2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 6th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 11th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:38
Male:38
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 4485 SAM SOTO 9:13 6:09 GAISER 30
2 4433 BRODY WILL 9:41 6:27 DISCOVERY 29
3 6986 JACOB MCMANUS 10:00 6:40 THOMAS JEFFERSON 28
4 4192 ETHAN MCCLINTON 10:01 6:41 ALKI 27
5 4194 KOHEN MAHLER 10:05 6:43 ALKI 26
6 4446 JONAH HOVDE 10:09 6:46 DISCOVERY 25
7 4487 VINCENT SMITH 10:09 6:46 GAISER 24
8 4467 DAVIS SULLIVAN 10:11 6:47 GAISER 23
9 4455 SAM PERLICK 10:12 6:48 DISCOVERY 22
10 4405 EVAN VELZY 10:12 6:48 ALKI 21
11 4444 JASE MORTON 10:24 6:56 DISCOVERY 20
12 4993 COLE MILKOWSKI 10:25 6:57 THOMAS JEFFERSON 19
13 4499 ELIOT ANTONUCCI 10:38 7:05 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 18
14 4484 RYLAND PERRON 10:43 7:09 GAISER 17
15 4489 WYATT BENNER 10:44 7:09 GAISER 16
16 4971 KADEN ZIMMERMAN-TROWELL 10:45 7:10 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 15
17 4469 ERIK HARDY 10:47 7:11 GAISER
18 4158 OWEN SCOTT 10:48 7:12 ALKI 14
19 4928 GRANT MCGREEVEY 10:49 7:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 13
20 4954 ADAM CRAM 10:50 7:13 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 12
21 4938 KYLE BARKER 10:54 7:16 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 11
22 4426 AEDEN JENSEN 10:54 7:16 DISCOVERY 10
23 6993 LIAM PIPPINE 10:58 7:18 THOMAS JEFFERSON 9
24 4997 EVAN MOWERY 10:58 7:19 THOMAS JEFFERSON 8
25 4926 ETHAN GREEN 11:01 7:21 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 7
26 4416 MATHENY ENZO 11:14 7:29 ALKI 6
27 4468 ELIJAH LEWISON 11:17 7:31 GAISER
28 4959 CASEY MCGALLIARD 11:25 7:37 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 5
29 4404 ETHAN HILLER 11:46 7:51 ALKI
30 4958 BAKER OLSON 11:55 7:56 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 4
31 4397 CAMDEN DURBIN 11:58 7:59 ALKI
32 4937 KOHL RIPPLINGER 12:11 8:07 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 3
33 4946 OWEN MULHOLLAND 12:42 8:28 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
34 4496 DAKOTA SKILLESTAD 12:47 8:31 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
35 4451 MAXIMUS MAJOR 13:04 8:42 DISCOVERY
36 4967 ISAIAH RITTIERODT 13:34 9:03 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 2
37 4438 DESMOND GORROW 14:12 9:28 DISCOVERY
38 4981 PAUL THISTLEWOOD 19:38 13:05 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER)

Team Results

6th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST GAISER 110 30 - SAM SOTO24 - VINCENT SMITH23 - DAVIS SULLIVAN17 - RYLAND PERRON16 - WYATT BENNER
2ND DISCOVERY 106 29 - BRODY WILL25 - JONAH HOVDE22 - SAM PERLICK20 - JASE MORTON10 - AEDEN JENSEN
3RD ALKI 94 27 - ETHAN MCCLINTON26 - KOHEN MAHLER21 - EVAN VELZY14 - OWEN SCOTT6 - MATHENY ENZO
4TH THOMAS JEFFERSON 64 28 - JACOB MCMANUS19 - COLE MILKOWSKI9 - LIAM PIPPINE8 - EVAN MOWERY
5TH JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 52 18 - ELIOT ANTONUCCI13 - GRANT MCGREEVEY11 - KYLE BARKER7 - ETHAN GREEN3 - KOHL RIPPLINGER
6TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 38 15 - KADEN ZIMMERMAN-TROWELL12 - ADAM CRAM5 - CASEY MCGALLIARD4 - BAKER OLSON2 - ISAIAH RITTIERODT
Huber Timing