2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 8th Grade Boys
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 11th, 2018

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:36
Male:36
Female:

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 6988 JOSEPH ARNOLD 00:08:48 05:52 THOMAS JEFFERSON 30
2 4948 PRESTON GRAHAM 00:08:50 05:53 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 29
3 4949 SAM SHEPPART 00:08:52 05:54 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 28
4 6992 LIAM MORRISEY 00:09:02 06:01 THOMAS JEFFERSON 27
5 4992 CARSON CLARY 00:09:07 06:05 THOMAS JEFFERSON 26
6 4443 JAREK MORTON 00:09:11 06:07 DISCOVERY 25
7 6985 JACK DARLING 00:09:17 06:11 THOMAS JEFFERSON 24
8 4934 KALE MCCLUER 00:09:20 06:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 23
9 6984 HUNTER CUNNINGHAM 00:09:22 06:14 THOMAS JEFFERSON 22
10 4417 NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL 00:09:24 06:16 ALKI 21
11 4466 COLE BENNER 00:09:25 06:16 GAISER 20
12 4483 PAUL SUMTSOV 00:09:36 06:24 GAISER 19
13 6987 JONAS BALDWIN 00:09:40 06:26 THOMAS JEFFERSON
14 6989 JOSEPH DOUGLAS 00:09:40 06:27 THOMAS JEFFERSON
15 4494 CHANDER LUDEMAN MILLER 00:09:44 06:29 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 18
16 4445 JAVAN SHEAVES 00:09:50 06:33 DISCOVERY 17
17 4491 BRENDAN LINCOLN 00:10:00 06:40 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 16
18 4411 JOSEPH WATSON 00:10:01 06:41 ALKI 15
19 4482 PARKER BURNETT 00:10:09 06:46 GAISER 14
20 4476 MIGUEL MORENO-RAMIREZ 00:10:09 06:46 GAISER 13
21 4932 JAKE FERGUS 00:10:16 06:50 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
22 4393 BRITTON BUNDROCK 00:10:19 06:53 ALKI 12
23 4464 BRODY GOODMAN 00:10:27 06:58 GAISER 11
24 4400 CHRISTIAN BURBANK 00:10:31 07:01 ALKI 10
25 4486 SEAN DENISON 00:10:35 07:03 GAISER
26 4424 TYLER NOONAN 00:10:51 07:14 ALKI 9
27 4970 JORGE RAMIREZ-SAMUEL 00:11:04 07:23 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 8
28 4973 KEVIN NGUYEN 00:11:08 07:25 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 7
29 4473 JOSHUA ELVESTROM 00:11:19 07:32 GAISER
30 4389 ANTHONY DIMMICK 00:11:23 07:35 ALKI
31 4983 VICTOR GONZALEZ RAMOS 00:12:14 08:09 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 6
32 4447 KAYNE WALDHAUS 00:12:58 08:38 DISCOVERY 5
33 4441 HUDSON OHLIG 00:13:27 08:58 DISCOVERY 4
34 4930 HAYDEN GREEN 00:14:29 09:39 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
35 4434 CAMERON MOE 00:14:54 09:56 DISCOVERY 3
36 4431 BRADEN THACKER 00:15:09 10:06 DISCOVERY

Team Results

8th Grade Boys

Award Name Score 12345
1ST THOMAS JEFFERSON 129 30 - JOSEPH ARNOLD27 - LIAM MORRISEY26 - CARSON CLARY24 - JACK DARLING22 - HUNTER CUNNINGHAM
2ND JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 114 29 - PRESTON GRAHAM28 - SAM SHEPPART23 - KALE MCCLUER18 - CHANDER LUDEMAN MILLER16 - BRENDAN LINCOLN
3RD GAISER 77 20 - COLE BENNER19 - PAUL SUMTSOV14 - PARKER BURNETT13 - MIGUEL MORENO-RAMIREZ11 - BRODY GOODMAN
4TH ALKI 67 21 - NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL15 - JOSEPH WATSON12 - BRITTON BUNDROCK10 - CHRISTIAN BURBANK9 - TYLER NOONAN
5TH DISCOVERY 54 25 - JAREK MORTON17 - JAVAN SHEAVES5 - KAYNE WALDHAUS4 - HUDSON OHLIG3 - CAMERON MOE
6TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 21 8 - JORGE RAMIREZ-SAMUEL7 - KEVIN NGUYEN6 - VICTOR GONZALEZ RAMOS--
Huber Timing