2017 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2017 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 7th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 12th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:38
Male:38
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 252 NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL 9:01 6:01 ALKI 30
2 235 CODY BLACKHURST 9:05 6:03 ALKI 29
3 404 JOSEPH ARNOLD 9:05 6:03 THOMAS JEFFERSON 28
4 274 JAREK MORTON 9:18 6:12 DISCOVERY 27
5 410 LIAM MORRISEY 9:26 6:17 THOMAS JEFFERSON 26
6 226 ANDREY STEFANYUK 9:33 6:22 ALKI 25
7 353 PRESTON GRAHAM 9:44 6:29 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 24
8 394 CARSON CLARY 9:45 6:30 THOMAS JEFFERSON 23
9 271 HANK MCSHEEHY 9:58 6:39 DISCOVERY 22
10 317 TREVOR PIERCE 9:59 6:39 GAISER 21
11 395 COLMAN RERICK 10:01 6:41 THOMAS JEFFERSON 20
12 246 JOSEPH WATSON 10:02 6:41 ALKI 19
13 403 JACK DARLING 10:06 6:44 THOMAS JEFFERSON 18
14 290 BRODY GOODMAN 10:07 6:44 GAISER 17
15 342 KALE MCCLUER 10:08 6:45 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 16
16 392 ANDREW MILES 10:09 6:46 THOMAS JEFFERSON
17 362 BRIDGER WILLIAMSON 10:10 6:46 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 15
18 231 BRITTON BUNDROCK 10:10 6:47 ALKI 14
19 227 ANTHONY DIMMICK 10:10 6:47 ALKI
20 332 ETHAN WOLFE 10:21 6:54 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 13
21 308 PARKER BURNETT 10:37 7:05 GAISER 12
22 298 JAIDEN COULTER 10:48 7:12 GAISER 11
23 325 CHANDER LUDEMAN MILLER 10:50 7:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 10
24 388 VICTOR GONZALEZ RAMOS 10:56 7:17 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 9
25 320 BEAUMONT NORTH 10:57 7:18 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 8
26 275 JAVAN SHEAVES 11:02 7:21 DISCOVERY 7
27 336 HAYDEN GREEN 11:09 7:26 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
28 264 TYLER NOONAN 11:13 7:28 ALKI
29 379 JOSE CARRASCO 11:23 7:35 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 6
30 314 SEAN DENISON 11:27 7:38 GAISER 5
31 339 JARED PEARSON 11:54 7:56 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
32 324 CARTER CHAN 12:09 8:06 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
33 285 ANTHONY TURAY 12:23 8:15 GAISER
34 278 KAYNE WALDHAUS 12:45 8:30 DISCOVERY 4
35 368 ERIK WEBER 13:05 8:43 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 3
36 265 BRADEN THACKER 14:26 9:37 DISCOVERY 2
37 272 HUDSON OHLIG 15:50 10:33 DISCOVERY
38 267 CAMERON MOE 16:12 10:48 DISCOVERY

Team Results

7th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST ALKI 117 30 - NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL29 - CODY BLACKHURST25 - ANDREY STEFANYUK19 - JOSEPH WATSON14 - BRITTON BUNDROCK
2ND THOMAS JEFFERSON 115 28 - JOSEPH ARNOLD26 - LIAM MORRISEY23 - CARSON CLARY20 - COLMAN RERICK18 - JACK DARLING
3RD JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 71 24 - PRESTON GRAHAM16 - KALE MCCLUER13 - ETHAN WOLFE10 - CHANDER LUDEMAN MILLER8 - BEAUMONT NORTH
4TH GAISER 66 21 - TREVOR PIERCE17 - BRODY GOODMAN12 - PARKER BURNETT11 - JAIDEN COULTER5 - SEAN DENISON
5TH DISCOVERY 62 27 - JAREK MORTON22 - HANK MCSHEEHY7 - JAVAN SHEAVES4 - KAYNE WALDHAUS2 - BRADEN THACKER
6TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 33 15 - BRIDGER WILLIAMSON9 - VICTOR GONZALEZ RAMOS6 - JOSE CARRASCO3 - ERIK WEBER
Huber Timing