2020 Hop Hop VIRTUAL Half 10K 5K Logo

2020 VIRTUAL Hop Hop Half Marathon
Virtual
April 11th, 2020 - May 8th, 2020
Foot Traffic Website
Race Video

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Half Marathon 10K 5K Kids 1K Gallery
;
Event Finishers Male Female
Half Marathon 151 53 98
10K 163 37 126
5K 194 38 156
Kids 1K 4 1 3
Total 512 129 383

Half Marathon Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1NIKHIL BYANNA251:25:351:25:35
2TOM LIN391:28:481:28:48
3DANIEL VALDEZ451:32:161:32:16
4JEREMY WEINMAN411:32:451:32:45
5ANDREW WESTMEYER451:40:431:40:43
6SHAWN O'HANDLEY441:42:001:42:00
7TODD HARWELL311:42:271:42:27
8BOB DAVIS601:43:501:43:50
9DUWAYNE OLSON521:47:051:47:05
10EDGAR BRAMBILA-PEREZ291:49:411:49:41
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1RHONDA SHOEMAKER401:47:141:47:14
2MARGARET POWERS331:49:291:49:29
3MOLLY DAVIS301:52:021:52:02
4HANNAH BOLDEN301:53:501:53:50
5AMY HOVEN431:55:211:55:21
6TERRA CLARKE221:55:241:55:24
7ERIN BLOCK421:56:091:56:09
8BETHANY NG361:56:191:56:19
9EMILY USSELMAN301:56:191:56:19
10SARA JIVANJEE381:56:561:56:56

10K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1BRIAN GREENWOOD4844:5444:54
2GEOFF MCBRIDE4447:4747:47
3COLLIER ELLIS5047:5547:55
4JORDAN GRESSEL3048:4648:46
5ROGER REINERT4948:5948:59
6LUKE MCQUADE3949:4549:45
7LANDON CUNNINGHAM1549:5549:55
8DON DRESSEN3450:5550:55
9MATS JOHANSSON6550:5850:58
10ARTHUR SCHNITZER3254:5854:58
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JESSICA JOHANSSON3044:5144:51
2REBEKAH MCQUADE3748:5248:52
3SAMANTHA SOFFER3350:1150:11
4ALICIA WAITE4051:4751:47
5ERIN FORD4052:5452:54
6TRISH AULT3354:2054:20
7HANNAH WINCHESTER3354:2754:27
8KATHERINE BOVEE4054:4554:45
9CARTER LIPPERT3354:5154:51
10BIRDIE WERMY3755:1755:17

5K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ADAM DUNN3618:5418:54
2SCOTT GULLICKSON5619:5519:55
3GILBERT CHIANG4923:2523:25
4WILLIAM THOMPSON4024:3124:31
5DAVID SCOTT STEFFES4624:3524:35
6CHRISTOPHER GERLT3224:4724:47
7NATE ERICKSON4625:0525:05
8DAVE EINOLF5925:5525:55
9STEVE WALTERS3926:1026:10
10MARK PENNINGTON4527:2227:22
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ERICA HUNSBERGER3319:0419:04
2IRIS POWELL3220:0920:09
3LAURA MORRISON4120:5320:53
4DAWNA MUNSON2723:5423:54
5APRIL CHIANG4924:4524:45
6AMY NORTHINGTON4324:5024:50
7LEAH SULMONETTI2124:5824:58
8KARINE LEBAIL4425:0025:00
9MIRIAM MARX4826:1826:18
10BRANDI TARREL3626:3026:30

Kids 1K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1GAGE FERRO76:206:20
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1KAELYN CASEY85:305:30
2AMARA KIRKPATRICK79:089:08
3RYLEE FERRO710:0610:06
Huber Timing
Dark Mode