2017 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2017 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 8th Grade Girls
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 12th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:26
Male:0
Female:26

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 426 RUBEE MICKEL 9:40 6:26 THOMAS JEFFERSON 30
2 418 NICOLETTE SEIBEL 9:47 6:31 THOMAS JEFFERSON 29
3 257 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS 9:55 6:37 ALKI 28
4 423 PHOEBE ABBRUZZESE 10:07 6:45 THOMAS JEFFERSON 27
5 399 ELLA OSBORNE 10:12 6:48 THOMAS JEFFERSON 26
6 224 ALYSE ANDERSON 10:18 6:52 ALKI 25
7 241 GRACE LEONARD 10:23 6:55 ALKI 24
8 315 SHELBY WILLETT 10:26 6:57 GAISER 23
9 402 HANNAH ZIEBELL 10:44 7:09 THOMAS JEFFERSON 22
10 367 EMMA CORTEZ 10:47 7:11 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 21
11 413 MARIE HOUK 10:48 7:12 THOMAS JEFFERSON
12 242 HANNA EDINGTON 10:50 7:13 ALKI 20
13 408 LAUREN GUNDERSON 10:54 7:16 THOMAS JEFFERSON
14 305 NORAH BECK 11:18 7:32 GAISER 19
15 225 ANDIE CARDEN 11:21 7:34 ALKI 18
16 251 NATALIE PUGH 11:26 7:37 ALKI
17 341 JULIA KNIGHT 11:36 7:44 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 17
18 237 DELANEY HUMBER 11:52 7:54 ALKI
19 338 ISIDORA GERANIOS 12:09 8:06 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 16
20 312 SARA WAHLSTROM 12:21 8:14 GAISER 15
21 372 GWYNETH AUSTIN 12:22 8:15 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 14
22 277 JOSIE GOODE 13:24 8:56 DISCOVERY 13
23 337 ISABELLA ANTONUCCI 13:26 8:57 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 12
24 297 HEIDI LLOYD 14:22 9:34 GAISER 11
25 313 SARAH BROWN 14:42 9:48 GAISER 10
26 299 LILLIAN SWENSON 15:36 10:24 GAISER

Team Results

8th Grade Girls

Award Name Score 12345
1ST THOMAS JEFFERSON 134 30 - RUBEE MICKEL29 - NICOLETTE SEIBEL27 - PHOEBE ABBRUZZESE26 - ELLA OSBORNE22 - HANNAH ZIEBELL
2ND ALKI 115 28 - SAMANTHA WILLIAMS25 - ALYSE ANDERSON24 - GRACE LEONARD20 - HANNA EDINGTON18 - ANDIE CARDEN
3RD GAISER 78 23 - SHELBY WILLETT19 - NORAH BECK15 - SARA WAHLSTROM11 - HEIDI LLOYD10 - SARAH BROWN
4TH JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 45 17 - JULIA KNIGHT16 - ISIDORA GERANIOS12 - ISABELLA ANTONUCCI--
5TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 35 21 - EMMA CORTEZ14 - GWYNETH AUSTIN---
6TH DISCOVERY 13 13 - JOSIE GOODE----
Huber Timing