2020 Hop Hop VIRTUAL Half 10K 5K Logo

2020 VIRTUAL Hop Hop 10K
Virtual
April 11th, 2020 - May 8th, 2020
Foot Traffic Website
Race Video

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Half Marathon 10K 5K Kids 1K Gallery
;
Event Finishers Male Female
Half Marathon 151 53 98
10K 163 37 126
5K 194 38 156
Kids 1K 4 1 3
Total 512 129 383

Half Marathon Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Time
1NIKHIL BYANNA251:25:35
2TOM LIN391:28:48
3DANIEL VALDEZ451:32:16
4JEREMY WEINMAN411:32:45
5ANDREW WESTMEYER451:40:43
6SHAWN O'HANDLEY441:42:00
7TODD HARWELL311:42:27
8BOB DAVIS601:43:50
9DUWAYNE OLSON521:47:05
10EDGAR BRAMBILA-PEREZ291:49:41
Place Female Finisher Age Time
1RHONDA SHOEMAKER401:47:14
2MARGARET POWERS331:49:29
3MOLLY DAVIS301:52:02
4HANNAH BOLDEN301:53:50
5AMY HOVEN431:55:21
6TERRA CLARKE221:55:24
7ERIN BLOCK421:56:09
8BETHANY NG361:56:19
9EMILY USSELMAN301:56:19
10SARA JIVANJEE381:56:56

10K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Time
1BRIAN GREENWOOD4844:54
2GEOFF MCBRIDE4447:47
3COLLIER ELLIS5047:55
4JORDAN GRESSEL3048:46
5ROGER REINERT4948:59
6LUKE MCQUADE3949:45
7LANDON CUNNINGHAM1549:55
8DON DRESSEN3450:55
9MATS JOHANSSON6550:58
10ARTHUR SCHNITZER3254:58
Place Female Finisher Age Time
1JESSICA JOHANSSON3044:51
2REBEKAH MCQUADE3748:52
3SAMANTHA SOFFER3350:11
4ALICIA WAITE4051:47
5ERIN FORD4052:54
6TRISH AULT3354:20
7HANNAH WINCHESTER3354:27
8KATHERINE BOVEE4054:45
9CARTER LIPPERT3354:51
10BIRDIE WERMY3755:17

5K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Time
1ADAM DUNN3618:54
2SCOTT GULLICKSON5619:55
3GILBERT CHIANG4923:25
4WILLIAM THOMPSON4024:31
5DAVID SCOTT STEFFES4624:35
6CHRISTOPHER GERLT3224:47
7NATE ERICKSON4625:05
8DAVE EINOLF5925:55
9STEVE WALTERS3926:10
10MARK PENNINGTON4527:22
Place Female Finisher Age Time
1ERICA HUNSBERGER3319:04
2IRIS POWELL3220:09
3LAURA MORRISON4120:53
4DAWNA MUNSON2723:54
5APRIL CHIANG4924:45
6AMY NORTHINGTON4324:50
7LEAH SULMONETTI2124:58
8KARINE LEBAIL4425:00
9MIRIAM MARX4826:18
10BRANDI TARREL3626:30

Kids 1K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Time
1GAGE FERRO76:20
Place Female Finisher Age Time
1KAELYN CASEY85:30
2AMARA KIRKPATRICK79:08
3RYLEE FERRO710:06
Huber Timing
Dark Mode