MARUCA89:269:26
2MAKENA HARBERTSON89:489:48
3DHAMAR CAMPOS89:509:50
4OLGA POPOVA810:1110:11
5MADISON N. MERRILL810:1910:19
6PAIGE GERMAN810:2210:22
7SOPHIA M. CONNELL810:3710:37
8PEYTON LANGSDORF810:3910:39
9ALLIE THOMPSON810:4610:46
10FRANKIE PALANDRANI811:1111:11

8th Grade Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1HUNTER DAVENPORT88:328:32
2MARCOS DIAZ88:478:47
3JUSTIN TERRY88:518:51
4ANTHONY PEDRO VAZQUEZ89:049:04
5LEWIS DEREK89:059:05
6AIDAN C. ROWLEY89:059:05
7ASHER HICKS89:129:12
8SOBOLEWSKI LORENZO89:229:22
9SID KOSARIS89:249:24
10JOSEPH A. KRAMER89:349:34
Huber Timing