2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 7th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 11th, 2018

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:35
Male:35
Female:

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 4458 TENNYSON KURTZ 00:08:49 05:52 DISCOVERY 30
2 4454 ROME CARSE 00:09:01 06:01 DISCOVERY 29
3 4420 SAMUEL POLLOCK 00:09:01 06:01 ALKI 28
4 4479 NEFTALI MENENDEZ 00:09:05 06:03 GAISER 27
5 4396 CALEB ANDERSON 00:09:08 06:05 ALKI 26
6 6996 MICHAEL OUELLETTE 00:09:13 06:08 THOMAS JEFFERSON 25
7 4961 COHEN THOMAS 00:09:28 06:19 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 24
8 4418 OWEN MOREY 00:09:40 06:26 ALKI 23
9 4498 ELI WENGER 00:09:44 06:29 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 22
10 4965 IRVING MORANTE-BARRIENTOS 00:09:45 06:30 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 21
11 4409 JACOB MANNY 00:09:47 06:31 ALKI 20
12 4401 COHEN ENGSTROM 00:09:48 06:32 ALKI 19
13 4275 SILAS BELL 00:09:49 06:32 THOMAS JEFFERSON 18
14 4996 DREY SCIUCHETTI 00:10:10 06:46 THOMAS JEFFERSON 17
15 4994 COOPER HALSEMA 00:10:12 06:48 THOMAS JEFFERSON 16
16 4422 TANNER ALDRIDGE 00:10:16 06:51 ALKI
17 6995 MASON MCCLESKEY 00:10:19 06:52 THOMAS JEFFERSON 15
18 6999 OLIVER HECK 00:10:19 06:53 THOMAS JEFFERSON
19 4394 CADEN SPANIER 00:10:24 06:56 ALKI
20 4429 ASHTON BAKER 00:10:26 06:57 DISCOVERY 14
21 4976 LOCHLAINN MORTON 00:10:34 07:03 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 13
22 6997 NOAH LARSON 00:10:36 07:04 THOMAS JEFFERSON
23 4450 LINCOLN GOODE 00:10:36 07:04 DISCOVERY 12
24 4490 ASHER ADAMS 00:10:46 07:10 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 11
25 4940 LUKE PRASARHONGOSOTH 00:10:50 07:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 10
26 4966 ISAAC CASTRO 00:11:10 07:26 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 9
27 4440 FINN MCMILLAN 00:11:32 07:41 DISCOVERY 8
28 4977 MILES SOELBERG 00:11:47 07:51 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 7
29 4968 JACOB LEBLANC 00:11:48 07:52 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER)
30 4492 BRENDEN PROTHE 00:12:20 08:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 6
31 4964 HENRY SEEKAMP 00:12:29 08:19 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER)
32 4436 COLM MCMILLAN 00:12:35 08:23 DISCOVERY
33 4942 MAX FILBURN 00:12:36 08:24 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 5
34 4931 INDIANA MILLER 00:12:49 08:32 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
35 4439 EMMANUEL CANEDO-BOBADILLA 00:19:05 12:43 DISCOVERY

Team Results

7th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST ALKI 116 28 - SAMUEL POLLOCK26 - CALEB ANDERSON23 - OWEN MOREY20 - JACOB MANNY19 - COHEN ENGSTROM
2ND DISCOVERY 93 30 - TENNYSON KURTZ29 - ROME CARSE14 - ASHTON BAKER12 - LINCOLN GOODE8 - FINN MCMILLAN
3RD THOMAS JEFFERSON 91 25 - MICHAEL OUELLETTE18 - SILAS BELL17 - DREY SCIUCHETTI16 - COOPER HALSEMA15 - MASON MCCLESKEY
4TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 74 24 - COHEN THOMAS21 - IRVING MORANTE-BARRIENTOS13 - LOCHLAINN MORTON9 - ISAAC CASTRO7 - MILES SOELBERG
5TH JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 54 22 - ELI WENGER11 - ASHER ADAMS10 - LUKE PRASARHONGOSOTH6 - BRENDEN PROTHE5 - MAX FILBURN
6TH GAISER 27 27 - NEFTALI MENENDEZ----
Huber Timing