2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 7th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 11th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:35
Male:35
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 8th Grade Girls 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 4458 TENNYSON KURTZ 8:49 5:52 DISCOVERY 30
2 4454 ROME CARSE 9:01 6:01 DISCOVERY 29
3 4420 SAMUEL POLLOCK 9:01 6:01 ALKI 28
4 4479 NEFTALI MENENDEZ 9:05 6:03 GAISER 27
5 4396 CALEB ANDERSON 9:08 6:05 ALKI 26
6 6996 MICHAEL OUELLETTE 9:13 6:08 THOMAS JEFFERSON 25
7 4961 COHEN THOMAS 9:28 6:19 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 24
8 4418 OWEN MOREY 9:40 6:26 ALKI 23
9 4498 ELI WENGER 9:44 6:29 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 22
10 4965 IRVING MORANTE-BARRIENTOS 9:45 6:30 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 21
11 4409 JACOB MANNY 9:47 6:31 ALKI 20
12 4401 COHEN ENGSTROM 9:48 6:32 ALKI 19
13 4275 SILAS BELL 9:49 6:32 THOMAS JEFFERSON 18
14 4996 DREY SCIUCHETTI 10:10 6:46 THOMAS JEFFERSON 17
15 4994 COOPER HALSEMA 10:12 6:48 THOMAS JEFFERSON 16
16 4422 TANNER ALDRIDGE 10:16 6:51 ALKI
17 6995 MASON MCCLESKEY 10:19 6:52 THOMAS JEFFERSON 15
18 6999 OLIVER HECK 10:19 6:53 THOMAS JEFFERSON
19 4394 CADEN SPANIER 10:24 6:56 ALKI
20 4429 ASHTON BAKER 10:26 6:57 DISCOVERY 14
21 4976 LOCHLAINN MORTON 10:34 7:03 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 13
22 6997 NOAH LARSON 10:36 7:04 THOMAS JEFFERSON
23 4450 LINCOLN GOODE 10:36 7:04 DISCOVERY 12
24 4490 ASHER ADAMS 10:46 7:10 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 11
25 4940 LUKE PRASARHONGOSOTH 10:50 7:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 10
26 4966 ISAAC CASTRO 11:10 7:26 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 9
27 4440 FINN MCMILLAN 11:32 7:41 DISCOVERY 8
28 4977 MILES SOELBERG 11:47 7:51 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 7
29 4968 JACOB LEBLANC 11:48 7:52 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER)
30 4492 BRENDEN PROTHE 12:20 8:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 6
31 4964 HENRY SEEKAMP 12:29 8:19 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER)
32 4436 COLM MCMILLAN 12:35 8:23 DISCOVERY
33 4942 MAX FILBURN 12:36 8:24 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 5
34 4931 INDIANA MILLER 12:49 8:32 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
35 4439 EMMANUEL CANEDO-BOBADILLA 19:05 12:43 DISCOVERY

Team Results

7th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST ALKI 116 28 - SAMUEL POLLOCK26 - CALEB ANDERSON23 - OWEN MOREY20 - JACOB MANNY19 - COHEN ENGSTROM
2ND DISCOVERY 93 30 - TENNYSON KURTZ29 - ROME CARSE14 - ASHTON BAKER12 - LINCOLN GOODE8 - FINN MCMILLAN
3RD THOMAS JEFFERSON 91 25 - MICHAEL OUELLETTE18 - SILAS BELL17 - DREY SCIUCHETTI16 - COOPER HALSEMA15 - MASON MCCLESKEY
4TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 74 24 - COHEN THOMAS21 - IRVING MORANTE-BARRIENTOS13 - LOCHLAINN MORTON9 - ISAAC CASTRO7 - MILES SOELBERG
5TH JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 54 22 - ELI WENGER11 - ASHER ADAMS10 - LUKE PRASARHONGOSOTH6 - BRENDEN PROTHE5 - MAX FILBURN
6TH GAISER 27 27 - NEFTALI MENENDEZ----
Huber Timing