2017 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2017 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 8th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 12th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:31
Male:31
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 223 ALDEN FAY 8:43 5:48 ALKI 30
2 397 DANIEL BARNA 8:47 5:51 THOMAS JEFFERSON 29
3 406 JUDE HELMES 8:52 5:54 THOMAS JEFFERSON 28
4 238 DYLAN WALKER 8:54 5:56 ALKI 27
5 427 SAM THOMETZ 8:55 5:57 THOMAS JEFFERSON 26
6 244 JAMESON FISHER 8:58 5:58 ALKI 25
7 326 CHANHEE KWAK 8:58 5:58 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 24
8 331 ELIJAH ADAMS 9:10 6:06 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 23
9 416 NATHAN BERTOLINO 9:15 6:10 THOMAS JEFFERSON 22
10 370 GAVIN MEDINA 9:26 6:17 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 21
11 250 MASON HENNESSEY 9:27 6:18 ALKI 20
12 429 WAYNE ETTLING 9:34 6:22 THOMAS JEFFERSON 19
13 371 GIANNI HARRINGTON-LAKE 9:34 6:22 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 18
14 366 DYLAN BROOKS-MINCK 9:42 6:28 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 17
15 229 BENJAMIN CALVERT 9:42 6:28 ALKI 16
16 398 DAVID GRANT 9:43 6:29 THOMAS JEFFERSON
17 389 ADAM DEENEY 9:54 6:36 THOMAS JEFFERSON
18 289 AUSTYN FUERSTENBERG 9:59 6:39 GAISER 15
19 291 CARLOS MOREIRA-LIMA 10:04 6:42 GAISER 14
20 236 COLLIN SMALL 10:09 6:46 ALKI
21 296 GILES SULLIVAN 10:10 6:46 GAISER 13
22 355 VAN HIGGS 10:13 6:48 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 12
23 369 ETHAN WYATT 10:17 6:51 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 11
24 328 DIMITRI FERNANDEZ-ROSS 10:18 6:52 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 10
25 276 JONAH RAINES 10:24 6:56 DISCOVERY 9
26 263 TYLER DAVIS 10:33 7:02 ALKI
27 309 PAUL RAGER 10:33 7:02 GAISER 8
28 356 VICTOR WRIGHT 10:58 7:19 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 7
29 357 ZACHARY BANNON 11:03 7:22 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
30 322 BROCK WOMACK 11:09 7:26 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
31 360 ANTHONY VASILE 11:38 7:45 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 6

Team Results

8th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST THOMAS JEFFERSON 124 29 - DANIEL BARNA28 - JUDE HELMES26 - SAM THOMETZ22 - NATHAN BERTOLINO19 - WAYNE ETTLING
2ND ALKI 118 30 - ALDEN FAY27 - DYLAN WALKER25 - JAMESON FISHER20 - MASON HENNESSEY16 - BENJAMIN CALVERT
3RD JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 76 24 - CHANHEE KWAK23 - ELIJAH ADAMS12 - VAN HIGGS10 - DIMITRI FERNANDEZ-ROSS7 - VICTOR WRIGHT
4TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 73 21 - GAVIN MEDINA18 - GIANNI HARRINGTON-LAKE17 - DYLAN BROOKS-MINCK11 - ETHAN WYATT6 - ANTHONY VASILE
5TH GAISER 50 15 - AUSTYN FUERSTENBERG14 - CARLOS MOREIRA-LIMA13 - GILES SULLIVAN8 - PAUL RAGER
6TH DISCOVERY 9 9 - JONAH RAINES----
Huber Timing