2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 8th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 11th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:36
Male:36
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Girls Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 6988 JOSEPH ARNOLD 8:48 5:52 THOMAS JEFFERSON 30
2 4948 PRESTON GRAHAM 8:50 5:53 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 29
3 4949 SAM SHEPPART 8:52 5:54 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 28
4 6992 LIAM MORRISEY 9:02 6:01 THOMAS JEFFERSON 27
5 4992 CARSON CLARY 9:07 6:05 THOMAS JEFFERSON 26
6 4443 JAREK MORTON 9:11 6:07 DISCOVERY 25
7 6985 JACK DARLING 9:17 6:11 THOMAS JEFFERSON 24
8 4934 KALE MCCLUER 9:20 6:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 23
9 6984 HUNTER CUNNINGHAM 9:22 6:14 THOMAS JEFFERSON 22
10 4417 NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL 9:24 6:16 ALKI 21
11 4466 COLE BENNER 9:25 6:16 GAISER 20
12 4483 PAUL SUMTSOV 9:36 6:24 GAISER 19
13 6987 JONAS BALDWIN 9:40 6:26 THOMAS JEFFERSON
14 6989 JOSEPH DOUGLAS 9:40 6:27 THOMAS JEFFERSON
15 4494 CHANDER LUDEMAN MILLER 9:44 6:29 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 18
16 4445 JAVAN SHEAVES 9:50 6:33 DISCOVERY 17
17 4491 BRENDAN LINCOLN 10:00 6:40 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 16
18 4411 JOSEPH WATSON 10:01 6:41 ALKI 15
19 4482 PARKER BURNETT 10:09 6:46 GAISER 14
20 4476 MIGUEL MORENO-RAMIREZ 10:09 6:46 GAISER 13
21 4932 JAKE FERGUS 10:16 6:50 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
22 4393 BRITTON BUNDROCK 10:19 6:53 ALKI 12
23 4464 BRODY GOODMAN 10:27 6:58 GAISER 11
24 4400 CHRISTIAN BURBANK 10:31 7:01 ALKI 10
25 4486 SEAN DENISON 10:35 7:03 GAISER
26 4424 TYLER NOONAN 10:51 7:14 ALKI 9
27 4970 JORGE RAMIREZ-SAMUEL 11:04 7:23 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 8
28 4973 KEVIN NGUYEN 11:08 7:25 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 7
29 4473 JOSHUA ELVESTROM 11:19 7:32 GAISER
30 4389 ANTHONY DIMMICK 11:23 7:35 ALKI
31 4983 VICTOR GONZALEZ RAMOS 12:14 8:09 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 6
32 4447 KAYNE WALDHAUS 12:58 8:38 DISCOVERY 5
33 4441 HUDSON OHLIG 13:27 8:58 DISCOVERY 4
34 4930 HAYDEN GREEN 14:29 9:39 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
35 4434 CAMERON MOE 14:54 9:56 DISCOVERY 3
36 4431 BRADEN THACKER 15:09 10:06 DISCOVERY

Team Results

8th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST THOMAS JEFFERSON 129 30 - JOSEPH ARNOLD27 - LIAM MORRISEY26 - CARSON CLARY24 - JACK DARLING22 - HUNTER CUNNINGHAM
2ND JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 114 29 - PRESTON GRAHAM28 - SAM SHEPPART23 - KALE MCCLUER18 - CHANDER LUDEMAN MILLER16 - BRENDAN LINCOLN
3RD GAISER 77 20 - COLE BENNER19 - PAUL SUMTSOV14 - PARKER BURNETT13 - MIGUEL MORENO-RAMIREZ11 - BRODY GOODMAN
4TH ALKI 67 21 - NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL15 - JOSEPH WATSON12 - BRITTON BUNDROCK10 - CHRISTIAN BURBANK9 - TYLER NOONAN
5TH DISCOVERY 54 25 - JAREK MORTON17 - JAVAN SHEAVES5 - KAYNE WALDHAUS4 - HUDSON OHLIG3 - CAMERON MOE
6TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 21 8 - JORGE RAMIREZ-SAMUEL7 - KEVIN NGUYEN6 - VICTOR GONZALEZ RAMOS--
Huber Timing