2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 8th Grade Girls
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 11th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:35
Male:0
Female:35

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

6th Grade Girls 6th Grade Boys 7th Grade Girls 7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace School Score
1 4936 KINZI DRAKE 9:39 6:26 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 30
2 4414 KYLIE CHRISTENSEN 10:08 6:45 ALKI 29
3 4472 HAILEY BEIER 10:10 6:46 GAISER 28
4 4497 DELANEY DEGRANDE 10:13 6:48 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 27
5 4500 ELIZABETH PERKINS 10:17 6:51 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 26
6 6994 LOGANN DUKES 10:21 6:54 THOMAS JEFFERSON 25
7 4421 SYDNEY POTTER 10:29 6:59 ALKI 24
8 4933 JULIA SCHWEPPE 10:33 7:02 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 23
9 4962 DANIJELA BUTTRELL 10:41 7:07 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 22
10 4410 JENA SCOTT 10:43 7:09 ALKI 21
11 4986 AILEEN FLAK 10:46 7:10 THOMAS JEFFERSON 20
12 4430 BAILEY WADE 10:47 7:11 DISCOVERY 19
13 4470 ESTELLA STILLMAN 10:47 7:11 GAISER 18
14 4947 PIPER PETERSON 10:49 7:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 17
15 4927 GABRIELLE GRAVEL 10:50 7:13 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
16 4399 CHARIS DEITEMEYER 10:51 7:14 ALKI 16
17 4461 AUDREY ARNOLD 10:53 7:15 GAISER 15
18 4449 LAUREN ROBERTS 10:56 7:17 DISCOVERY 14
19 4460 ASHLYN BACON 10:57 7:18 GAISER 13
20 4406 GABRIELA ALQUICIRA 10:58 7:18 ALKI 12
21 4452 MOLLIE MILLER 10:59 7:19 DISCOVERY 11
22 4413 KARLEY COLEMAN 11:08 7:25 ALKI
23 4758 REINA LAGUARDIA 11:09 7:26 THOMAS JEFFERSON 10
24 6990 KATE COCHELL 11:11 7:27 THOMAS JEFFERSON 9
25 4935 KALINA GRAVEL 11:30 7:40 JASON LEE (VANCOUVER)
26 4975 LAUREN FLIPCZAK 11:36 7:44 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 8
27 4474 MAGGIE PETERSEN 12:11 8:07 GAISER 7
28 4990 AVA GLENN 12:24 8:16 THOMAS JEFFERSON 6
29 4403 EILEEN TORRES 12:50 8:33 ALKI
30 4471 EVA KOUTELIERIS 12:58 8:39 GAISER
31 4969 JASMINE NUNEZ 13:44 9:09 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 5
32 4462 BELLA KNUDSEN 14:54 9:56 GAISER
33 4974 LANEY BAIRD 16:28 10:58 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 4
34 4979 OLIVIA DEWEY 16:57 11:18 MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 3
35 4427 AGNES DARGEN 41:51 27:54 DISCOVERY 2

Team Results

8th Grade Girls

Award Name Score 12345
1ST JASON LEE (VANCOUVER) 123 30 - KINZI DRAKE27 - DELANEY DEGRANDE26 - ELIZABETH PERKINS23 - JULIA SCHWEPPE17 - PIPER PETERSON
2ND ALKI 102 29 - KYLIE CHRISTENSEN24 - SYDNEY POTTER21 - JENA SCOTT16 - CHARIS DEITEMEYER12 - GABRIELA ALQUICIRA
3RD GAISER 81 28 - HAILEY BEIER18 - ESTELLA STILLMAN15 - AUDREY ARNOLD13 - ASHLYN BACON7 - MAGGIE PETERSEN
4TH THOMAS JEFFERSON 70 25 - LOGANN DUKES20 - AILEEN FLAK10 - REINA LAGUARDIA9 - KATE COCHELL6 - AVA GLENN
5TH DISCOVERY 46 19 - BAILEY WADE14 - LAUREN ROBERTS11 - MOLLIE MILLER2 - AGNES DARGEN
6TH MCLOUGHLIN (VANCOUVER) 42 22 - DANIJELA BUTTRELL8 - LAUREN FLIPCZAK5 - JASMINE NUNEZ4 - LANEY BAIRD3 - OLIVIA DEWEY
Huber Timing