2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships Logo

2018 Vancouver Middle School District Championships 6th Grade Girls
Gaiser Middle School, Vancouver, WA
October 11th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

6th Grade Girls Individual 6th Grade Girls Team 6th Grade Boys Individual 6th Grade Boys Team 7th Grade Girls Individual 7th Grade Girls Team 7th Grade Boys Individual 7th Grade Boys Team 8th Grade Girls Individual 8th Grade Girls Team 8th Grade Boys Individual 8th Grade Boys Team
;
Event Finishers Male Female
6th Grade Girls 35 0 35
6th Grade Boys 38 38 0
7th Grade Girls 31 0 31
7th Grade Boys 35 35 0
8th Grade Girls 35 0 35
8th Grade Boys 36 36 0
Total 210 109 101

6th Grade Girls Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1DAPHNE EVENSON69:429:42
2MARY PERKINS69:519:51
3DEA COVARRUBIAS69:559:55
4ALKI EB69:569:56
5MOLLY MALONE610:0810:08
6EVELYN REED610:3110:31
7GALILEA RODRIGUEZ610:5010:50
8ALEYAH MERRILL610:5610:56
9CLAIRE STAHL610:5810:58
10CAMRYN DRAKE610:5910:59

6th Grade Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1SAM SOTO69:139:13
2BRODY WILL69:419:41
3JACOB MCMANUS610:0010:00
4ETHAN MCCLINTON610:0110:01
5KOHEN MAHLER610:0510:05
6JONAH HOVDE610:0910:09
7VINCENT SMITH610:0910:09
8DAVIS SULLIVAN610:1110:11
9SAM PERLICK610:1210:12
10EVAN VELZY610:1210:12

7th Grade Girls Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ROWYN RILEY79:119:11
2LENA THOMETZ79:189:18
3LAUREN AMATO79:439:43
4CAMILLE MCCLAFFERTY79:589:58
5AVA LOGUE79:599:59
6TATUM MAHLER710:0610:06
7PAIGE JOHNSON710:1410:14
8AIDAN DOTSON710:1910:19
9CAITLYN MCCLINTON710:1910:19
10BREE-YOKO ALIPIO710:3110:31

7th Grade Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1TENNYSON KURTZ78:498:49
2ROME CARSE79:019:01
3SAMUEL POLLOCK79:019:01
4NEFTALI MENENDEZ79:059:05
5CALEB ANDERSON79:089:08
6MICHAEL OUELLETTE79:139:13
7COHEN THOMAS79:289:28
8OWEN MOREY79:409:40
9ELI WENGER79:449:44
10IRVING MORANTE-BARRIENTOS79:459:45

8th Grade Girls Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1KINZI DRAKE89:399:39
2KYLIE CHRISTENSEN810:0810:08
3HAILEY BEIER810:1010:10
4DELANEY DEGRANDE810:1310:13
5ELIZABETH PERKINS810:1710:17
6LOGANN DUKES810:2110:21
7SYDNEY POTTER810:2910:29
8JULIA SCHWEPPE810:3310:33
9DANIJELA BUTTRELL810:4110:41
10JENA SCOTT810:4310:43

8th Grade Boys Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JOSEPH ARNOLD88:488:48
2PRESTON GRAHAM88:508:50
3SAM SHEPPART88:528:52
4LIAM MORRISEY89:029:02
5CARSON CLARY89:079:07
6JAREK MORTON89:119:11
7JACK DARLING89:179:17
8KALE MCCLUER89:209:20
9HUNTER CUNNINGHAM89:229:22
10NICOLAS SCHAFEITEL89:249:24
Huber Timing
Dark Mode