2017 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2017 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 6th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 12th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:33
Male:33
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 233 CALEB ANDERSON 9:13 6:09 ALKI 30
2 414 MICHAEL OUELLETTE 9:19 6:13 THOMAS JEFFERSON 29
3 284 TENNYSON KURTZ 9:25 6:17 DISCOVERY 28
4 258 SAMUEL POLLOCK 9:27 6:18 ALKI 27
5 405 JOSEPH DOUGLAS 9:30 6:20 THOMAS JEFFERSON 26
6 243 JACOB MANNY 9:38 6:25 ALKI 25
7 415 MILES FITZWILSON 9:59 6:39 THOMAS JEFFERSON 24
8 254 OWEN MOREY 10:10 6:46 ALKI 23
9 319 ASHER ADAMS 10:13 6:49 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 22
10 234 CALEB WOLFGRAMM 10:14 6:49 ALKI 21
11 383 LOCHLAINN MORTON 10:18 6:52 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 20
12 364 COHEN THOMAS 10:19 6:53 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 19
13 261 TANNER ALDRIDGE 10:20 6:53 ALKI
14 430 ZACHARY ZIEBELL 10:20 6:53 THOMAS JEFFERSON 18
15 421 OLIVER HECK 10:24 6:56 THOMAS JEFFERSON 17
16 280 LINCOLN GOODE 10:26 6:57 DISCOVERY 16
17 419 NOAH LARSON 10:28 6:59 THOMAS JEFFERSON
18 330 ELI WENGER 10:40 7:06 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 15
19 232 CADEN SPANIER 10:50 7:13 ALKI
20 293 DAELEN DEGARMO 10:58 7:18 GAISER 14
21 417 NICHOLAS IANELLO 11:10 7:26 THOMAS JEFFERSON
22 354 QUENTIN EVANOFF 11:18 7:32 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 13
23 329 DYLAN MASSENGALE 11:21 7:34 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 12
24 380 KADEN MILLS 11:24 7:36 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 11
25 311 SAMUEL NAVA 11:32 7:41 GAISER 10
26 376 JACOB LEBLANC 11:33 7:42 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 9
27 321 BRENDEN PROTHE 11:53 7:55 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 8
28 375 ISAAC CASTRO 11:57 7:58 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 7
29 333 EVAN THOMASON 12:29 8:19 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
30 310 PETER COLLINS 12:35 8:23 GAISER 6
31 295 FRANK HERNANDEZ 12:53 8:35 GAISER 5
32 384 MILES SOELBERG 14:55 9:56 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER)
33 373 HAYDEN STONEHOUSE 18:50 12:33 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER)

Team Results

6th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST ALKI 126 30 - CALEB ANDERSON27 - SAMUEL POLLOCK25 - JACOB MANNY23 - OWEN MOREY21 - CALEB WOLFGRAMM
2ND THOMAS JEFFERSON 114 29 - MICHAEL OUELLETTE26 - JOSEPH DOUGLAS24 - MILES FITZWILSON18 - ZACHARY ZIEBELL17 - OLIVER HECK
3RD JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 70 22 - ASHER ADAMS15 - ELI WENGER13 - QUENTIN EVANOFF12 - DYLAN MASSENGALE8 - BRENDEN PROTHE
4TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 66 20 - LOCHLAINN MORTON19 - COHEN THOMAS11 - KADEN MILLS9 - JACOB LEBLANC7 - ISAAC CASTRO
5TH DISCOVERY 44 28 - TENNYSON KURTZ16 - LINCOLN GOODE---
6TH GAISER 35 14 - DAELEN DEGARMO10 - SAMUEL NAVA6 - PETER COLLINS5 - FRANK HERNANDEZ
Huber Timing